Lahti (FIN)

World Ski Championships
Ladies' 10 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
25:24.9
0.00
2
KALLA Charlotte
1987
SWE
+41.0
21.51
3
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt
1987
NOR
+55.5
29.12
4
WENG Heidi
1991
NOR
+1:13.8
38.72
5
HAAG Anna
1986
SWE
+1:22.7
43.39
6
NISKANEN Kerttu
1988
FIN
+1:23.7
43.91
7
PARMAKOSKI Krista
1990
FIN
+1:31.4
47.95
8
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+1:34.5
49.58
8
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
+1:34.5
49.58
10
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+1:35.8
50.26
11
SEDOVA Anastasia
1995
RUS
+1:36.3
50.52
12
STADLOBER Teresa
1993
AUT
+1:37.6
51.20
13
NILSSON Stina
1993
SWE
+1:43.2
54.14
14
MONONEN Laura
1984
FIN
+1:44.7
54.93
15
FALK Hanna
1989
SWE
+1:51.4
58.44
16
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+1:57.1
61.43
17
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
+2:02.8
64.42
18
TCHEKALEVA Yulia
1984
RUS
+2:03.5
64.79
19
ISHIDA Masako
1980
JPN
+2:11.5
68.99
20
GUSCHINA Mariya
1989
RUS
+2:13.4
69.98
21
CARL Victoria
1995
GER
+2:17.4
72.08
22
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+2:19.2
73.03
23
BJORNSEN Sadie
1989
USA
+2:21.2
74.08
24
KALSINA Polina
1989
RUS
+2:26.0
76.60
25
FAEHNDRICH Nadine
1995
SUI
+2:29.8
78.59
26
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
+2:31.7
79.59
27
HENNIG Katharina
1996
GER
+2:45.3
86.72
28
BEROUSKOVA Katerina
1991
CZE
+2:48.7
88.50
29
GANZ Caterina
1995
ITA
+2:50.9
89.66
30
VON SIEBENTHAL Nathalie
1993
SUI
+2:51.5
89.97
31
SMUTNA Katerina
1983
CZE
+2:52.5
90.50
32
BRENNAN Rosie
1988
USA
+2:55.4
92.02
33
SCARDONI Lucia
1991
ITA
+2:56.6
92.65
34
LAMPIC Anamarija
1995
SLO
+3:01.7
95.32
35
TIKHONOVA Yulia
1986
BLR
+3:05.0
97.06
36
STEWART-JONES Katherine
1995
CAN
+3:09.6
99.47
37
NISHIKAWA Emily
1989
CAN
+3:14.9
102.25
38
KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
+3:15.4
102.51
39
BEATTY Dahria
1994
CAN
+3:24.9
107.50
40
KUBINSKA Kornelia
1985
POL
+3:26.6
108.39
41
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia
1987
ITA
+3:32.3
111.38
42
MARCISZ Ewelina
1991
POL
+3:53.8
122.66
43
SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
+3:55.2
123.39
44
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+4:02.0
126.96
45
STOYAN Anna
1993
KAZ
+4:04.0
128.01
46
VISNAR Katja
1984
SLO
+4:04.6
128.32
47
BROWNE Cendrine
1993
CAN
+4:05.2
128.64
48
YEATON Jessica
1991
AUS
+4:12.9
132.68
49
SEEBACHER Anna Roswitha
1994
AUT
+4:15.0
133.78
50
ANTYPENKO Tetyana
1981
UKR
+4:26.4
139.76
51
JEZERSEK Barbara
1986
AUS
+4:26.7
139.92
52
SERONOSOVA Polina
1993
BLR
+4:29.5
141.39
53
GALEWICZ Martyna
1989
POL
+4:37.4
145.53
54
BYKOVA Irina
1993
KAZ
+4:41.0
147.42
55
WATSON Aimee
1987
AUS
+4:42.1
148.00
56
ALBA Laura
1985
EST
+4:44.1
149.05
57
VEERPALU Anette
1996
EST
+5:01.7
158.28
58
TAYLOR Annika
1993
GBR
+5:10.9
163.11
59
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
+5:20.7
168.25
60
NESTERENKO Lada
1976
UKR
+5:21.0
168.40
61
MALEC Vedrana
1990
CRO
+5:37.5
177.06
62
TYULENEVA Valeriya
1997
KAZ
+5:40.3
178.53
63
LORINCZ Timea
1992
ROU
+6:27.7
203.40
64
KROL Yuliia
1998
UKR
+6:37.6
208.59
65
SOKOLOVSKAYA Natalya
1998
KAZ
+6:41.0
210.37
66
MUIZHNIECE Anda
1991
LAT
+6:58.6
219.61
67
JONSDOTTIR Elsa-Gudrun
1986
ISL
+7:16.5
229.00
68
MOURAO Jaqueline
1975
BRA
+7:18.9
230.26
69
OKORO Nansi
1999
BUL
+7:47.3
245.16
70
CHINBAT Otgontsetseg
1991
MGL
+8:28.5
266.77
71
GALSTYAN Katya
1993
ARM
+8:33.3
269.29
Did not qualify for final race
Did not finish
Disqualified in qualification race
Did not start in qualification race