Lahti (FIN)

FIS
Men's 10 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CRNKOVIC Kresimir
1995
CRO
26:21.5
89.86
2
KLISEVICIUS Deividas
1997
LTU
+55.6
117.99
3
BATMUNKH Achbadrakh
1994
MGL
+1:05.5
122.99
4
SEYD Seyed Sattar
1987
IRI
+1:20.0
130.33
5
HULGAARD Jens
1989
DEN
+1:20.1
130.38
5
DE MARRE Thibaut
1998
BEL
+1:20.1
130.38
7
ROEMER Tue
1992
DEN
+1:24.1
132.40
8
CLUGNET James
1996
GBR
+1:25.0
132.86
9
AYCICEK Omer
1995
TUR
+1:35.8
138.32
10
ANGELIS Apostolos
1993
GRE
+1:37.0
138.93
11
POGHOSYAN Tadevos
1993
ARM
+1:40.0
140.44
12
BAJORAVICIUS Azuolas
1999
LTU
+1:42.3
141.61
13
BIRGISSON Saevar
1988
ISL
+1:44.1
142.52
14
OGNYANOV Simeon
1999
BUL
+1:54.6
147.83
15
OGLAGO Amed
1998
TUR
+2:09.2
155.22
16
VIYACHEV Nikolay
1998
BUL
+2:15.9
158.60
17
SKENDER Marko
2001
CRO
+2:16.3
158.81
18
JONSSON Albert
1997
ISL
+2:17.3
159.31
19
BAASANSUREN Amarsanaa
1994
MGL
+2:21.2
161.29
20
MONTGOMERY Nick
1993
AUS
+2:39.0
170.29
21
LAGLER Kristof
1994
HUN
+2:50.2
175.96
22
STROLIA Mantas
1986
LTU
+2:57.4
179.60
23
KRISTINSSON Brynjar Leo
1988
ISL
+3:02.8
182.33
24
KLISEVICIUS Deimantas
1999
LTU
+3:13.5
187.74
25
NAKAS Georgios
1978
GRE
+3:21.9
191.99
26
PENCHEV Martin
1998
BUL
+3:27.8
194.98
27
LANGER Thierry
1991
BEL
+3:28.6
195.38
28
LANGER Stephan
1976
BEL
+3:30.3
196.24
29
PAPARKOV Lyubomir
1998
BUL
+3:45.7
204.03
30
HLADIKA Jakov
2000
CRO
+3:46.1
204.23
31
SNORINS Janis
1995
LAT
+3:52.9
207.67
32
GYALLAI Soma Gergely
1997
HUN
+3:53.6
208.03
33
LANNES Carlos
1979
ARG
+4:13.2
217.94
34
BRIEDIS Ingmars
1983
LAT
+4:16.6
219.66
35
ROSSITER Jan
1987
IRL
+4:41.2
232.10
36
MAGHDID Alireza
1989
IRI
+5:22.3
252.90
37
SHEMSHAKI Yasin
1988
IRI
+5:23.4
253.45
38
LUTZ Leandro
1982
BRA
+6:32.0
288.15
39
DUBALARI Liviu
1996
MDA
+6:36.3
290.33
40
GAIDUC Nicolae
1996
MDA
+6:41.0
292.71
41
FERNANDEZ Yonathan Jesus
1986
CHI
+6:48.0
296.25
42
BUKI Adam
1995
HUN
+6:54.0
299.28
43
BOCANCEA Cristian
1998
MDA
+6:56.7
300.65
44
KOVACS Domonkos Matyas
1974
HUN
+7:35.3
320.17
45
AGURTO Juan
1984
CHI
+7:36.5
320.78
46
SANTOS Victor
1997
BRA
+7:58.2
331.76
47
MATVEEV Nikolai
1994
KGZ
+9:12.2
369.19
48
JUNGBLUTH RODRIGUEZ Klaus
1979
ECU
+10:25.5
406.27
49
KENNEDY Brian
1990
IRL
+11:22.6
435.15
50
MCALEENAN Dominic
1969
IRL
+13:00.1
484.47
51
RAJACK Mark
1981
TTO
+13:19.3
494.19
52
BAENA Bernardo
1990
VEN
+13:37.1
503.19
53
BAENA Cesar
1986
VEN
+13:45.0
507.19
54
ACEVEDO Jhon
1979
COL
+14:07.4
518.52
55
BM Shiva Kumar
1985
IND
+15:07.4
548.87
56
CHANG CALLE Jose
1974
ECU
+15:17.2
553.82
57
BAZOUNI Mansour
1991
LBN
+16:33.3
592.32
58
TAWK Anthony
1999
LBN
+18:38.8
655.80
59
BRAGIEL Paul Martin
1977
COL
+19:46.3
689.95
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
O MARA Stephen
IRL
Disqualification, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique