Davos (SUI)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro
1994
ESP
1:38.27
20.79
2
OEHRLI Joel
1998
SUI
+0.04
21.20
3
PARAND Loevan
1999
FRA
+0.08
21.61
4
ZIPPERT Lukas
1998
SUI
+0.31
23.98
5
LORIOT Florian
1998
FRA
+0.32
24.08
6
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+0.53
26.24
7
SIMONET Livio
1998
SUI
+0.60
26.96
7
JANUTIN Fadri
2000
SUI
+0.60
26.96
9
BRONDEX Alexis
1996
FRA
+0.61
27.06
10
ZURBRIGGEN Alain
1998
SUI
+0.76
28.60
11
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+0.79
28.91
12
GRUENENWALD Matthias
1999
SUI
+0.81
29.12
13
COLTIER Alexandre
1996
FRA
+0.97
30.76
14
WALPEN Dario
1996
SUI
+1.22
33.33
15
MANI Luca
1998
SUI
+1.27
33.84
16
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
+1.28
33.95
17
DE ZAN Diego
1999
ITA
+1.29
34.05
18
OTT Elias
2000
SUI
+1.32
34.36
19
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Noel
2001
AUT
+1.43
35.49
20
GENASCI Kevin
1999
SUI
+1.47
35.90
21
FAVRE Guerlain
2000
FRA
+1.49
36.10
22
ROGENTIN Silvano
1998
SUI
+1.52
36.41
23
KIPPEL Dionys
1998
SUI
+1.61
37.34
24
TORRENT Christophe
1999
SUI
+2.16
42.99
25
FUMEAUX Benoit
1999
SUI
+2.43
45.77
26
DICK Lukas
1996
GER
+3.18
53.47
27
MESOT Quentin
1998
SUI
+3.55
57.28
28
MAECHLER Reto
2001
SUI
+3.69
58.72
29
KUNZ Florian
2000
SUI
+3.73
59.13
30
VON ALLMEN Franjo
2001
SUI
+3.87
60.57
31
ADANK Gian
2001
SUI
+3.90
60.87
32
BISSIG Yannick
1999
SUI
+4.02
62.11
33
NARDELLI Martin
1998
ITA
+4.08
62.72
34
MONNEY Alexis
2000
SUI
+4.18
63.75
35
VON SIEBENTHAL Patrick
2001
SUI
+4.21
64.06
36
EBERLE Cyril
2002
SUI
+4.23
64.27
37
MOSER Andri
2001
SUI
+4.59
67.97
38
TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian
2000
SUI
+4.61
68.17
39
WINZAP Mike
1999
SUI
+4.66
68.68
40
ARNOLD Christian
1999
SUI
+4.88
70.95
41
OBAUER Gotthard
1996
AUT
+4.94
71.56
42
GINI Silvano
2002
SUI
+4.98
71.97
43
ZULAUF Gael
2000
SUI
+5.00
72.18
44
COPPEY Raphael
1999
SUI
+5.06
72.80
45
KIPPEL Steve
2000
SUI
+5.15
73.72
46
JAQUET Paul
2000
SUI
+5.37
75.98
47
AREGGER Gabriel
1997
SUI
+5.47
77.01
48
ABPLANALP Kilian
2002
SUI
+6.01
82.56
49
MACHERET Nicolas
2002
SUI
+6.12
83.69
50
REISER Nando
2002
SUI
+6.42
86.77
51
UNTERSANDER Romano
2001
SUI
+6.56
88.21
52
STOFFEL Ralf
2002
SUI
+6.75
90.17
53
BOVET Pierre
2001
SUI
+6.82
90.88
54
ZURBRUEGG Sandro
2002
SUI
+6.83
90.99
55
CHABLE Loic
2000
SUI
+6.85
91.19
56
CORTHAY Emric
2001
SUI
+6.89
91.60
57
REIBENSCHUH Tim
2000
SUI
+7.14
94.17
58
RODUIT Luc
2002
SUI
+7.28
95.61
59
ZAECH Matteo
2002
SUI
+7.44
97.26
60
HERRMANN Luc
2000
SUI
+7.48
97.67
61
ALBANI Cyrill
2000
SUI
+7.65
99.42
62
STERN Francesco
2001
SUI
+7.66
99.52
63
ACKERMANN Lars
2000
SUI
+7.83
101.27
64
HIRSCHI Bastien
2002
SUI
+8.04
103.42
65
BOCHATAY Benoit
2002
SUI
+8.17
104.76
66
KAMER Mario
2001
SUI
+8.20
105.07
67
BRAENDLI Robin
2000
SUI
+8.30
106.10
68
FONTAINE Nicolas
2002
SUI
+8.68
110.00
69
BUCHHOLZ Tim Robin
2002
SUI
+8.82
111.44
70
FEISS Kilian
2002
SUI
+9.62
119.66
71
MIGGIANO Alessio
2002
SUI
+9.68
120.28
72
TRINKLER Cla
2002
SUI
+9.71
120.59
73
VAUTHEY Maxime
2001
SUI
+9.72
120.69
74
GLASSEY Maxime
2002
SUI
+9.83
121.82
75
IMMELE Corentin
2001
SUI
+9.89
122.44
76
POLINELLI Luca Yannic
2002
SUI
+9.93
122.85
77
HERMANN Julien
2002
SUI
+10.08
124.39
78
PINI Nicola
2002
SUI
+10.55
129.22
79
BORTIS Gian-Luca
2002
SUI
+10.67
130.45
80
MAYER Aaron Christian
2002
SUI
+10.69
130.66
81
FATTON Sven
2002
SUI
+10.96
133.43
82
BAUMANN Nando
2001
SUI
+10.98
133.64
83
CHRISTEN Mike
1999
SUI
+10.99
133.74
84
ZYBACH Luca Yannic
2002
SUI
+11.83
142.38
85
BRANCHI Daniele
2001
SUI
+12.20
146.18
86
ZUBERBUEHLER Raphael
2000
SUI
+12.39
148.13
87
SUTTER Jann
2002
SUI
+14.67
171.57
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run