Les Contamines (FRA)

World Cup
Men's Ski Cross

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
FIS Points
1
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
1000.00
2
PUCKETT Casey
1972
USA
800.00
3
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
600.00
4
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
500.00
5
SCHMID Michael
1984
SUI
450.00
6
BARR Davey
1977
CAN
400.00
7
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
360.00
8
KONO Kenji
1983
JPN
320.00
9
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
290.00
10
GAVAGGIO Enak
1976
FRA
260.00
11
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
240.00
12
KERR Errol
1986
USA
220.00
13
LENEL Robin
1985
FRA
200.00
14
LEWEN Lars
1975
SWE
180.00
15
KOROTKOV Egor
1986
RUS
160.00
16
SHESTAKOV Pavel
1969
RUS
150.00
17
DELBOSCO Christopher
1982
CAN
140.00
18
HAUKKALA Juha
1978
FIN
130.00
19
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
120.00
20
RUOPPA Samu
1989
FIN
110.00
21
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
100.00
22
MATT Andreas
1982
AUT
90.00
23
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
80.00
23
JOHNSON Justin
1977
USA
80.00
25
VON GUNTEN Thomas
1971
SUI
60.00
26
NETZER Conradign
1980
SUI
50.00
27
VAINIO Juhani
1980
FIN
45.00
28
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
40.00
29
KOLLER Patrick
1983
AUT
36.00
30
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
32.00
31
SAFAR Zdenek
1978
CZE
28.00
32
STICKL Simon
1987
GER
26.00
33
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
24.00
34
CULBERT Cam
1977
CAN
22.00
35
RUOTSALAINEN Petri
1980
FIN
20.00
36
SPALINGER Richard
1975
SUI
19.70
37
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
19.40
38
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
19.10
39
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
18.80
40
JOSEFSSON Ted
1977
SWE
18.50
41
KUHN Xavier
1978
FRA
18.20
42
ELIASSON Tommy
1980
SWE
17.90
43
STEFFEN Andreas
1975
SUI
17.60
44
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
17.30
45
LOSS Matteo Valentino
1982
ITA
17.00
46
LE GALL Charley
1989
FRA
16.70
47
RIENDA Daniel
1980
ESP
16.40
48
ROBINSON Craig
1987
GBR
16.10
49
KOPRIVA Jakub
1989
CZE
15.80
50
MIAILLIER Sylvain
1986
FRA
15.50
51
ILJANS Eric
1969
SWE
15.20
52
FABRE Olivier
1983
FRA
14.90
53
MAIER Frank
1985
GER
14.60
54
PUPP Maximilian
1985
GER
14.30
55
REKDAL Anders
1987
NOR
14.00
56
ZANGERL Thomas
1983
AUT
13.70
57
KARHUMAKI Tuomas
1981
FIN
13.40
58
MANI Alois
1983
SUI
13.10
59
TISCHENDORF Andreas
1987
GER
12.80
60
JECL Simon
1986
SLO
12.50
61
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
12.20
62
MATSUBARA Ryosuke
1979
JPN
11.90
63
KEIL Uwe
1988
GER
11.60
64
UBUKATA Takeo
1974
JPN
11.30
65
CERMAK Radek
1980
CZE
11.00
66
KARLSTAM Philip
1989
SWE
10.70
67
AUER Mirco
1977
SUI
10.40
68
SOUKUP Jan
1980
CZE
10.10
69
ORLOWSKI Marcin
1985
POL
9.80
70
BUSCA Tomas
1979
ITA
9.50
71
SIMO Dusan
1981
SVK
9.20
72
ZAGORSKI Wojciech
1985
POL
8.90
73
WITTNER Markus
1973
AUT
8.60
74
LACROIX Didier
1986
ITA
8.30
75
FORSLUND Michael
1986
SWE
8.00
76
GSTREIN Jochen
1987
AUT
7.70
77
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
7.40
78
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
7.10
79
BONDAR Alexandr
1988
RUS
0.00
80
RUIZ Jose-Jorge
1974
ESP
0.00
81
KRUPA Ondrej
1983
CZE
0.00
82
WADRZYK Bartlomiej
1976
POL
0.00
83
TAKAC Petr
1987
CZE
0.00
84
PIBER David
1989
SLO
0.00
85
HONCL Cenek
1989
CZE
0.00
86
PINTAR Anze
1979
SLO
0.00
Did not finish
Did not start