Are (SWE)

FIS World Ski Championships
Women's Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
1995
USA
1:57.05
0.00
2
SWENN LARSSON Anna
1991
SWE
+0.58
3.62
3
VLHOVA Petra
1995
SVK
+1.03
6.42
4
LIENSBERGER Katharina
1997
AUT
+1.43
8.92
5
HANSDOTTER Frida
1985
SWE
+2.39
14.91
6
ST-GERMAIN Laurence
1994
CAN
+2.60
16.22
7
HUBER Katharina
1995
AUT
+2.80
17.46
8
TRUPPE Katharina
1996
AUT
+2.93
18.27
9
SCHILD Bernadette
1990
AUT
+3.41
21.27
10
MIELZYNSKI Erin
1990
CAN
+3.54
22.08
11
DUERR Lena
1991
GER
+4.25
26.51
12
REMME Roni
1996
CAN
+4.33
27.00
13
NOENS Nastasia
1988
FRA
+4.48
27.94
14
SAEFVENBERG Charlotta
1994
SWE
+5.14
32.06
15
DANIOTH Aline
1998
SUI
+5.17
32.24
16
SKJOELD Maren
1993
NOR
+5.22
32.56
17
HOLDENER Wendy
1993
SUI
+5.26
32.80
18
MOLTZAN Paula
1994
USA
+5.46
34.05
19
JELINKOVA Adriana
1995
NED
+5.47
34.11
20
COSTAZZA Chiara
1984
ITA
+5.68
35.42
21
CAPOVA Gabriela
1993
CZE
+6.00
37.42
22
SMART Amelia
1998
CAN
+6.29
39.23
23
GUTIERREZ Mireia
1988
AND
+6.32
39.42
24
GUEST Charlie
1993
GBR
+6.40
39.91
25
SHKANOVA Maria
1989
BLR
+6.98
43.53
26
TKACHENKO Ekaterina
1995
RUS
+8.11
50.58
27
FERK Marusa
1988
SLO
+8.85
55.19
28
IGNJATOVIC Nevena
1990
SRB
+8.98
56.01
29
HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten
1992
NOR
+9.78
60.99
30
KOMSIC Andrea
1996
CRO
+10.01
62.43
31
KORPIO Nella
1999
FIN
+10.14
63.24
32
VANREUSEL Kim
1998
BEL
+11.40
71.10
33
ALOPINA Ksenia
1992
RUS
+11.43
71.28
34
O BRIEN Nina
1997
USA
+12.62
78.71
35
EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla
1994
ISL
+17.88
111.51
36
BERTHELSEN Nuunu Chemnitz
1996
DEN
+20.95
130.66
37
GUERILLOT Vanina
2002
POR
+21.41
133.53
38
FINNBOGADOTTIR Maria
2000
ISL
+21.83
136.15
39
BIRKISDOTTIR Andrea Bjork
1998
ISL
+22.86
142.57
40
CLERC Mialitiana
2001
MAD
+23.20
144.69
41
SHEPILENKO Anastasiya
2000
UKR
+23.50
146.56
42
JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva
1994
LTU
+23.82
148.56
43
ARBEZ Tess
1997
IRL
+27.87
173.82
44
DORULTAN Katalin
2001
HUN
+29.46
183.73
45
RALLI Sophia
1988
GRE
+30.67
191.28
46
AHMADI Atefeh
2000
IRI
+34.96
218.03
47
MAROTY Mariann Mimi
1998
HUN
+36.45
227.33
48
ABBASI Forough
1993
IRI
+43.02
268.30
49
CHAMOUN Jackie
1991
LBN
+47.37
295.43
50
ZEIDAN Sara
2001
LBN
+48.46
302.23
51
KOLLQAKU Adea
1997
KOS
+1:13.62
459.14
52
MARTI Celine
1979
HAI
+1:36.94
604.58
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run