official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
1:25.96
18.86
2
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+0.38
22.04
3
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+0.39
22.13
4
COLTIER Alexandre
1996
FRA
+0.93
26.65
5
BOULANGER Alexis
1994
FRA
+1.23
29.16
6
ALLENDES Francisco
1999
CHI
+2.01
35.70
7
FARROW Tanner
1993
USA
+2.10
36.45
8
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
+2.56
40.30
9
LILLEY Austin Michael
1998
USA
+2.65
41.06
10
VIETTI Federico
1997
ITA
+2.70
41.48
10
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+2.70
41.48
12
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+2.96
43.65
13
POETTOZ Michael
1998
COL
+3.64
49.35
13
BIRKNER Alexander
1998
USA
+3.64
49.35
15
SCHMITT Thomas
1999
FRA
+3.83
50.94
16
CLEMENT Rafael
1999
CHI
+3.96
52.03
17
GRAVIER Balthazar
1999
ARG
+4.02
52.53
17
BEGINO Juan Cruz
2000
ARG
+4.02
52.53
19
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+4.12
53.37
20
SERI Gianluca
1997
ITA
+4.27
54.63
21
ZANON Nicola
1996
THA
+4.39
55.63
22
LAPLAGNE Thomas
1999
FRA
+4.54
56.89
23
BORGOGNO Mattia
2000
ITA
+4.60
57.39
24
ALONSO Bautista
2000
ARG
+4.63
57.64
25
BLACKBURN John
1998
USA
+4.68
58.06
26
VAN DITMAR Felipe
1999
ARG
+4.72
58.39
27
DELOURME Julien
2000
FRA
+4.97
60.49
28
DRAJZIBNER Matias
1999
ARG
+5.35
63.67
29
GALLAGHER Patrick
1998
USA
+5.46
64.59
30
GALLAGHER Christian
1997
USA
+7.23
79.42
31
SIGNE Valentin
2000
CHI
+7.90
85.03
32
CASTRO Mateo
2000
CHI
+8.31
88.46
33
KENDIG Hunter
1999
USA
+8.34
88.72
34
SCHILKRUT Ian
2000
CHI
+8.86
93.07
35
KANG Myoung-Gyu
2000
KOR
+8.88
93.24
36
ROIZ Marcos
2001
ARG
+9.38
97.43
37
RACLOZ Mateo
2001
FRA
+9.42
97.76
38
TERJESON Hayden
1999
USA
+9.55
98.85
39
SANDOVAL Luis Felipe
2001
CHI
+9.60
99.27
40
KOCH Benjamin
2000
CHI
+10.17
104.04
41
BACIGALUPO Tomas
1998
ARG
+11.46
114.85
42
GASTALDI Francesco
2001
ARG
+11.96
119.04
43
USTARIZ Segundo
2001
ARG
+12.51
123.64
44
MONTI Fernando
2001
ARG
+12.59
124.31
45
KEENAN Gaston
2001
ARG
+13.17
129.17
46
ALLENDES Benjamin
2001
CHI
+13.79
134.36
47
NEIMAN Nicolas
2001
ARG
+14.42
139.64
48
HOLSCHER Kay
1998
CHI
+14.64
141.48
49
GOMEZ Mauricio
2000
ESP
+15.64
149.86
50
VILLAGRA Sebastian
2000
CHI
+17.48
165.27
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMADEO Benjamin
2001
ARG
AMADEO Miguel
2001
ARG
VENEZIAN Max
2000
CHI
BLACKBURN Jake
2000
USA
LOPEZ DAVALOS Lautaro
1999
ARG
CANTERO Tomas
2000
ARG
VALENZUELA Emilio
2000
ARG
WOOLSON Ian
1999
USA
BOULANGER Erwan
2000
FRA
VALLECILLO Juan Pablo
1999
ARG
LEON Diego
1999
CHI
EVIA Y ROCA Enrique
1985
ARG
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run