official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
1:30.35
15.84
2
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+0.27
17.54
3
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
+0.54
19.25
4
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+1.04
22.40
5
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+1.69
26.50
6
HERMITTE Jean-Christophe
1979
FRA
+2.06
28.84
7
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+2.22
29.85
8
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
+2.47
31.42
9
GARNIER Thibault
1981
FRA
+2.75
33.19
10
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+3.27
36.47
11
DIDIER Gregory
1981
FRA
+3.29
36.60
12
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+3.30
36.66
13
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+3.37
37.10
14
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+3.43
37.48
15
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
+3.95
40.76
16
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Carlos
1981
ESP
+4.11
41.77
17
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+4.13
41.90
18
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+4.79
46.06
19
DEZORDI Rodolphe
1980
FRA
+5.49
50.48
20
RAVOIRE Damien
1981
FRA
+5.71
51.86
21
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+6.57
57.29
22
BAPTENDIER Sandy
1982
FRA
+6.69
58.05
23
HEFTI Blaise
1981
SUI
+7.67
64.23
24
BENOIT-GUYOD Julien
1983
FRA
+7.97
66.12
25
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+8.08
66.82
26
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+8.80
71.36
27
MACHET Charles
1982
FRA
+9.34
74.76
28
GIRIER Romain
1984
FRA
+9.61
76.47
29
MEYER Olivier
1981
FRA
+9.88
78.17
30
MARTIN Stephane
1983
FRA
+10.07
79.37
31
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
+10.36
81.20
32
GARCIN Romain
1983
FRA
+11.29
87.07
33
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+12.08
92.05
34
LEFEBVRE Jerome
1983
FRA
+12.22
92.93
35
PYARD Flavien
1985
FRA
+12.63
95.52
36
SINGER Thomas
1985
AUT
+13.05
98.17
37
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+13.14
98.74
38
CRUZ-MERMY Alistair
1984
FRA
+13.15
98.80
39
MOSER Ernst
1985
AUT
+13.28
99.62
40
BRISSON Clement
1983
FRA
+13.34
100.00
41
SPAN Thomas
1985
AUT
+13.87
103.34
42
VUKOVIC Zelimir
1983
FRA
+14.03
104.35
43
HIRZINGER Markus
1985
AUT
+14.27
105.87
44
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+16.37
119.12
45
GERVASI Antonio
1982
ITA
+16.81
121.89
46
BOCHE Pieryck
1985
ITA
+17.02
123.22
47
NAMARI Jacopo
1985
ITA
+17.12
123.85
48
LACEY James
1981
GBR
+17.63
127.06
49
HOURS Marc Aurele
1985
FRA
+18.51
132.62
50
CHARDON Samy
1985
FRA
+19.65
139.81
51
VERCAUTEREN Dax
1984
BEL
+19.93
141.57
52
FLIS Maurizio
1985
ITA
+20.64
146.05
53
ALBRAND Nicolas
1985
FRA
+20.75
146.75
54
ROSSI Jean Marie
1985
ITA
+24.69
171.60
Did not finish 2nd run
AMACKER Alain
1984
SUI
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
ANGSTER Peter
1985
ITA
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
AUER Sebastien
1985
FRA
BELCREDI Nicolas
1985
AND
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
BONNET GARCIA Silvain
1982
ESP
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
DUNAND Mathieu
1983
FRA
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
FERREIRA Jean-Francois
1983
FRA
FORRER Daniel
1981
SUI
FREI Emmanuel
1983
SUI
GAYET Romain
1982
FRA
HAMADOU Sebastien
1982
FRA
HUNT Georgie
1984
GBR
IDESHEIM Jonathan
1979
FRA
JEANCOLAS Julien
1983
FRA
MAITRE Mathieu
1978
FRA
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
MINELLI Maurizio
1985
ITA
NAITO So
1980
JPN
PAGANONE Damiano
1985
ITA
PAQUOTTE Loic
1982
FRA
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
RETOURNE Guillaume
1983
FRA
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
SILVE Thomas
1984
FRA
SPONAR Anton b
1982
USA
TELMON Dimitri
1982
FRA
TIBERGHIEN Armand
1980
FRA
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
TRELEVSKI Andrey
1979
KGZ
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
VOLA Andrea
1984
ITA
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARRE Cyril
1978
FRA
BOLOGNA Aurelien
1983
FRA
BON MARDION William
1983
FRA
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
CLOUGH Stefan
1981
GBR
COSTA COLL David
1982
ESP
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
DUFOUR Yannick
1985
FRA
DUPONT Lionel
1984
FRA
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
FIORI Michael
1979
MON
GENAND Hugo
1984
FRA
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
GROSSET-CURTET Philippe
1982
FRA
JACOB Olivier
1983
FRA
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
LIPANSKY Tomas
1982
CZE
MERMILLOD Pierre
1982
FRA
MORELLO David
1981
FRA
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
OSTERMANN Pierre
1985
FRA
PESSEY Jean-Françis
1984
FRA
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
POISSON David
1982
FRA
PRIETO Anthony
1982
FRA
QUAGLIOTTI Lorenzo
1985
ITA
THEAUX Timothe
1980
FRA
VUIGNIER Julien
1983
SUI
WILSON Patrick
1984
SUI
Disqualified 1st run