Geilo (NOR)

FIS
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
EIDE Peder Dahlum
1994
NOR
1:31.10
11.95
2
JOHANSSON Emil
1988
SWE
+0.53
16.14
3
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
+0.67
17.25
4
HAUGAN Timon
1996
NOR
+0.81
18.35
5
BRUDEVOLL Bjoern
1997
NOR
+0.82
18.43
6
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
1996
NOR
+0.84
18.59
7
LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge
1997
NOR
+1.12
20.80
8
ENGVOLL Morten
1992
NOR
+1.33
22.46
9
SOLHEIM Aage
1996
NOR
+1.45
23.41
10
BAARDSETH Jeppe
1995
NOR
+1.46
23.49
11
VEISTEN Patrick Haugen
1994
NOR
+1.74
25.70
12
MUNKEJORD Henrik Fjeldavlie
1995
NOR
+1.75
25.78
13
TAJET Simen
1993
NOR
+1.79
26.10
14
TEFRE Mathias
1999
NOR
+1.91
27.05
15
BERGER Kristoffer
1993
NOR
+2.06
28.23
16
STRAND Andreas
1998
NOR
+2.21
29.42
17
CHRISTENSEN Simen Ramberg
1993
NOR
+2.27
29.89
18
WINDINGSTAD Tobias
1995
NOR
+2.35
30.52
19
LIEN Joachim Bakken
1997
NOR
+2.38
30.76
20
SNORRASON Sturla-Snaer
1994
ISL
+2.42
31.08
20
WALCH Linus
1994
AUT
+2.42
31.08
22
BRAKESTAD Marius
2000
NOR
+2.53
31.95
23
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+2.63
32.74
24
SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt
1997
NOR
+3.11
36.53
25
MCGRATH Atle Lie
2000
NOR
+3.35
38.43
26
JOESSUND Karl-Erik
2000
NOR
+3.41
38.90
27
REVELSBY Sindre Breivik
1994
NOR
+3.86
42.46
28
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+3.96
43.25
29
VORRE Marcus
1998
DEN
+4.92
50.83
30
BRAENDHOLM Jesper
1999
SWE
+4.96
51.15
31
KROGH Constantin
1998
NOR
+5.28
53.68
32
EMRIC Eman
1996
BIH
+5.54
55.73
33
HEINZMANN Simon
1995
SUI
+5.88
58.42
34
OEVERAAS Erlend
1996
NOR
+5.92
58.74
35
STAURSET Isak
1999
NOR
+6.00
59.37
36
FAUSA Louis Gustav
2000
NOR
+6.21
61.03
37
NORUM Elias
1998
NOR
+6.26
61.43
38
ANDA Eirik
1997
NOR
+6.61
64.19
39
RUUD Mats
1998
NOR
+7.06
67.75
40
FOSHEIM Sigurd
1999
NOR
+7.37
70.20
41
JOERGENSEN Leopold
2000
NOR
+8.59
79.84
42
BERGMAN Martin
1997
SWE
+8.92
82.45
43
RIIBER Nikolai
2000
NOR
+9.59
87.74
44
MOELLER Fredrik
2000
NOR
+9.63
88.06
45
KVENO Eirik Ranheim
2000
NOR
+9.95
90.59
46
LARSEN Mads
1999
NOR
+10.01
91.06
47
BROENDMO Jon Gunnar
2000
NOR
+10.54
95.25
48
AAMBAKK Sondre Rekkedal
2000
NOR
+10.62
95.88
49
OESTHEIM Egil Markus
1999
NOR
+10.69
96.44
50
HOEL Christian Owesen
2000
NOR
+10.73
96.75
51
JOHNSEN Vegard
2000
NOR
+10.95
98.49
52
FOSSEIDBRAATEN Johan
2000
NOR
+11.87
105.76
53
GUDMUNDSSON Bjorn Asgeir
1998
ISL
+12.35
109.56
54
OEHMAN Alex
1997
SWE
+12.69
112.24
55
FITZGERALD Rory
2000
GBR
+12.81
113.19
56
PILVIK Haakon Aadu
2000
NOR
+13.68
120.07
57
SKYRUD Magnus
2000
NOR
+15.84
137.14
58
BARMAN-JENSSEN Herman
2000
NOR
+18.22
155.95
59
LOEDEMEL Odin
1999
NOR
+18.75
160.14
60
SOKOLI Besnik
1981
KOS
+45.41
370.84
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run