official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
1:42.31
10.55
2
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
BUL
+0.52
13.60
3
IMBODEN Urs
1975
MDA
+0.91
15.89
4
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+1.27
18.00
5
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
+1.46
19.11
6
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+1.52
19.46
7
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+1.59
19.87
8
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+1.84
21.34
9
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
+1.89
21.63
10
WILSON Ryan
1987
USA
+2.47
25.04
11
OHKOSHI Ryuunosuke
1988
JPN
+2.71
26.44
12
KERNAN Joshua
1986
USA
+3.73
32.42
13
KEMP John
1990
USA
+3.90
33.42
14
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
+4.11
34.65
15
WINSLOE Leighton
1989
NZL
+4.14
34.83
16
HEDLUND Chad
1987
USA
+4.86
39.05
17
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
+5.16
40.81
18
OLSSON Jon
1982
SWE
+5.30
41.63
19
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+5.61
43.45
20
RADFORD Michael
1991
USA
+5.83
44.74
21
HIGGINS Sean
1990
USA
+5.86
44.92
22
OGIHARA Shunsuke
1992
JPN
+5.87
44.97
23
KOBAYASHI Hiromu
1989
JPN
+6.77
50.25
24
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
+8.14
58.29
25
TANAKA Yuuto
1988
JPN
+8.24
58.87
26
KIDD Charlie
1990
CAN
+8.54
60.63
27
SWEENEY Patrick
1987
AUS
+9.96
68.96
28
TANAKA Syoko
1986
JPN
+10.05
69.49
29
CAMPBELL John
1987
GBR
+10.58
72.60
30
PERKINS Jake
1992
USA
+10.71
73.36
31
SZEPESI Bertold
1990
HUN
+11.36
77.17
32
KUROIWA Kazuki
1987
JPN
+11.95
80.63
33
SUZUKI Yuuta
1988
JPN
+12.94
86.44
34
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+13.34
88.78
35
RANDALL William
1990
USA
+13.83
91.66
36
VAROLI Francesco
1990
USA
+16.89
109.60
37
STEEDMAN Harrison
1993
NZL
+17.20
111.42
38
GRIMMER Rhys
1991
NZL
+17.32
112.12
39
HARADA Tatsuya
1964
JPN
+19.39
124.26
40
MIKI Kohtaroh
1987
JPN
+20.17
128.84
41
OKAZAKI Hiroto
1990
JPN
+20.38
130.07
42
KANEKO Shintaroh
1993
JPN
+21.34
135.70
43
YORIMITSU Ichitaroh
1992
JPN
+21.38
135.93
44
LEE Jung-Hwan
1992
KOR
+21.71
137.87
45
WEENINK Sam
1991
NZL
+21.73
137.99
46
CALDER Stefan
1991
NZL
+22.94
145.08
47
SHIFFRIN Taylor
1992
USA
+23.01
145.49
48
SWEEK Miles
1993
USA
+24.80
155.99
49
KIM Ha-Young
1992
KOR
+25.22
158.45
50
SMITH Jordan
1989
USA
+26.06
163.38
51
FURUKAWA Nobuyuki
1970
JPN
+29.02
180.74
52
SUZUKI Hiroyuki
1971
JPN
+29.33
182.56
53
WILCOCK Bray
1993
USA
+29.76
185.08
54
KHAN Arif Mohd
1990
IND
+31.14
193.17
55
GARVEY Daniel
1993
USA
+34.72
214.17
56
DAWSON Carl
1991
USA
+37.24
228.95
57
TOMINAGA Takumi
1993
JPN
+38.74
237.74
58
MOROTA Kazutaka
1993
JPN
+40.48
247.95
59
GREENSTONE Harry
1990
USA
+43.79
267.36
60
NAKAJIMA Toshiyasu
1989
JPN
+1:10.41
423.47
61
HIRAGA Taishi
1989
JPN
+1:18.65
471.80
Did not finish 2nd run
ENDOH Yutaka
1992
JPN
STEVENS Richard
1993
NZL
GOTOH Kazumi
1987
JPN
ERSOY Kerem
1990
TUR
DE CRISTOFARO Gianluca
1992
ITA
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
KOCIAN Jan
1991
CZE
LYONS Stefan
1989
USA
PIZZINI Andrea
1991
ITA
DU PLESSIS Andrew
1985
GBR
HISAMATSU Kazuya
1991
JPN
BRUCE Jas
1986
GBR
SHPALL Bryan
1989
USA
HOWDEN Angus
1981
NZL
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
DONALDSON David
1986
CAN
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
ANDERSSON Oscar
1982
SWE
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
INABA Kentaroh
1991
JPN
BENEDETTO Matthew
1990
USA
HOMBE Yuuki
1992
JPN
SMITH Peter
1989
USA
ASANO Hitoshi
1986
JPN
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
1987
USA
RUDIN Michael
1989
SUI
KNAUSS Andreas
1990
AUT
NICKERSON Warner
1981
USA
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1985
SWE
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run