Davos (SUI)

World Cup
Men's 15 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
40:10.0
0.00
2
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+10.5
3.49
3
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+28.5
9.46
4
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+42.9
14.24
5
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+56.4
18.72
6
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+1:00.1
19.95
7
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+1:13.0
24.23
8
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+1:13.5
24.40
9
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+1:16.1
25.26
10
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+1:16.3
25.33
11
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+1:17.9
25.86
12
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+1:22.9
27.52
13
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+1:23.7
27.78
14
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+1:23.8
27.82
15
JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin
1984
NOR
+1:24.1
27.92
16
GREY George
1979
CAN
+1:27.9
29.18
17
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+1:32.9
30.84
18
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+1:35.7
31.77
19
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+1:45.3
34.95
20
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+1:46.8
35.45
21
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
+1:47.1
35.55
22
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+1:49.0
36.18
23
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+1:49.8
36.45
24
PANKRATOV Nikolay
1982
RUS
+1:50.2
36.58
25
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+1:50.7
36.75
26
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+1:53.4
37.64
27
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+1:54.7
38.07
28
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+1:57.6
39.04
29
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+1:57.7
39.07
30
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+2:00.7
40.07
30
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+2:00.7
40.07
32
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+2:05.2
41.56
33
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+2:05.5
41.66
34
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+2:10.0
43.15
35
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+2:13.4
44.28
36
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+2:13.6
44.35
37
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+2:15.6
45.01
38
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
+2:18.4
45.94
38
DEMENTIEV Eugeniy
1983
RUS
+2:18.4
45.94
40
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+2:20.4
46.61
41
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+2:24.9
48.10
42
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+2:25.0
48.13
43
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+2:25.7
48.37
44
SEIFERT Benjamin
1982
GER
+2:28.3
49.23
45
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+2:30.8
50.06
46
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+2:33.1
50.82
47
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+2:36.2
51.85
48
GULLO Giovanni
1983
ITA
+2:37.3
52.22
49
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+2:37.5
52.28
50
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+2:47.4
55.57
51
KARP Algo
1985
EST
+2:52.9
57.39
52
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+2:53.6
57.63
53
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
+2:56.4
58.56
54
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+3:03.1
60.78
55
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+3:09.6
62.94
56
OSIPOV Aleksandr
1987
KAZ
+3:12.4
63.87
57
HONDA Shohei
1982
JPN
+3:15.2
64.80
58
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+3:19.9
66.36
59
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
+3:23.9
67.68
60
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+3:27.8
68.98
61
HOFER David
1983
ITA
+3:29.0
69.38
62
HIRNER Manuel
1985
AUT
+3:30.5
69.88
63
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+3:46.8
75.29
64
DIEZIG Thomas
1981
SUI
+3:47.4
75.49
65
SPERL Milan
1980
CZE
+3:57.7
78.90
66
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+3:58.7
79.24
67
KREZELOK Janusz
1974
POL
+4:13.5
84.15
68
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+4:23.0
87.30
69
MUEHLEMATTER Marco
1982
SUI
+4:38.7
92.51
70
KUPILIK Vaclav
1985
CZE
+4:50.4
96.40
71
VOLKEN Dominik
1988
SUI
+5:02.3
100.35
72
PARCHEUSKI Mikalai
1982
BLR
+5:23.1
107.25
73
MICHALEK Mariusz
1987
POL
+5:37.7
112.10
74
STROLIA Mantas
1986
LTU
+5:55.8
118.11
75
GRAF Urs
1975
SUI
+6:24.0
127.47
76
PRALONG Charles
1987
SUI
+6:28.9
129.10
77
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+6:34.7
131.02
78
WATSON Callum
1989
AUS
+6:46.2
134.84
79
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+7:04.5
140.91
80
IM Yeui Gyu
1984
KOR
+7:09.3
142.51
Did not finish
Did not start