Davos (SUI)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BRONDEX Alexis
1996
FRA
1:40.50
18.81
2
LORIOT Florian
1998
FRA
+0.48
23.63
3
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+0.65
25.34
4
COLTIER Alexandre
1996
FRA
+0.77
26.55
5
FIVEL Sacha
1998
FRA
+1.01
28.96
6
SIMONET Livio
1998
SUI
+1.11
29.97
7
ZIPPERT Lukas
1998
SUI
+1.30
31.87
8
ZURBRIGGEN Alain
1998
SUI
+1.36
32.48
9
LUETOLF Joel
2000
SUI
+1.55
34.39
10
SCOTT Alec
1997
AUS
+1.57
34.59
11
ROGENTIN Silvano
1998
SUI
+1.58
34.69
12
KUNZ Delio
1999
SUI
+1.63
35.19
13
MANI Luca
1998
SUI
+1.75
36.40
14
SPOERRI Nick
2000
SUI
+1.82
37.10
15
GENASCI Kevin
1999
SUI
+1.96
38.51
16
DE ZAN Diego
1999
ITA
+1.97
38.61
17
OTT Elias
2000
SUI
+2.19
40.82
18
FAVRE Guerlain
2000
FRA
+2.39
42.83
19
FUMEAUX Benoit
1999
SUI
+2.63
45.24
20
ACKERMANN Arne
1998
SUI
+2.75
46.45
21
DICK Lukas
1996
GER
+3.11
50.06
22
ZULAUF Gael
2000
SUI
+3.26
51.57
23
KUNZ Florian
2000
SUI
+3.30
51.97
24
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Noel
2001
AUT
+3.62
55.19
25
MESOT Quentin
1998
SUI
+3.98
58.81
26
VON ALLMEN Franjo
2001
SUI
+4.21
61.12
27
ROSSUM VAN Max
1998
NED
+4.35
62.53
28
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+4.38
62.83
29
NARDELLI Martin
1998
ITA
+4.45
63.53
30
VON SIEBENTHAL Patrick
2001
SUI
+4.49
63.93
31
MOSER Andri
2001
SUI
+4.64
65.44
32
OTT Dominic
2000
SUI
+5.04
69.46
33
TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian
2000
SUI
+5.17
70.77
34
GINI Silvano
2002
SUI
+5.25
71.57
35
KOEHLER Joel
1997
GER
+5.40
73.08
36
EBERLE Cyril
2002
SUI
+5.53
74.39
37
CUCHE Remi
2000
SUI
+5.57
74.79
38
RODUIT Luc
2002
SUI
+5.85
77.60
39
VON DER THANNEN Raphael
1999
AUT
+5.96
78.71
39
CHABLE Loic
2000
SUI
+5.96
78.71
41
STERN Francesco
2001
SUI
+5.97
78.81
42
BLOM Morris
2000
SUI
+6.21
81.22
43
KIPPEL Steve
2000
SUI
+6.24
81.52
44
ZURBRUEGG Sandro
2002
SUI
+6.36
82.73
45
GIGER Marco
2000
SUI
+6.41
83.23
46
WINZAP Mike
1999
SUI
+6.52
84.33
47
MAYER Aaron Christian
2002
SUI
+6.71
86.24
48
ZALA Corrado
2000
SUI
+7.14
90.57
49
VON GRUENIGEN Lian
2001
SUI
+7.19
91.07
50
STOFFEL Ralf
2002
SUI
+7.27
91.87
51
ZAECH Matteo
2002
SUI
+7.70
96.19
51
REIBENSCHUH Tim
2000
SUI
+7.70
96.19
53
REISER Nando
2002
SUI
+7.71
96.29
54
MACHERET Nicolas
2002
SUI
+8.05
99.71
55
ALBANI Cyrill
2000
SUI
+8.11
100.31
56
HIRSCHI Bastien
2002
SUI
+8.22
101.42
57
OESTER Kevin
2001
SUI
+8.27
101.92
58
AMSTUTZ Matteo
2000
SUI
+8.44
103.63
59
BUCHHOLZ Tim Robin
2002
SUI
+9.01
109.36
60
BEDAT Julien
2000
SUI
+9.37
112.98
61
BRAENDLI Robin
2000
SUI
+9.43
113.58
62
MIGGIANO Alessio
2002
SUI
+9.62
115.49
63
CORTHAY Emric
2001
SUI
+9.70
116.29
64
GLASSEY Maxime
2002
SUI
+9.77
117.00
65
FEISS Kilian
2002
SUI
+10.00
119.31
66
SPRING Fabian
2002
SUI
+10.80
127.35
67
BORTIS Gian-Luca
2002
SUI
+10.83
127.65
68
ZYBACH Luca Yannic
2002
SUI
+11.12
130.56
69
TRINKLER Cla
2002
SUI
+11.13
130.66
70
WEITERING Lucas
2001
SUI
+11.16
130.97
71
HERMANN Julien
2002
SUI
+11.29
132.27
72
BAUMANN Nando
2001
SUI
+11.41
133.48
73
CHRISTEN Mike
1999
SUI
+11.65
135.89
74
GADIENT Dario
2002
SUI
+11.93
138.70
75
SALZGEBER Maurus
2002
SUI
+12.48
144.23
76
POLINELLI Luca Yannic
2002
SUI
+12.55
144.93
77
PINI Nicola
2002
SUI
+12.70
146.44
78
FATTON Sven
2002
SUI
+13.25
151.97
79
SUTTER Jann
2002
SUI
+14.35
163.02
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run