Davos (SUI)

National Championships
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
1:43.91
8.00
2
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+0.19
9.79
3
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+0.26
10.45
4
JENAL Sandro
1992
SUI
+0.31
10.92
5
ZINGERLE Alex
1992
ITA
+0.32
11.02
5
MEIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+0.32
11.02
7
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+0.33
11.11
8
ZINGERLE Hannes
1995
ITA
+0.36
11.40
8
BALLERIN Andrea
1989
ITA
+0.36
11.40
10
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
+0.39
11.68
11
WALCH Magnus
1992
AUT
+0.43
12.06
12
HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
1990
AUT
+0.68
14.41
13
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+0.77
15.26
14
MAURBERGER Simon
1995
ITA
+0.81
15.64
15
VON GRUENIGEN Noel
1995
SUI
+1.07
18.09
16
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+1.12
18.56
17
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
+1.53
22.43
18
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
+1.83
25.26
19
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+1.89
25.83
20
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
+2.04
27.24
21
BONVIN Anthony
1994
SUI
+2.48
31.39
22
ROCHAT Marc
1992
SUI
+2.80
34.41
23
KIENREICH Julian
1996
AUT
+3.06
36.86
24
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+3.86
44.40
25
KUONEN Lars
1995
SUI
+4.13
46.95
26
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+4.91
54.31
26
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+4.91
54.31
28
HERMANN Sven
1991
SUI
+5.10
56.10
29
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+5.14
56.48
30
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+5.87
63.36
31
CHANTON Sven
1999
SUI
+5.90
63.64
32
REYMOND Marco
1994
SUI
+5.96
64.21
33
SINNESBERGER Thierry
1995
SUI
+5.97
64.30
34
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+5.98
64.40
35
ITEN Matthias
1999
SUI
+6.08
65.34
36
MESOT Quentin
1998
SUI
+6.35
67.89
37
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+6.45
68.83
38
BOESCH Marc
1996
SUI
+6.59
70.15
39
WALPEN Dario
1996
SUI
+6.66
70.81
40
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+6.92
73.26
41
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+7.19
75.81
42
FUMEAUX Benoit
1999
SUI
+7.55
79.21
43
HEHLI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+7.63
79.96
44
ACKERMANN Arne
1998
SUI
+7.65
80.15
45
AREGGER Gabriel
1997
SUI
+7.92
82.70
46
TORRENT Christophe
1999
SUI
+7.99
83.36
47
JANUTIN Fadri
2000
SUI
+8.12
84.58
48
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
+8.33
86.56
49
GIGER Marco
2000
SUI
+8.48
87.98
50
GENASCI Kevin
1999
SUI
+8.54
88.54
51
ROGENTIN Patrick
1996
SUI
+8.61
89.20
52
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+8.72
90.24
53
BAEHLER Jann
2000
SUI
+8.87
91.66
54
MAILLARD Arthur
1998
SUI
+9.08
93.64
55
STOESSEL Gian-Marco
1999
SUI
+9.25
95.24
56
BISSIG Yannick
1999
SUI
+9.93
101.65
56
LOEW Silvan
1997
SUI
+9.93
101.65
58
OTT Dominic
2000
SUI
+9.94
101.75
59
HERGER Bjoern
1999
SUI
+10.11
103.35
60
KUNZ Florian
2000
SUI
+10.12
103.44
61
HORBER Yannik
2000
SUI
+10.92
110.99
62
BLEULER Quirin
2000
SUI
+11.12
112.88
63
KUENZI Jeremias Hans-jakob
1999
SUI
+11.59
117.31
64
MATHIS Shane
1999
SUI
+11.63
117.69
65
TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian
2000
SUI
+11.70
118.35
66
GUETTINGER Basil
2000
SUI
+11.89
120.14
67
HERRMANN Luc
2000
SUI
+12.39
124.85
68
ACKERMANN Lars
2000
SUI
+12.81
128.81
69
BRUCHEZ Guillaume
1999
SUI
+13.05
131.08
70
BLANC Florent
2000
SUI
+13.94
139.47
71
ZULAUF Gael
2000
SUI
+14.84
147.96
72
MONNEY Alexis
2000
SUI
+18.47
182.19
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run