Madona (LAT)

Scandinavian Cup
Men's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STOCK Daniel
1992
NOR
24:12.3
20.33
2
STENSAAS Magnus
1993
NOR
+3.2
22.09
3
RUNDGREEN Mathias
1991
NOR
+4.7
22.92
4
TEFRE Gjoeran
1994
NOR
+8.7
25.12
5
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
+41.1
42.97
6
HOVLAND Torgeir Sulen
1995
NOR
+43.3
44.18
7
NYENG Emil
1991
NOR
+43.4
44.24
8
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
+44.2
44.68
9
MYSEN Eirik
1993
NOR
+52.4
49.19
10
FRORUD Espen Udjus
1991
NOR
+57.7
52.11
11
SVENSSON Daniel
1992
SWE
+1:00.0
53.38
11
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+1:00.0
53.38
13
JENSSEN Jan Thomas
1996
NOR
+1:00.9
53.88
14
HOLTH Chrisander Skjoenberg
1994
NOR
+1:01.5
54.21
15
LORENTSEN Eirik
1988
NOR
+1:03.1
55.09
15
SILFVER Erik
1990
SWE
+1:03.1
55.09
17
HAGA Magne
1994
NOR
+1:04.0
55.58
18
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
+1:05.1
56.19
19
KVAALE Gaute
1995
NOR
+1:12.1
60.05
20
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+1:13.7
60.93
21
ERIKSSON Gustav
1991
SWE
+1:15.2
61.75
22
LAGESON Simon
1994
SWE
+1:18.1
63.35
23
GRAVE Nils Magnus Boeen
1991
NOR
+1:19.6
64.18
24
NILSEN Vegard Bjerkreim
1993
NOR
+1:21.6
65.28
25
GRAESLI Kristian
1995
NOR
+1:22.8
65.94
26
TURTVEIT Vebjoern
1994
NOR
+1:24.9
67.10
27
MAEKI Joni
1995
FIN
+1:28.0
68.80
28
RUUS Marcus
1994
SWE
+1:30.6
70.24
29
THONER Halvor Korboel
1991
NOR
+1:30.7
70.29
30
ERIKSTAD Audun
1995
NOR
+1:32.7
71.39
30
LOEFALD Hallvard
1992
NOR
+1:32.7
71.39
30
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
+1:32.7
71.39
33
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
+1:33.2
71.67
34
NYGAARD Per Kristian
1987
NOR
+1:33.8
72.00
35
AUNLI Lars Ove
1993
NOR
+1:37.0
73.76
36
DAHLEN Thomas Albertsen
1991
NOR
+1:39.7
75.25
37
EKSTROEM Axel
1995
SWE
+1:40.8
75.86
38
KLEIVI Halvor
1996
NOR
+1:41.1
76.02
39
BRAENNMARK Viktor
1992
SWE
+1:41.2
76.08
40
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
+1:43.9
77.56
41
AASLUND Bjoern Andre
1996
NOR
+1:44.1
77.67
42
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
+1:50.4
81.14
43
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989
NOR
+1:52.7
82.41
44
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
1992
NOR
+1:56.1
84.28
45
MATHISEN Runar Skaug
1993
NOR
+1:56.5
84.50
46
ANDERSEN Fredrik Ole Oldereid
1993
NOR
+1:56.8
84.67
47
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
+1:58.2
85.44
48
GROEV Kornelius
1996
NOR
+1:58.6
85.66
49
FREDRIKSSON Marcus
1996
SWE
+1:58.8
85.77
50
OJANSIVU Antti
1993
FIN
+1:59.9
86.38
51
RENNEMO Anders Tettli
1988
NOR
+2:00.0
86.43
52
DAHL Svein Halvor
1989
NOR
+2:02.9
88.03
53
EKREN Thomas
1995
NOR
+2:03.7
88.47
54
BAKKENE Eivind
1990
NOR
+2:04.0
88.64
55
TJELLE Johan
1994
NOR
+2:05.5
89.46
56
GROENFLATEN Sindre
1995
NOR
+2:06.2
89.85
57
STAFF Oerjan
1995
NOR
+2:10.4
92.16
58
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
+2:10.9
92.44
59
FOLKVORD Ingvar
1993
NOR
+2:14.7
94.53
60
HAMNES Vegard
1993
NOR
+2:17.3
95.96
61
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
+2:19.0
96.90
62
ANDERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
+2:19.4
97.12
63
HIPPE Even Saeteren
1994
NOR
+2:21.3
98.17
64
VUORELA Markus
1996
FIN
+2:21.5
98.28
64
BU Torstein
1995
NOR
+2:21.5
98.28
66
DOENNESTAD Henrik
1996
NOR
+2:25.5
100.48
67
HEDLUND Anton
1994
SWE
+2:25.7
100.59
68
MAKELA Juuso
1994
FIN
+2:26.8
101.19
69
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
+2:32.1
104.11
70
SUHONEN Verneri
1997
FIN
+2:33.9
105.11
71
ULVANG Joergen Saeternes
1994
NOR
+2:35.6
106.04
72
STEEN Andreas Myran
1988
NOR
+2:36.3
106.43
73
HOLEN Espen Honganvik
1994
NOR
+2:37.6
107.14
74
MIKKOLAINEN Juha-Matti
1987
FIN
+2:38.2
107.47
75
LAHDEMAKI Sami
1992
FIN
+2:38.8
107.81
76
AURLAND Joachim
1996
NOR
+2:40.0
108.47
77
ALEV Alvar Johannes
1993
EST
+2:42.8
110.01
78
FORSBERG Johan
1993
SWE
+2:43.4
110.34
79
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
+2:43.5
110.39
80
AUSTAD Jonas
1996
NOR
+2:44.3
110.83
81
AARRESTAD Magnus Lian
1995
NOR
+2:45.0
111.22
81
NILSEN Gjermund
1992
NOR
+2:45.0
111.22
83
SUGAREN Oliver
1994
NOR
+2:45.5
111.50
84
VESTLI Torstein
1994
NOR
+2:53.6
115.96
85
RABAKUKK Karl Erik
1997
EST
+2:59.7
119.32
86
HAUGAN Sindre Oewre
1995
NOR
+3:00.3
119.65
87
IVERSEN Mats
1993
NOR
+3:00.7
119.87
88
EK Aleksander Dyrberg
1993
NOR
+3:01.3
120.20
89
SARKKINEN Joonas
1994
FIN
+3:05.7
122.62
90
BERG Stian
1994
NOR
+3:05.8
122.68
91
ARNESEN Harald Astrup
1995
NOR
+3:10.7
125.38
92
MOXNES Einar Flaktveit
1991
NOR
+3:12.4
126.31
93
ROSENVINGE Aksel
1995
NOR
+3:13.8
127.08
94
IVERSEN Gaute
1996
NOR
+3:20.4
130.72
95
HUNDSETH Johan
1993
NOR
+3:22.9
132.10
96
NIEMI Harri
1990
FIN
+3:25.4
133.47
97
FOLKVORD Sindre
1995
NOR
+3:26.6
134.14
98
EROLA Santeri
1994
FIN
+3:27.9
134.85
99
KOLL Kristjan
1995
EST
+3:32.6
137.44
100
GUSTAFSSON Victor
1990
SWE
+3:33.3
137.83
101
ISHIKAWA Kentaro
1994
JPN
+3:37.7
140.25
102
KALLIO Vesa
1990
FIN
+3:38.1
140.47
103
FLATAKER Erling Engesvold
1995
NOR
+3:41.1
142.12
104
SOLVANG Eirik
1993
NOR
+3:42.3
142.78
105
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+3:42.9
143.11
106
VINKANHARJU Waltteri
1995
FIN
+3:45.1
144.33
107
KAURSON Tomas
1991
EST
+3:45.7
144.66
108
GJEMSE Magnus
1991
NOR
+3:48.9
146.42
109
GRATE Marcus
1996
SWE
+3:50.5
147.30
110
KARRI Kaarel
1998
EST
+3:51.1
147.63
111
KARTANO Antti
1994
FIN
+3:53.0
148.68
112
KJAERNSLI Henrik
1994
NOR
+3:53.3
148.84
112
KALEV Christopher
1999
EST
+3:53.3
148.84
114
SJOELI Mattis
1994
NOR
+4:02.0
153.64
115
THON Martin
1995
NOR
+4:08.8
157.38
116
STROLIA Tautvydas
1995
LTU
+4:11.6
158.92
117
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
+4:14.8
160.69
118
KLISEVICIUS Deividas
1997
LTU
+4:19.6
163.33
119
VAHER Risto
1998
EST
+4:31.5
169.89
120
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
1996
BUL
+4:34.6
171.59
121
FINES Svein Berg
1996
NOR
+4:44.8
177.21
122
THORSTENSEN Erik Lippestad
1994
NOR
+4:45.0
177.32
123
BYGGLAND Torgeir Lid
1996
NOR
+4:54.9
182.78
124
HETLAND Thomas
1995
NOR
+4:57.4
184.15
125
MUIZNIEKS Oskars
1989
LAT
+5:16.8
194.84
126
JAKELIUNAS Lukas
1992
LTU
+5:22.5
197.98
127
BRIEDIS Ingmars
1983
LAT
+5:28.7
201.39
128
