official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
2:06.60
13.83
2
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+0.21
15.27
3
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+0.37
16.37
4
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+0.41
16.65
5
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+0.50
17.27
6
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+0.63
18.16
7
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+0.74
18.92
8
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+0.86
19.74
9
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+1.04
20.98
10
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+1.08
21.25
11
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+1.51
24.21
12
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+1.55
24.48
13
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+1.62
24.96
14
HAFELE Silvio
1985
AUT
+1.64
25.10
15
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
+1.65
25.17
16
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+1.79
26.13
17
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+1.90
26.89
18
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+1.94
27.16
19
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+1.95
27.23
20
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+2.04
27.85
21
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+2.05
27.92
22
BJOERGE Mons
1986
NOR
+2.13
28.47
23
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+2.14
28.54
24
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+2.34
29.91
25
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+2.47
30.80
26
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
+2.50
31.01
27
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
+2.99
34.38
28
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+3.36
36.92
29
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+3.39
37.13
30
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+3.75
39.60
31
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+4.06
41.73
32
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+4.08
41.87
33
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+4.19
42.62
34
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
+4.28
43.24
34
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+4.28
43.24
36
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
+4.57
45.24
37
VEGSUNDVAAG Einar
1986
NOR
+4.59
45.37
38
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
+4.78
46.68
39
GRASS Schimun
1986
SUI
+4.80
46.82
40
KARLEN Lukas
1988
SUI
+4.86
47.23
41
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+4.88
47.37
42
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+5.14
49.15
43
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
+5.16
49.29
44
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
+5.38
50.80
45
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+5.39
50.87
46
LAMPRECHT Patrick
1987
SUI
+5.42
51.08
47
WYSS Daniel
1987
SUI
+5.50
51.63
48
WYSSMUELLER Pascal
1987
SUI
+5.59
52.24
49
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+5.64
52.59
50
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
+5.86
54.10
51
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
+5.94
54.65
52
JAQUET Yoan
1988
SUI
+5.97
54.86
53
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+6.15
56.09
54
BRENNA Petter
1986
NOR
+6.19
56.37
55
BERCHTOLD Andreas
1986
AUT
+6.28
56.99
56
LOOSER Michael
1986
SUI
+6.29
57.06
57
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
+6.32
57.26
58
MUHEIM Toni
1987
SUI
+6.52
58.64
59
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+6.55
58.84
60
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+6.88
61.11
61
KELLER Urs
1986
SUI
+6.96
61.66
62
ZUEGER Diego
1986
SUI
+7.14
62.90
63
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
+7.15
62.97
64
FANTINO Giorgio
1986
ITA
+7.17
63.10
65
RUSSI Jonas
1985
SUI
+7.31
64.06
65
ARGENTOUR Mathieu
1985
ITA
+7.31
64.06
67
DUDEK Andreas
1986
AUT
+7.38
64.55
68
AUFDENBLATTEN Saemi
1986
SUI
+7.41
64.75
69
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+7.46
65.10
70
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
+7.49
65.30
71
NIGG Andreas
1985
LIE
+7.53
65.58
72
KOBEL Thomas
1986
SUI
+7.54
65.65
73
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
+7.75
67.09
74
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+8.11
69.56
75
TELLING Marc
1984
GBR
+8.14
69.77
76
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
+8.36
71.28
77
PARIS Manuel
1988
SUI
+8.67
73.41
78
HOCHRIESER Christoph
1988
AUT
+8.68
73.48
79
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
+8.96
75.40
80
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
+9.00
75.68
81
ENZENHOFER David
1986
AUT
+9.02
75.82
82
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
+9.16
76.78
83
BORTIS Fabrice
1988
SUI
+9.37
78.22
84
CRIVELLI Philipp
1985
SUI
+9.42
78.56
85
RAVASIO Sandro
1987
SUI
+9.49
79.05
86
OESCH Mike
1989
SUI
+10.10
83.24
87
MARMET Rolf
1984
SUI
+10.46
85.71
88
BENNETT James
1986
GBR
+10.86
88.46
88
EBERLE Bernhard
1985
LIE
+10.86
88.46
90
ZUMOBERHAUS Michel
1988
SUI
+10.99
89.35
91
VAUTHEY Loic
1987
SUI
+11.16
90.52
92
BONDIETTI Joel
1989
SUI
+11.18
90.66
93
FERSTL Michael
1985
GER
+11.92
95.74
94
AMACKER Richard
1988
SUI
+12.08
96.84
95
FLEISCHMANN Mirco
1988
SUI
+12.15
97.33
96
MORTON Kenneth
1986
GBR
+12.64
100.69
97
SAMUELS Gregory
1988
GBR
+12.76
101.52
98
RAIMO Amedeo
1988
ITA
+12.91
102.55
99
MARXER Frederic
1987
LIE
+13.11
103.92
100
STEVENS Hugh
1986
AUS
+13.38
105.78
101
KIND Samuel
1988
LIE
+13.96
109.76
102
KNUTTI Olivier
1988
SUI
+14.16
111.14
103
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
+14.84
115.81
104
SPRENGER Simon
1989
LIE
+15.05
117.25
105
RUEDISSER Maxi
1989
LIE
+15.25
118.63
106
HOWDEN Angus
1981
NZL
+15.58
120.90
107
RISOLD Mickael
1989
SUI
+16.95
130.31
108
FACCHETTI Paolo
1988
ITA
+17.36
133.13
109
LEU Jan
1989
SUI
+19.71
149.28
Did not finish 2nd run
TAUDIEN Alex
1983
AUS
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
PALMER Nicholas
1984
GBR
BRUHIN Bjoern
1985
SUI
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
GMEINER Michael
1985
AUT
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
UCAR Ufuk
1987
TUR
UCAR Umut
1986
TUR
DETRAGIACHE Federico
1988
ITA
KLOPFENSTEIN Nils
1988
SUI
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
ROTHMUND Claudio
1988
SUI
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
JIRA Anthony
1985
CAN
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
HOKHOLT Andre Taranger
1983
NOR
LOCHER Christian
1986
SUI
GODLI Curdin
1986
SUI
WOELFL Mathias
1984
GER
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
Did not start 1st run