Wengen (SUI)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
2:29.49
2
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+1.16
3
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.27
4
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+1.30
5
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.41
6
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.62
7
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.74
8
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.85
9
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.93
10
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.98
11
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+2.08
12
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+2.19
13
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.28
14
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.56
15
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+2.69
16
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+2.84
17
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.86
18
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.87
19
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+2.89
20
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.95
21
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+2.96
22
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+3.10
23
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+3.11
24
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+3.12
24
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+3.12
24
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.12
27
SCHMID Manuel
1993
GER
+3.22
28
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+3.47
29
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+3.57
30
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+3.63
31
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.84
32
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+3.86
33
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+4.03
34
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+4.28
35
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+4.33
36
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+4.47
37
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+4.64
38
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+4.69
39
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+4.85
40
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+4.96
41
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+5.03
42
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+5.12
43
SCHWARZ Marco
1995
AUT
+5.16
44
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+5.28
45
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+5.37
46
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+5.47
47
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+5.49
47
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+5.49
49
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+5.82
50
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+5.83
51
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+5.84
52
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+5.87
53
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+5.96
54
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+5.99
55
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
+6.20
56
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+6.43
57
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+6.62
58
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+6.64
59
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+6.85
60
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+6.91
61
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
+6.94
62
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+7.09
63
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+7.27
64
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+7.49
65
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+7.54
66
SIMONET Sandro
1995
SUI
+7.70
67
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+7.77
68
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+7.79
69
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+7.87
70
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+8.55
71
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+8.56
72
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+8.81
73
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
+8.96
74
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+9.00
75
FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
1991
NOR
+9.35
76
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+9.83
77
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+9.88
78
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+11.16
79
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+11.23
80
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
+11.36
81
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+14.87
82
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
+15.00
83
KLINSKY Tomas
1998
CZE
+15.10
84
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+16.88
85
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+19.33
Did not finish