Liberec (CZE)

World Ski Championships
Men's 15 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
38:54.4
0.00
2
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+6.3
2.16
3
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+16.4
5.62
4
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+17.7
6.07
5
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+30.7
10.52
6
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+33.3
11.41
7
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+41.2
14.12
8
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+42.1
14.43
9
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+50.5
17.31
10
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+57.5
19.71
11
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+58.3
19.98
12
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+58.4
20.01
13
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:01.8
21.18
14
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+1:04.6
22.14
15
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+1:05.2
22.34
16
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+1:05.5
22.45
17
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+1:18.8
27.00
18
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+1:19.5
27.24
19
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+1:25.6
29.34
20
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+1:25.8
29.40
21
GREY George
1979
CAN
+1:26.2
29.54
22
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+1:30.3
30.95
23
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+1:31.9
31.49
24
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+1:37.3
33.34
25
NOVIKOV Sergey
1980
RUS
+1:40.4
34.41
26
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+1:42.9
35.26
27
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+1:47.4
36.81
27
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+1:47.4
36.81
29
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+2:00.7
41.36
30
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+2:06.6
43.39
31
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+2:07.3
43.63
32
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+2:10.2
44.62
33
GULLO Giovanni
1983
ITA
+2:21.1
48.36
34
JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin
1984
NOR
+2:23.1
49.04
35
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+2:23.4
49.14
36
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+2:25.0
49.69
37
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+2:28.7
50.96
38
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+2:32.1
52.12
39
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+2:43.6
56.07
40
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+2:54.8
59.90
41
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+2:56.9
60.62
42
PUTSKO Olexandr
1981
UKR
+3:08.7
64.67
43
KUZNETSOV Alexander
1982
RUS
+3:11.0
65.46
44
HONDA Shohei
1982
JPN
+3:12.4
65.94
45
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+3:17.1
67.55
46
HIRNER Manuel
1985
AUT
+3:25.5
70.42
47
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
+3:30.8
72.24
48
VILARRUBLA Vicenc
1981
ESP
+3:38.9
75.02
49
SOUTHAM James
1978
USA
+3:43.4
76.56
50
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+3:46.3
77.55
51
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
+3:51.1
79.20
52
COOK Chris
1980
USA
+3:55.3
80.64
53
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+4:01.2
82.66
54
BUTLER Christopher
1986
CAN
+4:05.6
84.17
55
SHTUN Vitaliy
1986
UKR
+4:08.5
85.16
56
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+4:21.2
89.51
57
KARP Algo
1985
EST
+4:32.2
93.28
58
HOFER David
1983
ITA
+4:42.6
96.85
59
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+4:44.3
97.43
60
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+4:51.8
100.00
61
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
+4:56.5
101.61
62
SOULIE Francois
1978
AND
+5:06.8
105.14
63
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+5:31.2
113.50
64
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
+5:33.4
114.26
65
SOERENSEN Sebastian
1984
DEN
+6:02.0
124.06
66
XU Wenlong
1987
CHN
+6:04.0
124.74
67
GUTIERREZ Javier
1985
ESP
+6:40.6
137.29
68
WATSON Callum
1989
AUS
+6:40.9
137.39
69
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
+7:21.1
151.17
70
MOCK Andrew
1982
AUS
+7:38.0
156.96
71
MOELGAARD Asger Fischer
1983
DEN
+8:35.9
176.80
72
BURGOV Ivan
1986
BUL
+10:26.3
214.63
73
STROLIA Mantas
1986
LTU
+11:34.7
238.07
Did not finish