Crans Montana (SUI)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Women's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HECTOR Sara
1992
SWE
2:28.27
6.00
2
AGERER Lisa Magdalena
1991
ITA
+0.16
6.94
3
HOLDENER Wendy
1993
SUI
+1.17
12.87
4
HRONEK Veronique
1991
GER
+1.43
14.39
5
BAUD Adeline
1992
FRA
+1.92
17.27
6
DUERR Lena
1991
GER
+2.16
18.67
7
THUERLER Andrea
1993
SUI
+2.88
22.90
8
FRASSE- SOMBET Coralie
1991
FRA
+3.23
24.95
9
BUEHLER Rebecca
1992
LIE
+3.61
27.18
10
IRWIN Madison
1991
CAN
+4.14
30.29
11
WEINBUCHNER Susanne
1991
GER
+4.15
30.35
12
HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten
1992
NOR
+4.50
32.40
13
HAEHLEN Joana
1992
SUI
+4.64
33.23
14
EKLUND Nathalie
1992
SWE
+4.80
34.16
15
MCLEISH Madison
1992
CAN
+5.13
36.10
16
WINQUIST Annie
1993
NOR
+5.33
37.27
17
ROTH Julia
1993
CAN
+5.51
38.33
18
HAFNER Ula
1993
SLO
+5.80
40.03
19
KOBAL Ana
1991
SLO
+5.84
40.27
20
BORGIS Michela
1991
ITA
+5.86
40.38
21
BUCIK Ana
1993
SLO
+5.94
40.85
22
SOPPELA Merle
1991
FIN
+6.03
41.38
23
SKVARKOVA Jana
1991
SVK
+6.10
41.79
24
PALIC Tea
1991
CRO
+6.54
44.37
25
KNEZ Maja
1992
SLO
+6.67
45.14
26
FLURY Jasmine
1993
SUI
+7.05
47.37
27
VLHOVA Petra
1995
SVK
+7.95
52.65
28
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
1991
AUT
+8.12
53.65
29
GHENT Abby
1992
USA
+8.15
53.82
30
MAJERCZYK Sabina
1993
POL
+9.22
60.10
31
DUBOVSKA Martina
1992
CZE
+9.99
64.62
32
ZEMANOVA Andrea
1993
CZE
+10.59
68.14
33
RUDOLFOVA Veronika
1993
CZE
+14.74
92.49
34
MOE-LANGE Yina
1993
DEN
+14.87
93.25
35
KANTOROVA Barbara
1992
SVK
+15.49
96.89
36
VAN BUYNDER Isabel
1991
BEL
+16.80
104.58
37
EINARSDOTTIR Freydis-Halla
1994
ISL
+16.88
105.05
38
SIMARI BIRKNER Angelica
1994
ARG
+17.00
105.75
39
CAPOVA Gabriela
1993
CZE
+17.83
110.62
40
BANCORA Salome
1993
ARG
+18.60
115.14
41
GORBUNOVA Anastasiiya
1995
UKR
+23.93
146.41
42
TIKUN Tetyana
1994
UKR
+24.58
150.23
43
KRUMINA Katrina
1994
LAT
+26.16
159.50
44
HELLNER Donata
1993
HUN
+34.54
208.67
45
BERZINA Beate
1994
LAT
+40.15
241.59
46
PAPAIOANNOU Natalia
1992
GRE
+42.99
258.25
47
DARIANE Tracy
1991
LIB
+1:13.66
438.21
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
EKMEKEJIAN Sarah
1991
LIB
VLACHOU Anna Afroditi
1994
GRE
KOKKINI Anastasia
1992
GRE
VALJAOTS Elise Marie
1994
EST
KIEK-GEDALYAHU Ronnie
1993
ISR
HIRSHFELD Yom
1991
ISR
VALCAREGGI Nicole
1991
GRE
ASGEIRSDOTTIR Erla
1994
ISL
MISAK Iva
1993
CRO
SMALL Greta
1995
AUS
PAU Nuria
1994
ESP
GUERRA Lucia
1993
ESP
MILLER-BROWN Harriet
1991
NZL
GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Fanney
1992
ISL
TILLEY Alexandra
1993
GBR
ALTIMIR SIMO Carla
1993
AND
STEGGLES Harriet
1991
GBR
GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna
1994
POL
PILAT Elizabeth
1992
AUS
LEMGART Charlotte Techen
1993
DEN
TSIKLAURI Nino
1993
GEO
KRISTJANSDOTTIR Katrin
1991
ISL
ALOPINA Ksenia
1992
RUS
HARRISSON Maya
1992
BRA
KOLOMOVA Dariy
1992
RUS
HASUMI Konatsu
1992
JPN
ROMANOVA Anastasia
1993
RUS
BAMFORD Emily
1992
AUS
JUAREZ Sofie
1991
AND
ARAI Makiko
1993
JPN
DOEME Zsofia
1992
HUN
YAKOVISHINA Elena
1992
RUS
SAEFVENBERG Charlotta
1994
SWE
ALPHAND Estelle
1995
FRA
CILLARA ROSSI Valentina
1994
ITA
ROTHMUND Jasmin
1991
SUI
NUFER Priska
1992
SUI
HORVAT Katja
1993
SLO
BUEHLER Anna-Laura
1994
LIE
OMAN Anja
1992
SLO
MIRADOLI Romane
1994
FRA
PAULATHOVA Katerina
1993
CZE
SCHENK Janina
1991
ITA
SAALOVA Kristina
1991
SVK
MARNO Anna
1992
USA
ZELLER Lisa-Maria
1992
AUT
ERHART Maria
1992
GER
FUCIGNA Abigail
1991
USA
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
1992
NOR
PIOT Jennifer
1992
FRA
PUCHNER Mirjam
1992
AUT
REISS Lisa-Maria
1993
AUT
WIKSTROEM Emelie
1992
SWE
FAUSA Chloe Margrethe
1992
NOR
HOESL Simona
1992
GER
CURTONI Elena
1991
ITA
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
1991
NOR
SWENN-LARSSON Anna
1991
SWE
DEPAULI Jessica
1991
AUT
LOESETH Mona
1991
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run