Bressanone (ITA)

FIS
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
1:46.16
18.05
2
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+0.11
18.67
3
OLIVERO Gian Luca
1986
ITA
+0.13
18.78
4
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+0.45
20.59
5
THALER Mathias
1984
ITA
+0.80
22.57
6
POVINELLI Christopher
1984
ITA
+0.96
23.48
7
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+1.40
25.96
8
ROLFI Francesco
1985
ITA
+1.47
26.36
9
MORANDI Gabriele
1985
ITA
+1.63
27.26
10
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+1.69
27.60
11
PIRRO Sebastiano
1984
ITA
+1.97
29.18
12
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+2.33
31.22
13
TODOROV Dean
1983
BUL
+2.76
33.65
14
ZOESCHG Alexander
1987
ITA
+3.25
36.42
15
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+3.59
38.34
16
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+3.61
38.45
17
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+3.73
39.13
18
FACCIN Marco
1984
ITA
+3.78
39.41
19
FERRARINI Marco
1987
ITA
+4.31
42.41
20
PERATHONER Marc
1987
ITA
+4.37
42.75
21
KARNER Juergen
1986
AUT
+4.67
44.44
22
VUERICH Stefano
1987
ITA
+5.36
48.34
23
BURZYNSKI Michal
1986
POL
+5.78
50.72
24
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+6.10
52.53
25
PLANK Andy
1989
ITA
+6.93
57.22
26
QUAGLIOTTI Lorenzo
1985
ITA
+8.31
65.02
27
ZANONER Matteo
1988
ITA
+8.61
66.71
28
SARE Hamit
1982
TUR
+9.84
73.66
29
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
+11.85
85.02
30
AMBUEHL Urs
1986
SUI
+12.02
85.99
31
WHELAN Peter-Edwin
1989
GBR
+12.33
87.74
32
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
+12.48
88.59
33
SAMUELS Gregory
1988
GBR
+12.89
90.90
34
MUSSNER Gregor
1987
ITA
+13.44
94.01
35
BRUCE Jas
1986
GBR
+13.53
94.52
36
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
+14.11
97.80
37
TSIMIKALIS Stephanos
1985
GRE
+14.24
98.53
38
BANKOV Borislav
1989
BUL
+15.78
107.24
39
GUDBJORNSSON Snorri Pall
1986
ISL
+16.32
110.29
40
PRUCKER Benjamin
1986
ITA
+17.53
117.13
41
VAKHNENKO Igor
1981
UKR
+18.55
122.89
42
COLYER Mike
1989
GBR
+21.94
142.05
43
LEONARDELLI Mauro
1990
ITA
+23.89
153.07
44
SCHMALZL Diego
1987
ITA
+24.79
158.16
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
EISATH Michael
1990
ITA
DELUGAN Mario
1990
ITA
BONELLI Manuel
1990
ITA
GIACOMELLI Julian
1990
ITA
RIGAMONTI Alessandro
1989
SUI
RUMIANCEV Vitalij
1985
LTU
MIREK Piotr
1988
POL
MASSIGNANI Alberto
1989
ITA
BRUSCAGIN Marco
1988
ITA
ACS Tamas
1984
HUN
MARTINIC Jorge
1986
CHI
DETRAGIACHE Federico
1988
ITA
SZABO Bence
1986
HUN
ECHEVERRIA Benjamin
1988
CHI
LORENZI Stefan
1989
ITA
SENONER Marco
1988
ITA
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
BUSIN Stefan
1989
ITA
FIERER Rene
1989
ITA
SAVINI Stefano
1987
ITA
STECHER Hannes
1989
ITA
OPRJA Deyvid
1982
EST
QUIROGA Sebastian
1987
ARG
SBALCHIERO Giovan
1989
ITA
MITREVSKI Metodija
1987
MKD
FICHTER Patrick
1987
ITA
COPPOLA Christian
1987
ITA
KYRIAKIDIS Anastassios
1983
GRE
CUCCAROLLO Jacopo
1988
ITA
SIMONCELLI Umberto
1986
ITA
YESILOVA Erkan
1981
TUR
TOMASI Marco
1987
ITA
GASPARIN Andrea
1987
ITA
KARBON Pirmin
1986
ITA
MARCHETTI Corrado
1987
ITA
SATS Konstantin
1982
RUS
STECHER Benjamin
1988
ITA
FACCHINELLI Mattia
1986
ITA
SALCHER Stefan
1988
ITA
BENNETT James
1986
GBR
BAUMGARTNER Florian
1986
ITA
ANSTEIN Pirmin
1988
ITA
KLETTENHAMMER Daniel
1985
ITA
SCHAFFERER Marco
1984
BIH
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
GUADAGNINI Manuel
1987
ITA
WOJTIUK Jan
1983
POL
BONTEMPELLI Manuel
1987
ITA
ORTLER Alexander
1985
ITA
BEGGIATO Tommaso
1985
ITA
MURER Matteo
1986
ITA
BELLARDINI Daniel
1985
ITA
CHRISTOV Dimitar
1983
BUL
SIMONCELLI Daniele
1983
ITA
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
CASTELLAZ Diego
1985
ITA
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
MASDAL Jon
1986
NOR
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
PELLINEN Jouni
1983
FIN
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
HANADA Masashi
1986
JPN
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
HAVER-MATHIESEN Hermann
1984
NOR
NYLANDEN Petri
1985
FIN
ULIANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
LANNING Thomas (tj)
1984
USA
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run