official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
2:03.67
2
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+0.90
3
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.91
4
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+1.03
5
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.18
6
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.42
7
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.45
8
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+1.47
9
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.54
10
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.63
11
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.66
12
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+1.72
13
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.74
14
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+1.96
15
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.06
16
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.08
17
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+2.19
18
BAUMANN Romed
1986
GER
+2.23
19
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+2.24
20
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+2.29
21
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+2.32
22
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+2.36
23
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+2.38
24
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+2.44
25
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+2.57
26
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.67
27
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+2.78
28
MONNEY Alexis
2000
SUI
+2.82
28
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+2.82
30
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+2.88
31
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.89
32
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+2.93
33
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+3.05
34
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+3.08
35
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+3.12
36
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
+3.25
37
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+3.36
37
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+3.36
39
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+3.48
40
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+3.53
41
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+3.61
41
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+3.61
43
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+3.63
43
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+3.63
45
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+3.64
46
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+3.66
47
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+3.74
48
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+3.78
49
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+3.82
50
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+3.85
51
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+3.86
52
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+3.89
53
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+3.92
54
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+3.93
54
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+3.93
56
NARALOCNIK Nejc
1999
SLO
+4.07
57
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+4.15
58
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+4.29
59
GAUER Nico
1996
LIE
+4.54
60
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+4.76
61
ROEA Henrik
1995
NOR
+4.98
62
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+5.01
63
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+5.16
64
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+5.26
65
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+5.55
66
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+5.69
67
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+5.85
68
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+5.91
69
FRANZOSO Matteo
1999
ITA
+5.92
70
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+6.13
71
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+6.18
72
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+6.82
73
LEHTO Elian
2000
FIN
+7.06
74
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
+7.56
75
STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
1993
GBR
+8.64
Did not finish