Copper Mountain, CO (USA)

Nor-Am Cup
Men's Parallel GS

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Score
FIS Points
1
KARL Benjamin
1985
AUT
1:01.72
500.00
2
DUFOUR Sylvain
1982
FRA
1:01.21
400.00
3
REITER Justin
1981
USA
1:01.57
300.00
4
PROMMEGGER Andreas
1980
AUT
1:01.63
250.00
5
FLANDER Rok
1979
SLO
1:01.52
225.00
6
WALDER Ingemar
1978
AUT
1:01.58
200.00
7
SCHOCH Simon
1978
SUI
1:01.70
180.00
8
FLUETSCH Kaspar
1986
SUI
1:02.02
160.00
9
UNTERKOFLER Anton
1983
AUT
1:01.82
145.00
10
HALDI Roland
1979
SUI
1:02.18
130.00
11
MATHIES Lukas
1991
AUT
1:02.23
120.00
12
LEE Sang-ho
1995
KOR
1:02.54
110.00
13
STEFANER Johann
1990
AUT
1:02.83
100.00
14
KISLINGER Sebastian
1988
AUT
1:02.93
90.00
15
BARLOW Steve
1986
CAN
1:03.14
80.00
16
SHIN Bong-shik
1992
KOR
1:03.16
75.00
17
CHOI Bo-gun
1991
KOR
1:03.27
70.00
18
GARDNER Darren
1990
CAN
1:03.35
65.00
19
SHIBA Masaki
1986
JPN
1:03.39
60.00
20
LAUSEGGER Andreas
1985
AUT
1:03.51
55.00
21
LAMBERT Michael
1986
CAN
1:03.69
50.00
22
TRAPP Michael
1988
USA
1:04.05
45.00
23
CARTER Matthew
1989
CAN
1:04.70
40.00
24
GASIENICA-DANIEL Andrzej
1987
POL
1:05.04
35.00
25
SINDELAR Petr
1975
CZE
1:05.27
30.00
26
HEIM Corsin
1987
SUI
1:05.28
25.00
27
MUSS Aaron
1994
USA
1:05.37
22.50
28
TOZAKI Hiroki
1984
JPN
1:05.48
20.00
29
SMITH Adam
1980
USA
1:06.15
18.00
30
KOWALCZYK Tomasz
1990
POL
1:06.36
16.00
31
FIELDS Converse
1989
USA
1:06.36
14.00
32
KEATING Jack
1995
CAN
1:06.91
13.00
33
BI Ye
1994
CHN
1:06.96
12.00
34
TRAHAN Indrik
1993
CAN
1:07.12
11.00
35
JI Myung-kon
1982
KOR
1:07.37
10.00
36
ARGENTO Ezio
1994
USA
1:07.71
9.85
37
ROSENCRANZ Ryan
1994
USA
1:08.41
9.70
38
MCEWAN Everett
1972
USA
1:09.27
9.55
39
SCHIEDEL-WEBB Gaelen
1994
CAN
1:09.38
9.40
40
SUZUKI Yuya
1994
JPN
1:09.51
9.25
41
KIM Seung-ho
1996
KOR
1:09.67
9.10
42
GIM Yong-hyeon
1991
KOR
1:09.74
8.95
43
WILKES Richard
1984
AUS
1:10.11
8.80
44
PAYER Alexander
1989
AUT
1:10.51
8.65
45
NAZGAIDZE Revaz
1985
GEO
1:10.60
8.50
46
KILMER-CHOI Richard Riley
1998
CAN
1:11.04
8.35
47
HAINES Griffin
1997
CAN
1:12.08
8.20
48
BURNS Robert
1990
USA
1:12.40
8.05
49
KIM Seong-il
1996
KOR
1:12.55
7.90
50
LEAL Austin
1993
USA
1:14.69
7.75
51
ABRAHAMSON Grant
1998
USA
1:15.00
7.60
52
STERLING Jacob
1996
USA
1:15.44
7.45
53
TAYLOR Jack
1995
USA
1:15.81
7.30
54
KOJIMA Yutaka
1989
JPN
1:17.12
7.15
55
KIM Kang-min
1996
KOR
1:17.20
7.00
56
GAUDET Emile
1997
CAN
1:17.56
6.85
57
KIM Dae-hwan
1997
KOR
1:18.05
6.70
58
CHO Soung-hee
1997
KOR
1:18.05
6.55
59
SACHER Conrad
1995
USA
1:20.08
6.40
60
HWANG Byung-Hoon
1998
KOR
1:20.65
6.25
61
VAN METRE Ian
1993
USA
1:21.84
6.10
62
KIM Ju-Heak
1996
KOR
1:22.08
5.95
63
SAMUELS Chandler
1996
USA
1:23.21
5.80
64
LANDA Jacob
1998
USA
1:24.27
0.00
65
PREVOST Guillaume
1996
CAN
1:24.33
0.00
66
MORGAN Matthew
1997
USA
1:26.12
0.00
67
AN Su-hyeon
1995
KOR
1:26.52
0.00
68
BURGOYNE Faro
1993
CAN
1:32.14
0.00
69
KELLOWAY James
1995
USA
1:47.45
0.00
70
WINTERS Billy
1997
USA
1:58.62
0.00
Did not finish
Did not start