official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
2:13.34
25.39
2
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+0.69
29.58
3
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.11
32.13
4
MAITRE Mathieu
1978
FRA
+1.49
34.44
5
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+1.87
36.75
6
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+1.96
37.30
7
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+2.40
39.97
8
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+2.47
40.39
9
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+3.01
43.67
10
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+3.80
48.47
11
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+3.86
48.84
12
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
+4.06
50.05
13
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+4.15
50.60
14
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+4.47
52.54
15
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+5.04
56.01
16
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+5.27
57.40
17
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+5.63
59.59
18
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+6.40
64.27
19
RUOTSALAINEN Petri
1980
FIN
+6.76
66.45
20
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
+7.35
70.04
21
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+7.91
73.44
22
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
+7.97
73.81
23
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+8.06
74.35
24
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+8.18
75.08
25
HALL Simon
1980
GBR
+8.50
77.02
26
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+9.11
80.73
27
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
+9.57
83.52
28
CROUCH Daniel
1979
GBR
+10.29
87.90
29
MALES Samuel
1983
FRA
+10.87
91.42
30
BROWN Thomas
1982
GBR
+11.38
94.52
31
BUSH Andrew
1981
GBR
+11.89
97.62
32
DURGAN David
1977
GBR
+12.00
98.29
33
BROWN Robert
1977
GBR
+12.76
102.90
34
PARK Christopher
1981
GBR
+12.83
103.33
35
COCHRANE Craig
1980
GBR
+12.85
103.45
36
LAMY-CHAPPUIS Benoit
1983
FRA
+12.85
103.45
37
O NEIL Roderick
1980
GBR
+13.13
105.15
38
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
+13.65
108.31
39
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+13.89
109.77
40
MOORE John
1981
GBR
+14.30
112.26
41
LACEY James
1981
GBR
+14.91
115.96
42
VINK Tom
1974
BEL
+16.43
125.20
43
AVALLET David
1983
FRA
+16.71
126.90
44
HOUSTON David
1982
GBR
+16.73
127.02
45
WHISTLER James
1981
GBR
+17.24
130.12
46
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
+17.36
130.85
47
OLIVEIRA Christopher
1981
GBR
+17.62
132.43
48
WALKER Sebastian
1982
GBR
+17.70
132.91
49
CLOUGH Stefan
1981
GBR
+23.71
169.42
50
BENNET Michael
1982
AUS
+27.85
194.57
51
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
+28.97
201.37
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
GILLET Olivier
1982
FRA
HAMADOU Sebastien
1982
FRA
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
HEPPLE Christopher
1982
GBR
HEYES Jonathan
1980
GBR
HOTTEGINDRE Gabriel
1979
URU
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
RAAB Karel
1979
CZE
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run