Are (SWE)

FIS Qualification
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LINDQVIST Axel
2000
SWE
2:12.05
17.65
2
LEHTO Elian
2000
FIN
+0.82
23.92
3
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
+0.88
24.38
4
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+0.89
24.46
5
ESTEVE Axel
1994
AND
+1.02
25.45
6
GEDRA Zaks
1998
LAT
+1.19
26.75
7
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+1.21
26.90
8
STANISIC Strahinja
1995
SRB
+1.24
27.13
9
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
+1.26
27.29
10
KOLEGA Samuel
1999
CRO
+1.29
27.52
11
PRIELOZNY Matej
1997
SVK
+1.30
27.59
12
JONSSON Carl
2000
SWE
+1.44
28.66
13
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+1.58
29.73
14
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+1.60
29.89
15
DEL CAMPO Juan
1994
ESP
+1.64
30.19
16
PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro
1994
ESP
+1.71
30.73
17
PAULUS Daniel
1994
CZE
+1.74
30.96
18
TODOROV Yoan
1997
BUL
+2.01
33.02
19
NIKIC Leon
1999
CRO
+2.04
33.25
20
SNORRASON Sturla Snaer
1994
ISL
+2.09
33.64
21
SZOLLOS Benjamin
1996
ISR
+2.20
34.48
22
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+2.21
34.55
23
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+2.29
35.17
24
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+2.31
35.32
25
KOLEGA Elias
1996
CRO
+2.42
36.16
26
SCOTT Alec
1997
AUS
+2.64
37.84
27
BENIAIDZE Aleksi
1991
GEO
+2.65
37.92
28
JAPHARIDZE Soso
1996
GEO
+2.98
40.44
29
DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
1996
DEN
+3.57
44.96
30
ABRAMASHVILI Iason
1988
GEO
+3.84
47.02
31
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
+3.96
47.94
32
GUDMUNDSSON Gisli Rafn
1986
ISL
+4.14
49.32
33
OPMANIS Elvis
1997
LAT
+4.59
52.76
34
COMERFORD Cormac
1996
IRL
+4.84
54.67
35
LOKMIC Emir
1997
BIH
+4.90
55.13
36
DRUKAROV Andrej
1999
LTU
+5.14
56.96
37
ZVEJNIEKS Miks
1995
LAT
+5.32
58.34
37
SLJIVIC Marko
1996
BIH
+5.32
58.34
39
BIRAN Itamar
1998
ISR
+5.40
58.95
40
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+5.49
59.64
41
HAUKSSON Sigurdur
1996
ISL
+6.42
66.75
42
SALIHOVIC Eldar
1999
MNE
+6.87
70.20
43
OSCH Matthieu
1999
LUX
+6.88
70.27
44
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+7.62
75.93
44
BOZHINOVSKI Luka
1998
MKD
+7.62
75.93
46
POETTOZ Michael
1998
COL
+7.71
76.62
47
JAPARIDZE Besarion
1998
GEO
+7.74
76.85
48
MAROTY Matyas
2000
HUN
+8.07
79.37
49
ANTONIOU Ioannis
1995
GRE
+8.10
79.60
50
CHERTSIN Daniil
1997
BLR
+8.44
82.20
51
KUCHIN Zakhar
1997
KAZ
+8.73
84.42
52
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
+8.98
86.33
53
ZHANG Yangming
1994
CHN
+9.11
87.33
54
TUKHTAEV Komiljon
1997
UZB
+9.47
90.08
55
TOLA Erjon
1986
ALB
+9.51
90.39
56
DANOV Sergey
1997
KAZ
+9.71
91.92
57
TAHIRI Albin
1989
KOS
+10.06
94.60
58
LOSS Daniels
2000
LAT
+10.35
96.81
59
DJORDJEVIC Mihajlo
1999
SRB
+10.58
98.57
60
ZLATKOVIC Veselin
2001
SRB
+10.72
99.64
61
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Porya
1987
IRI
+10.76
99.95
62
BLAAFALK Bastian
1998
DEN
+10.81
100.33
63
XU Mingfu
1997
CHN
+10.89
100.94
64
TSIBELENKO Levko
1996
UKR
+10.93
101.25
65
KATSANIS Athanasios
1996
GRE
+10.94
101.33
66
DEHARI Dardan
1990
MKD
+11.08
102.40
67
JAFARI Seyedmorteza
1992
IRI
+11.42
105.00
68
TZIOVAS Nikolaos
1997
GRE
+11.63
106.60
69
CHERTSIN Uladzislau
1998
BLR
+11.68
106.99
70
MARIICHYN Andriy
1995
UKR
+11.77
107.67
71
ZHANG Xiaosong
1997
CHN
+12.16
110.66
72
TERZIC Dino
2000
BIH
+12.32
111.88
73
ALMEIDA Samuel
1997
POR
+12.33
111.96
74
KOZARIS Filippos
1999
GRE
+12.47
113.03
75
FENIANOS Naim
1992
LBN
+12.96
116.78
76
KIA SHEMSHAKI Behnam
1990
IRI
+13.00
117.08
77
KAKKOURAS Giorgos
1998
CYP
+13.13
118.08
78
DJOKANOVIC Strahinja
2000
BIH
+13.16
118.31
79
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+13.94
124.27
80
ARNOUK Cesar
2000
LBN
+13.96
124.42
81
EPIPHANIOU Andreas
1999
CYP
+14.30
127.03
82
WILSON Connor
1996
RSA
+14.41
127.87
83
KOUYOUMDJIAN Yianno
1997
CYP
+14.98
132.23
84
SAVEHSHEMSHAKI Mohammad
1999
IRI
+15.67
137.50
85
PETKOV Viktor
1999
MKD
+16.04
140.33
86
ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius
1995
LTU
+16.80
146.15
87
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
+17.83
154.02
88
PUPOVCI Arbi
2000
KOS
+19.26
164.96
89
GHAZARYAN Arsen
1992
ARM
+19.31
165.34
90
HO Ping-Jui
1998
TPE
+20.72
176.13
91
GORDEEV Maksim
1995
KGZ
+20.96
177.97
92
GOUTT Yohan Goncalves
1994
TLS
+22.67
191.04
93
MAEDER Carlos
1978
GHA
+24.66
206.26
94
PUSHKARNYKH Anton
2000
KGZ
+25.59
213.38
95
HARUTYUNYAN Harutyun
2000
ARM
+25.98
216.36
96
IBRAGIMOV Alim
2001
KGZ
+26.92
223.55
97
KAYROUZ Cyril
1999
LBN
+27.70
229.52
98
RANDRIAMIARISOA Andy
1984
MAD
+28.18
233.19
99
SAMAHA Georges
2001
LBN
+29.64
244.36
100
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
+30.46
250.63
101
AOUICH Yassine
1990
MAR
+31.76
260.57
102
BICOKU Marsel
1997
ALB
+32.83
268.75
103
KHAN Arif Mohd
1990
IND
+33.54
274.18
104
SHRESTHA Saphal Ram
1998
NEP
+33.95
277.32
105
VERIGA Vasil
1998
ALB
+37.04
300.95
106
KACO Mathieu
2000
ALB
+38.10
309.06
107
SKEEN Kasete-Naufahu
1982
TGA
+1:05.24
516.65
108
ROY Jean-Pierre
1963
HAI
+1:10.27
555.12
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run