Val Thorens (FRA)

Qualification
Men's Ski Cross

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
NIEDERER Armin
1987
SUI
2
LEMAN Brady
1986
CAN
3
MATT Andreas
1982
AUT
4
GRIMUS Anton
1990
AUS
5
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
1989
FRA
6
BOHNACKER Daniel
1990
GER
7
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
8
FIVA Alex
1986
SUI
9
BORGE LIE Thomas
1985
NOR
10
ANDERSSON Viktor
1992
SWE
11
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
12
SWENSSON Joe
1986
USA
13
MIDOL Bastien
1990
FRA
14
KNELLER Scott
1989
AUS
15
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
16
FLISAR Filip
1987
SLO
17
SCHAUER Andreas
1986
GER
18
DEVOUASSOUX Jonas
1989
FRA
19
KOROTKOV Egor
1986
RUS
20
MIDOL Jonathan
1988
FRA
21
MOZHAEV Sergey
1988
RUS
22
FISCHER Thomas
1986
GER
23
STAEHLI Peter
1989
SUI
24
OEHLING NORBERG Victor
1990
SWE
25
PELLINEN Jouni
1983
FIN
26
MITHASSEL Christian
1987
NOR
27
GASSER Philip
1983
SUI
28
TAFEL Tristan
1990
CAN
29
PROMOK Franz
1987
AUT
30
ECKERT Paul
1990
GER
31
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
32
RING CHRISTENSEN Morten
1990
NOR
33
BOVOLENTA Arnaud
1988
FRA
34
TOMASI Marco
1987
ITA
35
ILIN Roman
1992
RUS
36
CASTELLAZ Diego
1985
ITA
37
STICKL Simon
1987
GER
38
ANIKIN Ivan
1988
RUS
39
ROHRWECK Johannes
1990
AUT
40
TELLER John
1983
USA
41
WAHRSTOETTER Christoph
1989
AUT
42
DUMAX BAUDRON Yann
1988
FRA
43
FORSLUND Michael
1986
SWE
44
DANILOV Artem
1986
RUS
45
LEDUC Mathieu
1990
CAN
46
ORLOWSKI Marcin
1985
POL
47
BERRY Joos
1990
SUI
48
KONO Kenji
1983
JPN
49
TCHIKNAVORIAN Terence
1992
FRA
50
FIORI Gioele
1989
SUI
51
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
52
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
53
WINKLER Robert
1991
AUT
54
NAGL Rupert
1989
GER
55
BJOERNNES Magnus
1993
NOR
56
RIEGLER Daniel
1991
AUT
57
ADORJAN Matej
1987
SLO
58
DOMENACH Thomas
1988
FRA
59
CHAADAEV Alexey
1986
RUS
60
HABRAT Mateusz
1990
POL
61
KOPRIVA Jakub
1989
CZE
62
LEWEN Lars
1975
SWE
63
NISHIZAWA Hayato
1985
JPN
64
RICIOLI Trevor
1985
USA
65
EIGLER Florian
1990
GER
66
CROSSAN Brant
1992
USA
67
MAEHLE Marius Heje
1993
NOR
68
VIDOVIC Alan
1989
SLO
69
DUNAND Arnaud
1990
FRA
70
PREBBLE Jamie
1991
NZL
71
LEPAGE Sebastien
1990
FRA
72
LEHIKOINEN Niki
1996
FIN
73
MAHRE Robert
1987
USA
74
WALLASCH Tyler
1994
USA
75
OGORELC Blaz
1990
SLO
76
LENNMALM Viktor
1991
SWE
77
GREGORIO Borja
1992
ESP
78
MIGEL Matthew
1983
USA
79
CECH Jiri
1993
CZE
80
PASTORE Federico
1977
ARG
Did not finish
Did not start