official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
2:05.05
2
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+0.26
3
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+0.30
4
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.33
5
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.38
6
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.58
7
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+0.61
8
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.63
9
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.83
10
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.93
11
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+1.11
12
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.14
13
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.37
14
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.48
15
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.49
16
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.60
16
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+1.60
18
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+1.71
19
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+1.88
20
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.09
21
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.10
22
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+2.11
23
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.14
23
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.14
25
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+2.15
26
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+2.26
27
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.34
28
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+2.42
29
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+2.45
30
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+2.47
31
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+2.50
32
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+2.58
33
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+2.59
34
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+2.65
35
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.71
36
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+2.79
37
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+2.82
38
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.90
39
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+2.96
40
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+3.01
40
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.01
42
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+3.07
43
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.11
44
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+3.12
45
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+3.20
46
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+3.23
47
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+3.24
48
SIEBER Bjoern
1989
AUT
+3.31
49
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+3.33
50
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+3.39
51
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+3.41
52
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+3.49
53
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+3.56
54
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+3.77
55
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+4.03
56
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+4.69
57
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
+4.74
58
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+4.86
59
HEEK, VAN Marvin
1991
NED
+4.89
60
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+4.92
61
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+5.29
62
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+5.40
63
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+5.51
64
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+5.58
65
ESTEVE Kevin
1989
AND
+5.65
66
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+5.81
67
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+5.87
68
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+5.95
69
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+6.45
70
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+6.47
71
DIGRUBER Marc
1988
AUT
+6.48
72
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
+7.50
73
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
+7.64
74
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+8.17
75
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+8.22
76
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+8.75
77
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+9.38
78
BRIGOVIC Sebastian
1992
CRO
+10.16
79
GEORGIEV Svetoslav
1991
BUL
+11.66
80
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+13.79
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run