official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
1:43.02
10.70
2
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+0.22
12.56
3
NICKERSON Warner
1981
USA
+0.48
14.75
4
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
+0.59
15.68
5
OLSSON Jon
1982
SWE
+0.60
15.77
6
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+0.78
17.29
7
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+1.15
20.41
8
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
+1.21
20.92
9
DONALDSON David
1986
CAN
+1.37
22.27
10
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
+1.41
22.61
11
DANIELS Nick
1991
USA
+1.98
27.42
12
JAMPOLSKY Grant
1989
USA
+2.27
29.87
13
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+2.73
33.75
14
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+2.84
34.68
15
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
+2.86
34.85
16
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
+3.12
37.05
17
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
+3.49
40.17
18
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
+3.86
43.30
19
PREBBLE Nick
1993
NZL
+3.90
43.64
20
ATKINSON Paul
1987
CAN
+3.94
43.97
21
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+3.95
44.06
22
WYLIE Andrew
1989
NZL
+4.08
45.16
23
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
+4.12
45.49
24
HIGGINS Sean
1990
USA
+4.46
48.36
25
PREBBLE Jamie
1991
NZL
+4.72
50.56
26
TAFEL Tristan
1990
CAN
+4.79
51.15
27
KOBAYASHI Hiromu
1989
JPN
+4.98
52.76
28
KNAUSS Andreas
1990
AUT
+5.01
53.01
29
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+5.35
55.88
30
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+6.01
61.45
31
MARSHALL Craig
1992
USA
+6.15
62.64
32
HONDA Hiroki
1982
JPN
+7.02
69.98
33
JASICZEK Michal
1994
POL
+9.73
92.87
34
ROBERTSON Sam
1993
AUS
+10.66
100.72
35
MURAKOSHI Ryoma
1992
JPN
+11.28
105.96
36
LEWIS Tom
1993
AUS
+11.83
110.60
37
GIOVANNINI Marco
1993
ITA
+12.30
114.57
38
USAMI Shintaro
1990
JPN
+12.46
115.92
39
MCGLINN Fraser
1994
NZL
+12.84
119.13
40
PASCOE Nick
1994
NZL
+13.18
122.00
41
COOTE Wilbur
1994
NZL
+13.24
122.51
42
TANAKA Tomoyuki
1991
JPN
+13.89
128.00
43
SPRATT Jeremy
1994
NZL
+17.06
154.77
44
BOWMAN Tim
1994
NZL
+18.00
162.71
45
JO Kwang-Ho
1995
KOR
+18.46
166.59
46
RAVENTOS Ignasi
1995
ESP
+18.83
169.72
47
GODA Shohei
1993
JPN
+20.14
180.78
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SLINGER Max
1989
GBR
NEESON Finlay
1993
NZL
BROWN Callum
1994
AUS
STEEDMAN Harrison
1993
NZL
BRIE Luca
1992
FRA
TANAKA Yuto
1988
JPN
SHIMIZU Dai
1990
JPN
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
SATO Sho
1986
JPN
CARRERAS Pol
1990
ESP
GARAND Dominique
1991
CAN
ZAITSOFF Sasha
1990
CAN
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
BROWN Philip
1991
CAN
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA