official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HOFER Alex
1994
ITA
1:46.86
10.41
2
POMPEI Giovanni
1997
ITA
+1.38
23.45
3
ANDREIS Sebastiano
1997
ITA
+1.55
25.06
4
KATO Seigo
1998
JPN
+1.58
25.34
5
KUBOTA Taku
1998
JPN
+1.71
26.57
6
SHIMADA Kento
1998
JPN
+1.74
26.86
7
ZINGERLE Alex
1992
ITA
+1.88
28.18
8
MITSUI Kyohei
1993
JPN
+1.91
28.46
9
SHIOIRI Takashi
1998
JPN
+1.98
29.12
10
SHIMIZU Dai
1990
JPN
+2.05
29.79
11
TOMII Taiga
1998
JPN
+2.20
31.20
12
MIYAMOTO Shinya
1992
JPN
+2.22
31.39
13
SATO Ryuma
1999
JPN
+2.53
34.32
14
YAMADA Kyosuke
1997
JPN
+2.70
35.93
15
AIHARA Shiro
2001
JPN
+2.71
36.02
16
FUJIYOSHI Ren
1998
JPN
+2.75
36.40
17
TRUDEAU William
1999
USA
+2.79
36.78
18
AIHARA Taro
1999
JPN
+2.93
38.10
19
SATO Shintaro
1996
JPN
+3.55
43.96
20
SHIN Jeong-Woo
1999
KOR
+3.60
44.44
21
TAKAYAMA Shintaro
1999
JPN
+3.64
44.81
21
YAHATA Yuzuki
1999
JPN
+3.64
44.81
23
ITO Takumi
2001
JPN
+3.80
46.33
24
KOBAYASHI Hiroto
1999
JPN
+4.08
48.97
25
MIKAMI Taiga
1998
JPN
+4.11
49.26
26
MCNAMARA Liam
1999
USA
+4.15
49.63
27
MASUDO Yuma
2000
JPN
+4.60
53.89
28
HAYASHI Tatsuaki
2000
JPN
+4.68
54.64
29
NISHI Sota
1996
JPN
+4.86
56.34
30
YOSHIDA Shunta
1999
JPN
+4.93
57.01
31
TETSUKA Yoshimune
1998
JPN
+5.65
63.81
32
USUI Takahiro
2001
JPN
+6.05
67.59
33
SONOBE Ryuya
1997
JPN
+6.39
70.81
34
NAKAYAMA Daiki
1998
JPN
+6.45
71.37
35
KATO Hajime
1998
JPN
+6.64
73.17
36
KOYAMA Kei
2000
JPN
+6.66
73.36
37
AZEGAMI Daichi
2001
JPN
+6.91
75.72
38
YOSHIDA Kaimu
2000
JPN
+6.92
75.82
39
NAKAZAWA Shuntaro
1998
JPN
+7.19
78.37
40
KOYANAGI Kazuha
2000
JPN
+7.53
81.58
41
TERASHIMA Kai
2001
JPN
+7.92
85.27
42
KIRIKUBO Jinro
2002
JPN
+8.09
86.87
43
KONO Asuto
1999
JPN
+8.44
90.18
44
MIYAZAKI Yu
2000
JPN
+8.48
90.56
45
SATORI Kazuki
2001
JPN
+8.49
90.65
46
SEMET Evan
1999
USA
+8.54
91.13
47
KUWABARA Taiyo
2002
JPN
+8.84
93.96
48
NAKAMURA Takumi
2002
JPN
+9.01
95.57
49
KOSE Yamato
1998
JPN
+9.12
96.61
50
MIYATA Sena
1999
JPN
+9.25
97.84
51
PEAKE Derick
1999
USA
+9.40
99.26
52
OZAKI Shota
1999
JPN
+10.28
107.57
53
KOBAYASHI Keisuke
2000
JPN
+10.40
108.71
54
KOBAYASHI Jinta
2001
JPN
+10.49
109.56
55
KITAMURA Shujiro
1997
JPN
+10.53
109.94
56
IKEDA Akira
1978
JPN
+10.54
110.03
57
SHIMAMURA Tatsuya
2000
JPN
+10.95
113.91
58
KARASAWA Koki
1998
JPN
+11.59
119.95
59
SAITO Shoki
2000
JPN
+12.02
124.02
60
MIYAZAWA Konosuke
2002
JPN
+12.12
124.96
61
IDE Kosei
1998
