official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
DORFMEISTER Michaela
1973
AUT
2:24.32
0.00
2
NILSEN Stina Hofgard
1979
NOR
+1.01
5.81
3
SIMARD Genevieve
1980
CAN
+1.11
6.38
4
NEF Sonja
1972
SUI
+1.23
7.07
5
REY BELLET Corinne
1972
SUI
+1.42
8.17
6
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1981
SUI
+1.47
8.45
7
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1980
FIN
+1.57
9.03
7
FORSYTH Allison
1978
CAN
+1.57
9.03
9
FLEMMEN Andrine
1974
NOR
+1.59
9.14
10
KOSTELIC Janica
1982
CRO
+1.66
9.55
11
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
+1.70
9.78
12
BACHMANN Silke
1977
ITA
+2.02
11.62
13
PAERSON Anja
1981
SWE
+2.08
11.96
14
KOZNICK Kristina
1975
USA
+2.14
12.31
15
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
1973
AUT
+2.20
12.65
16
SCHLEPER Sarah
1979
USA
+2.21
12.71
17
KUMMER Lilian
1975
SUI
+2.29
13.17
18
BERGER Silvia
1980
AUT
+2.40
13.80
19
NOWEN Ylva
1970
SWE
+2.42
13.92
20
PLANATSCHER Maddalena
1979
ITA
+2.46
14.15
21
MONTILLET Carole
1973
FRA
+2.48
14.26
22
HEEB-BATLINER Birgit
1972
LIE
+2.53
14.55
23
HRSTKOVA Lucie
1981
CZE
+2.62
15.07
24
OBERMOSER Brigitte
1976
AUT
+2.66
15.30
25
OTTOSSON Anna
1976
SWE
+2.70
15.53
26
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
+2.81
16.16
27
CLARK Kirsten L
1977
USA
+2.83
16.28
28
ROHREGGER Eveline
1977
AUT
+2.98
17.14
29
HEREGGER Selina
1977
AUT
+3.37
19.38
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
LOLOVIC Jelena
1981
JUG
SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
1984
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen
1982
ARG
GELI ESPANA Ana
1978
ESP
BIAVASCHI Elisabetta
1973
ITA
GINI Sandra
1982
SUI
PRETNAR Spela
1973
SLO
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
1985
AUT
KORTEN Jeannette
1976
AUS
BORGEN Pia
1981
NOR
HOELZL Kathrin
1984
GER
HOSP Nicole
1983
AUT
LALIVE Caroline
1979
USA
KRZYZYNSKA Dagmara
1981
POL
GALINDO SANTOLARIA Ana
1973
ESP
SUCHET Melanie
1976
FRA
OESTER Marlies
1976
SUI
PRCHAL Anna
1979
CAN
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
1978
FRA
KLEON Barbara
1980
ITA
RIESCH Maria
1984
GER
GERG Annemarie
1975
GER
LANGEVIN Julie
1980
CAN
KNOR Petra
1980
AUT
DUVILLARD Kristina
1975
FRA
JANYK Britt
1980
CAN
VIERIN Sonia
1977
ITA
MENDES Jonna
1979
USA
HEGGELUND Kristine
1976
NOR
GIUS Nicole
1980
ITA
KARBON Denise
1980
ITA
PEQUEGNOT Laure
1975
FRA
GERG Hilde
1975
GER
HALTMAYR Petra
1975
GER
KOSTNER Isolde
1975
ITA
DOVZAN Alenka
1976
SLO
GOETSCHL Renate
1975
AUT
PASCAL-SAIONI Christel
1973
FRA
ERTL Martina
1973
GER
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run