Otepaeae (EST)

World Cup
Men's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
24:00.4
0.00
2
ELOFSSON Per
1977
SWE
+1.2
0.50
3
IMMONEN Janne
1968
FIN
+4.9
2.04
4
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+10.6
4.42
5
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+15.3
6.37
6
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+28.4
11.83
7
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+31.9
13.29
8
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+37.8
15.75
9
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+39.5
16.45
10
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+39.6
16.50
11
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+43.4
18.08
12
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+45.0
18.74
13
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+45.6
18.99
14
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+46.8
19.49
15
LINDGREN Urban
1973
SWE
+48.6
20.24
16
INGESSON Magnus
1971
SWE
+50.0
20.83
17
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+51.8
21.58
18
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+53.6
22.33
19
GOERANSSON Morgan
1972
SWE
+54.9
22.87
20
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+57.6
23.99
21
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+1:02.2
25.91
22
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+1:05.4
27.24
23
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+1:06.3
27.62
24
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+1:06.7
27.78
25
BJERVIG Espen
1972
NOR
+1:07.9
28.28
26
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+1:08.5
28.53
27
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+1:11.8
29.91
28
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
ESP
+1:13.0
30.41
29
KRIANINE Serguei
1971
RUS
+1:14.6
31.07
30
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+1:16.2
31.74
31
CARRARA Bruno
1977
ITA
+1:19.3
33.03
32
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+1:19.5
33.12
33
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+1:19.8
33.24
34
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+1:22.3
34.28
35
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+1:27.4
36.41
36
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+1:30.2
37.57
37
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+1:34.0
39.16
38
AASMAE Meelis
1972
EST
+1:41.3
42.20
39
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+1:45.1
43.78
40
TICHKINE Dmitri
1980
RUS
+1:48.1
45.03
41
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+1:49.1
45.45
42
PYYKOENEN Lauri
1978
FIN
+1:51.2
46.32
43
PANAVAS Ricardas
1972
LTU
+1:54.1
47.53
44
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+1:56.1
48.36
45
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+1:57.2
48.82
46
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:57.5
48.94
47
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+2:01.1
50.44
48
SPANUTH Ron
1980
GER
+2:08.5
53.53
49
VANDEL Ludovic
1978
FRA
+2:08.8
53.65
50
KOSTNER Florian
1979
ITA
+2:09.0
53.74
51
RUPNIK Vasja
1977
SLO
+2:10.9
54.53
52
PENASA Mirko
1976
ITA
+2:12.3
55.11
53
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+2:14.5
56.03
54
WALCHER Achim
1967
AUT
+2:17.3
57.19
55
SANNIKOV Alexander
1971
BLR
+2:18.1
57.53
56
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+2:19.8
58.23
57
BOLCHAKOV Nikolai
1977
RUS
+2:26.1
60.86
58
TREGOBOV Alexij
1971
BLR
+2:47.5
69.77
59
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
+3:12.4
80.14
60
KUCERA Josef
1971
CZE
+3:27.6
86.48
61
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+3:31.4
88.06
62
ZUNZUNEGUI Haritz
1975
ESP
+3:38.2
90.89
63
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+3:40.6
91.89
64
JALLAI Erkki
1981
EST
+4:33.5
113.93
65
ROONET Risto
1976
EST
+4:34.8
114.47