JPN
+12.21
125.81
62
TANABE Kensuke
1999
JPN
+12.35
127.14
63
NIIMURA Ryuji
2002
JPN
+12.91
132.43
64
MATSUMOTO Atsushi
2002
JPN
+13.12
134.42
65
YAMAMOTO Ryota
1999
JPN
+13.35
136.59
66
TAKAHASHI Yoshinobu
2002
JPN
+13.39
136.97
67
FUJIMOTO Ryosuke
2001
JPN
+13.51
138.10
68
SHIBATA Yushi
2002
JPN
+13.63
139.24
69
SHINOHARA Ryo
1998
JPN
+13.81
140.94
70
IMAI Seiya
2002
JPN
+13.97
142.45
71
KONO Taro
2002
JPN
+13.98
142.54
72
MAKINO Toki
2001
JPN
+14.49
147.36
73
TOKIDA Maya
2002
JPN
+14.81
150.39
74
KABE Masamune
2001
JPN
+15.35
155.49
75
MURATA Kengo
1998
JPN
+15.75
159.27
76
NUNOKAWA Tomu
1999
JPN
+15.84
160.12
77
NAKAMURA Daito
2002
JPN
+16.03
161.92
78
HOSHIKAWA Daichi
2000
JPN
+16.28
164.28
79
YOKOUCHI Ryotaro
2002
JPN
+16.65
167.78
80
TAHARA Shuntaro
2000
JPN
+16.74
168.63
81
NISHIMURA Dai
2001
JPN
+17.55
176.29
82
YUZURI Shoki
2001
JPN
+17.64
177.14
83
SASAGAWA Takuya
2002
JPN
+17.74
178.08
84
NISHIDA Ippo
2001
JPN
+17.96
180.16
85
YAMANAKA Ren
2001
JPN
+19.42
193.96
86
ABE Keiya
2001
JPN
+19.67
196.32
87
TANIUCHI Atsuya
2001
JPN
+20.99
208.80
88
YASUDA Yuma
2002
JPN
+21.05
209.37
89
NEGISHI Temma
2002
JPN
+21.66
215.13
90
MURATA Yuto
2002
JPN
+22.50
223.07
91
HAYASHI Kazuki
2001
JPN
+24.53
242.26
92
KAIFU Yoshinobu
1997
JPN
+26.52
261.07
93
ASHIZAWA Yuki
2001
JPN
+29.50
289.23
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SASAKI Amami
1998
JPN
MARUTA Kotaro
1999
JPN
OUCHI Kaito
2002
JPN
LEE Young Ho
1974
KOR
ABE Yoshitaka
1999
JPN
HAGIWARA Taisei
1999
JPN
SAWAGUCHI Yosuke
2002
JPN
YOKOUCHI Shinichiro
1999
JPN
SATO Hiroto
2001
JPN
HASHIZUME Gaku
2002
JPN
TOMI Leo
1997
JPN
WILLIAMS Hugh
2002
JPN
KONO Shintaro
1999
JPN
MURAKAMI Yoshitaka
2002
JPN
HASHIMOTO Kazuki
2001
JPN
MURATA Kaito
2002
JPN
KOBAYASHI Yukiyo
1972
JPN
FUNAMOTO Kanau
2001
JPN
MURAKOSHI Kohei
1999
JPN
EMORI Keigo
1998
JPN
WATANABE Yuito
2001
JPN
YAMAMOTO Kyosuke
2000
JPN
LYNCH Ian
2000
USA
TAMADA Tomoya
1997
JPN
REGAN Christopher
2000
USA
YAMAKOSHI Takafumi
1997
JPN
SUZUKI Issei
2002
JPN
TSUGUI Yuya
1990
JPN
SHIMANUKI Aguri
1998
JPN
HAMABE Hiromu
1999
JPN
TAGUCHI Satoki
2001
JPN
TSUTSUMI Masashi
1999
JPN
OBARA Kenta
1994
JPN
INOMATA Shun
1997
JPN
MCKEE Donovan
2000
USA
KUDO Yoshihiro
1995
JPN
YAMAKOSHI Ryohei
1996
JPN
SATO Shintaro
2001
JPN
GOTO Yushi
1997
JPN
SCHNEIDER Fredi
1999
USA
NAKAGAWA Shin
1998
JPN
WAKATSUKI Hayata
1999
JPN
Disqualified 1st run