Copper Mountain, CO (USA)

Nor-Am Cup
Men's Parallel Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Score
FIS Points
1
WALDER Ingemar
1978
AUT
46.38
500.00
2
KARL Benjamin
1985
AUT
46.28
400.00
3
DUFOUR Sylvain
1982
FRA
46.49
300.00
4
MATHIES Lukas
1991
AUT
46.44
250.00
5
PROMMEGGER Andreas
1980
AUT
46.52
225.00
6
LAUSEGGER Andreas
1985
AUT
46.66
200.00
7
STEFANER Johann
1990
AUT
46.82
180.00
8
KIM Sang-kyum
1989
KOR
46.94
160.00
9
PAYER Alexander
1989
AUT
47.53
145.00
10
UNTERKOFLER Anton
1983
AUT
47.57
130.00
11
KISLINGER Sebastian
1988
AUT
47.69
120.00
12
SHIN Bong-shik
1992
KOR
47.82
110.00
13
YOSHIOKA Kentaro
1988
JPN
48.01
100.00
14
HALDI Roland
1979
SUI
48.04
90.00
15
BARLOW Steve
1986
CAN
48.06
80.00
16
LAMBERT Michael
1986
CAN
48.10
75.00
17
BEAULIEU Sebastien
1991
CAN
48.12
70.00
18
TRAHAN Indrik
1993
CAN
48.18
65.00
19
TRAPP Michael
1988
USA
48.21
60.00
20
REITER Justin
1981
USA
48.46
55.00
21
CHOI Bo-gun
1991
KOR
48.51
50.00
22
CARTER Matthew
1989
CAN
48.58
45.00
23
HEIM Corsin
1987
SUI
49.13
40.00
24
MUSS Aaron
1994
USA
49.27
35.00
25
SMITH Adam
1980
USA
49.40
30.00
26
KOWALCZYK Tomasz
1990
POL
49.46
25.00
27
SINDELAR Petr
1975
CZE
49.84
22.50
28
BI Ye
1994
CHN
50.68
20.00
29
FIELDS Converse
1989
USA
50.98
18.00
30
KEATING Jack
1995
CAN
51.50
16.00
31
KOBAYASHI Manabu
1989
JPN
51.56
14.00
32
GASIENICA-DANIEL Andrzej
1987
POL
51.74
13.00
33
JI Myung-kon
1982
KOR
52.35
12.00
34
SUZUKI Yuya
1994
JPN
52.82
11.00
35
CHOO Seung-yeon
1994
KOR
52.83
10.00
36
GIM Yong-hyeon
1991
KOR
53.35
9.85
37
AN Su-hyeon
1995
KOR
53.37
9.70
38
WILKES Richard
1984
AUS
53.41
9.55
39
ARGENTO Ezio
1994
USA
53.51
9.40
40
SCHIEDEL-WEBB Gaelen
1994
CAN
53.73
9.25
41
CHO Soung-hee
1997
KOR
54.09
9.10
42
MACCUTCHEON Steven
1987
USA
54.34
8.95
43
BURGOYNE Faro
1993
CAN
54.41
8.80
44
TAYLOR Jack
1995
USA
56.05
8.65
45
KAMINO Shinnosuke
1993
JPN
56.07
8.50
46
PREVOST Guillaume
1996
CAN
56.43
8.35
47
HONG Seung-Yeong
1998
KOR
56.44
8.20
48
GAUDET Emile
1997
CAN
56.98
8.05
49
KILMER-CHOI Richard Riley
1998
CAN
57.62
7.90
50
KIM Kang-min
1996
KOR
58.99
7.75
51
ROSENCRANZ Ryan
1994
USA
59.10
7.60
52
KIM Seong-il
1996
KOR
1:00.24
7.45
53
LANDA Jacob
1998
USA
1:03.66
7.30
54
BOLDT Tom
1991
USA
1:06.40
7.15
55
KIM Dae-hwan
1997
KOR
1:06.43
7.00
56
LEE Jin-su
1996
KOR
1:06.78
6.85
57
WINTERS Billy
1997
USA
1:07.17
0.00
58
KIM Ju-Heak
1996
KOR
1:07.31
0.00
59
SACHER Conrad
1995
USA
1:08.86
0.00
60
MURPHY Riley
1997
CAN
1:09.42
0.00
61
DENNEY Garrett
1996
USA
1:09.99
0.00
62
KIM Tae-Woo
1995
KOR
1:45.44
0.00
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start