official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
2:12.91
2
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+0.25
3
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+0.69
4
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+0.80
5
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.06
5
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.06
7
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.15
8
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.33
9
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.35
10
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.50
11
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.57
12
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+1.89
13
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.95
14
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.98
15
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.20
16
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+2.33
17
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.40
18
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.46
19
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.56
20
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.57
21
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+2.67
22
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.79
23
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.88
24
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+3.12
25
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+3.31
26
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+3.32
27
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+3.33
28
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+3.35
29
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+3.36
29
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+3.36
29
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+3.36
32
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+3.37
33
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+3.38
34
MURAVYEV Ivan
1989
RUS
+3.40
35
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+3.46
36
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+3.65
37
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+3.67
38
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+3.73
39
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+3.75
40
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+3.76
40
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+3.76
42
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+4.08
43
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+4.18
44
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+4.35
45
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+4.54
46
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+4.81
47
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+5.13
48
SIEBER Bjoern
1989
AUT
+5.14
49
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+5.19
50
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+5.45
51
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+5.80
52
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+6.33
53
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+6.47
54
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
+7.10
55
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+7.24
56
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+7.82
57
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+7.94
58
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+7.98
59
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+8.14
60
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+8.23
61
BYSTROV Andrey
1991
RUS
+8.53
62
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+9.29
63
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+9.66
64
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+9.71
65
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+10.05
66
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
+10.06
67
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+10.22
68
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+11.10
69
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+11.22
70
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+11.45
71
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+12.35
72
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
+15.70
73
ESTEVE Kevin
1989
AND
+18.84
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run