VAHER Kaspar
1996
EST
+5:44.5
210.10
129
RATT Alvar
1998
EST
+5:46.6
211.25
130
LUKYANAU Mikalai
1999
BLR
+6:16.1
227.50
131
MASLOUSKI Mikita
1996
BLR
+6:28.8
234.50
132
OGNYANOV Simeon
1999
BUL
+6:29.7
235.00
133
BYGGLAND Aanund Lid
1990
NOR
+6:40.0
240.67
134
NORDHAGEN Simen
1996
NOR
+6:54.7
248.77
135
VIYACHEV Nikolay
1998
BUL
+7:03.0
253.34
136
VIGANTS Raimo
1999
LAT
+7:31.2
268.87
137
INT Argen
1999
EST
+8:21.5
296.58
138
KRIGERS Kalvis
2000
LAT
+10:41.2
373.54
139
KRAMS Ronalds
1993
LAT
+10:54.4
380.81
140
SAULITIS Niks
2001
LAT
+10:54.6
380.92
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
AARRESTAD Magnus Lian
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
AURLAND Joachim
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
AUSTAD Jonas
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
BRAENNMARK Viktor
SWE
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
BU Torstein
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
BYGGLAND Torgeir Lid
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
BYGGLAND Aanund Lid
NOR
Time penatly 3 minutes, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
EK Aleksander Dyrberg
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
EROLA Santeri
FIN
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
FREDRIKSSON Marcus
SWE
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
FRORUD Espen Udjus
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
GJEMSE Magnus
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
GRATE Marcus
SWE
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
GRAVE Nils Magnus Boeen
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
GUSTAFSSON Victor
SWE
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
HIPPE Even Saeteren
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
ISHIKAWA Kentaro
JPN
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
IVERSEN Gaute
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
KAURSON Tomas
EST
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
KORPELA Heikki
FIN
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
KVAALE Gaute
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
LEPISTO Lauri
FIN
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
LUKYANAU Mikalai
BLR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
MUIZNIEKS Oskars
LAT
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
MYSEN Eirik
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
NIEMI Harri
FIN
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
SWE
Time penatly 3 minutes, 343.8.1 Poles were too long
SARKKINEN Joonas
FIN
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
SUHONEN Verneri
FIN
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
THON Martin
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
ULVANG Joergen Saeternes
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
VIGANTS Raimo
LAT
Time penatly 3 minutes, 343.8.1 Poles were too long
VINKANHARJU Waltteri
FIN
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
VIYACHEV Nikolay
BUL
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique