Campo Felice (ITA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
1:55.37
14.52
2
FRANCESCHETTI Pietro
1993
ITA
+0.51
18.85
3
ILIANO Nicholas
1992
SUI
+0.91
22.25
4
TENTORI Michelangelo
1991
ITA
+1.07
23.61
5
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
+1.40
26.41
6
PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro
1994
ESP
+1.46
26.92
7
SQUASSINO Andrea
1995
ITA
+1.54
27.60
8
PASINI Giovanni
1994
ITA
+1.59
28.03
9
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+1.62
28.28
10
GRAMMEL Anton
1998
GER
+1.85
30.23
11
DEL CAMPO Juan
1994
ESP
+2.03
31.76
12
GUALAZZI Michele
1994
ITA
+2.05
31.93
13
ANDREIS Sebastiano
1997
ITA
+2.13
32.61
14
HELL Damian
1997
ITA
+2.20
33.21
15
HOFER Damian
1999
ITA
+2.21
33.29
16
GENTILLI Francesco
1998
ITA
+2.36
34.57
17
RICCUCCI Alessandro
1997
ITA
+2.55
36.18
18
SETTE Daniele
1992
SUI
+2.63
36.86
19
HOFER Alex
1994
ITA
+2.76
37.96
20
FETSCHER Moritz
1999
GER
+2.81
38.39
21
SCHMUCK Martin
1997
ITA
+3.23
41.96
22
PADELLO Paolo
1997
ITA
+3.29
42.47
23
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+3.88
47.48
24
ALKIER Justin
1998
CAN
+4.62
53.76
25
DORSCH Ferdinand
1997
GER
+4.85
55.72
26
NARDI Tommaso
1999
ITA
+5.33
59.80
27
YOUNG Joseph
1996
CAN
+5.34
59.88
28
KUHNLE Yannick
1998
GER
+5.52
61.41
29
SCURI Alessandro
1997
ITA
+5.57
61.83
30
YATES Cooper
1997
CAN
+5.64
62.43
31
PFEIFER Manuel
1998
ITA
+6.10
66.34
32
VITTORI Antonio
1997
ITA
+6.11
66.42
33
FRANZOSO Matteo
1999
ITA
+6.22
67.36
34
STEINMAIR Matthias
1997
ITA
+6.43
69.14
35
FLEURANCE Louis
1998
FRA
+6.62
70.75
36
DATI Matteo
1998
ITA
+6.80
72.28
37
SIEGMUND Tim
1998
GER
+7.31
76.61
38
CORDONE Stefano
1999
ITA
+7.78
80.61
39
SOMELET Matis
1998
FRA
+7.86
81.29
40
ALLIOD Benjamin
2000
ITA
+8.00
82.48
41
MILANESI Alessandro Martino
2000
ITA
+9.46
94.88
42
RODARTE Luke
1998
USA
+10.06
99.97
43
FACCHINI Elia
2000
ITA
+10.33
102.27
44
FROSALI Matteo
1999
ITA
+10.57
104.31
45
MAZZOCCHI Agostino
1992
ITA
+10.94
107.45
46
CIOTOLI Simone
1998
ITA
+11.07
108.55
47
TENDI COBIANCHI Alessandro
1998
ITA
+11.22
109.83
48
SNYDER Will
1998
USA
+11.78
114.58
49
BRIGUORI Francesco
2000
ITA
+12.27
118.75
50
DI MATTEO Alessandro
1998
ITA
+12.36
119.51
51
TEDESCHINI Sandro
2000
ITA
+14.38
136.67
52
SANTOPRETE Eugenio
2000
ITA
+15.59
146.95
53
FACCIA Stefano
2000
ITA
+15.66
147.54
54
SABBADINI Federico
1999
ITA
+16.01
150.52
55
VASSELLI Fabrizio
1999
ITA
+16.83
157.48
56
INTERMESOLI Giovanni
2000
ITA
+17.61
164.11
57
CIRILLI Umberto
1999
ITA
+18.04
167.76
58
PIETRANTONI Andrea
2000
ITA
+18.34
170.31
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run