Brusson (ITA)

World Cup
Men's 20 km M Pursuit

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ELOFSSON Per
1977
SWE
46:46.3
0.00
2
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
ESP
+31.1
6.65
3
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+47.1
10.07
4
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+48.2
10.31
5
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+52.7
11.27
6
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+54.5
11.65
7
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+54.9
11.74
8
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+56.8
12.14
9
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+57.6
12.32
10
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+1:01.0
13.04
11
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+1:02.0
13.26
12
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+1:05.7
14.05
13
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+1:07.4
14.41
14
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+1:09.2
14.80
15
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+1:10.8
15.14
16
HOFFMANN Christian
1974
AUT
+1:11.1
15.20
17
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
AUT
+1:16.5
16.36
18
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+1:19.8
17.06
19
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+1:21.0
17.32
20
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+1:21.1
17.34
21
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+1:25.8
18.34
22
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+1:33.8
20.05
23
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+1:36.5
20.63
24
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+1:38.9
21.15
25
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+1:39.0
21.17
26
BOLCHAKOV Nikolai
1977
RUS
+1:40.0
21.38
27
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+1:41.9
21.79
28
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+1:43.2
22.06
29
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+1:43.3
22.09
30
WALCHER Achim
1967
AUT
+1:45.7
22.60
31
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+1:49.5
23.41
32
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+1:50.3
23.58
33
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+1:58.6
25.36
34
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+1:59.5
25.55
35
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+1:59.8
25.61
36
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+2:02.2
26.13
37
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+2:05.6
26.85
38
DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei
1973
BLR
+2:06.0
26.94
39
BJONVIKEN Tore
1975
NOR
+2:13.0
28.44
40
NORDBAECK Hakan
1969
SWE
+2:15.8
29.03
41
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+2:19.2
29.76
42
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+2:24.4
30.87
43
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+2:25.0
31.00
44
CARRARA Bruno
1977
ITA
+2:25.1
31.02
45
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:36.0
33.35
46
NEUBER Janko
1971
GER
+2:43.5
34.96
47
MARIOTTI DORDI Klaus
1975
ITA
+2:43.6
34.98
48
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy
1975
ITA
+2:44.7
35.21
49
KOCH Beat
1972
SUI
+3:02.5
39.02
50
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+3:03.1
39.15
51
VANDEL Ludovic
1978
FRA
+3:03.4
39.21
52
SEMENIAKO Nikolai
1976
BLR
+3:07.9
40.17
53
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+3:17.1
42.14
54
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+3:43.1
47.70
55
SOKLIC Matej
1973
SLO
+3:50.2
49.22
56
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+5:26.7
69.85