official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
1:20.45
39.83
2
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
+1.54
50.74
3
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+2.02
54.14
4
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+2.65
58.61
5
CARLSON Nelson
1984
USA
+2.66
58.68
6
WILSON Drew
1983
USA
+2.89
60.31
7
MASSIE Robbie
1984
USA
+3.05
61.44
8
GRUYS Nathan
1982
USA
+3.85
67.11
9
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
+3.93
67.67
10
SHORTER Ryan
1979
USA
+3.95
67.82
11
BELYEA Ben
1980
USA
+4.32
70.44
12
LINDEMER Jesse
1983
USA
+4.47
71.50
13
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
+4.52
71.85
14
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+4.57
72.21
15
CROCKETT Benjamin
1980
USA
+4.61
72.49
16
LUNDY Alex
1985
USA
+4.62
72.56
17
SIMACEK Charlie
1985
USA
+4.63
72.63
18
WAGNER Casey
1985
USA
+4.71
73.20
19
REMIEN Chris
1982
USA
+4.78
73.70
20
DILGER Michael
1981
USA
+4.81
73.91
21
KLINGEN Patrick
1985
USA
+5.05
75.61
22
CHARLSON Colin
1984
USA
+5.10
75.96
23
SHIDEMAN Mike
1984
USA
+5.51
78.87
24
CHRISTON Peter
1985
USA
+6.16
83.47
25
BERRY Daniel
1986
CAN
+6.98
89.28
26
ELVERUD Tyler
USA
+7.48
92.83
27
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
+7.61
93.75
28
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+7.74
94.67
29
FITZGERALD Wes
1985
USA
+8.10
97.22
30
OSTWALD Jordan
1985
USA
+8.47
99.84
31
WEXLER Ben
1987
USA
+9.25
105.37
32
ODT Alex
1984
USA
+9.30
105.72
33
DECEMBER Kyle
1986
USA
+9.57
107.63
34
MERCIER Matthew
1985
USA
+9.58
107.71
35
NELSON Tyler J
1984
USA
+9.60
107.85
36
CATES Eric
1985
USA
+9.97
110.47
37
BENCE Cameron
1986
USA
+10.22
112.24
38
FISCHER David
1986
USA
+10.26
112.52
39
MILLER Scott
1984
USA
+10.75
116.00
40
NINTZEL Ryan
1984
USA
+10.80
116.35
41
GRUYS Charles
1985
USA
+10.82
116.49
42
WALL Kerry
1986
CAN
+10.99
117.70
43
BRYANT Dylan
1987
USA
+11.02
117.91
44
PALCHIK Cody
1985
USA
+11.21
119.25
45
BONE Collin
1986
USA
+11.41
120.67
46
ERICKSON Brad
1987
USA
+11.47
121.10
47
SANDBERG Curtis
1986
CAN
+11.52
121.45
48
DURAN Jason
1985
USA
+11.70
122.73
49
DEMEO Jordan
1987
CAN
+11.74
123.01
50
HILTON Derrick S
1980
USA
+11.92
124.28
51
GABRIELSE Jeff
1985
USA
+12.12
125.70
52
DAVIS Robert
1986
CAN
+12.14
125.84
53
BURKWALD Joseph
1985
USA
+12.25
126.62
54
SCHILTZ Nicholas
1984
USA
+12.29
126.91
55
TROTTER Bradley
1987
USA
+12.57
128.89
55
SLUNGAARD David
1987
USA
+12.57
128.89
57
WHITE Bennett
1986
USA
+12.59
129.03
58
CHIAVEROTTI Casey
1984
USA
+13.00
131.94
59
MONSON Jon
1985
USA
+13.16
133.07
60
ACOSTA Alex
1987
USA
+13.20
133.35
61
CHRISTY Brandon
1985
USA
+13.42
134.91
62
STARK Alex
1984
USA
+13.44
135.05
63
TIEFENTHALER Hans
1986
USA
+13.55
135.83
64
OLSEN Andrew
1985
USA
+13.68
136.75
65
STUDER Adam
1977
USA
+14.01
139.09
66
BRYAN Eric
1985
USA
+14.39
141.79
67
SCHUETTE John-Robert
1987
USA
+14.66
143.70
68
SPROCKHOFF Brett
1985
USA
+14.87
145.19
69
RUMPEL Lucas
1986
CAN
+15.08
146.67
70
DESCHERMEIER Hanzi
1987
USA
+15.21
147.60
71
KRUGER Chad
1986
USA
+15.34
148.52
72
WIESEN Alexander
1986
USA
+15.37
148.73
73
HLAS Viktor
1987
CAN
+15.49
149.58
73
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+15.49
149.58
75
DEAN Eli
1985
USA
+15.88
152.34
76
THOMPSON Jonathan
1986
USA
+16.34
155.60
77
JONES Trent
1987
USA
+16.41
156.10
78
LOOMANS Nicholas
1985
USA
+17.02
160.42
79
FISHER Kevin
1987
USA
+17.38
162.97
80
ROSENGREN Alex
1987
USA
+17.43
163.32
81
MORAN Pat
1985
USA
+17.48
163.68
82
INGRAM Andrew
1985
USA
+18.10
168.07
83
FLACK Drew
1987
USA
+19.28
176.43
84
JANSSEN Brandon
1987
USA
+19.70
179.41
85
FAULKER Alex
1984
USA
+19.78
179.97
86
PALCHIK Dylan
1987
USA
+20.79
187.13
87
HILL Braedon
1986
USA
+20.84
187.48
88
VAHLBUSCH Kevin
1987
USA
+23.44
205.91
89
STOLPE R A
1986
USA
+24.81
215.61
90
BATTJES William T.
1984
USA
+25.60
221.21
91
CHUPRINKO Bryan
1987
USA
+27.01
231.20
92
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+37.17
303.18
93
GERARD-LARSON Nicholas
1987
USA
+39.86
322.24
Did not finish 2nd run
BISCHOFF Joel
1987
USA
WILSON Ryan
1987
USA
PRIOR Scott
1987
CAN
ELGIE Mark
1987
CAN
MCRAE John
1984
CAN
MCPHAIL Cameron
1984
CAN
RATHJE Blake
1986
CAN
CLANCY Bobby
1986
USA
GADDIE Patrick
1984
USA
SUTMOLLER Jens
1985
USA
MCMAHAN Scott
1986
USA
RACZYNSKI Daniel
1983
USA
JOHNSON Reid G
1984
USA
SCHULTZ Andrew
1984
USA
CATES Boone
1985
USA
COX Ryan
1985
USA
PRIEST David
1985
USA
LOULA Andrew
1984
USA
JANSSEN Kristopher
1984
USA
KINZER Caleb
1980
USA
PUTMAN Rease
1985
USA
ROSENGREN Brandon
1985
USA
ABBE Patrick
1983
USA
CHARLSON Chauncey
1986
USA
SPROCKHOFF Tyler
1982
USA
MOREN Nathan
1984
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run