Poiana Brasov (ROU)

European Youth Olympic Festival
Women's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GASSLITTER Verena
1996
ITA
1:43.77
23.09
2
MELESI Roberta
1996
ITA
+0.08
23.78
3
AGER Christina
1995
AUT
+0.67
28.84
4
STOFFEL Elena
1996
SUI
+1.07
32.27
5
KASPER Vanessa
1996
SUI
+2.29
42.73
6
BREZOVNIK Sasa
1995
SLO
+2.51
44.62
7
WEIDLE Kira
1996
GER
+2.69
46.16
8
DALMASSO Melanie
1996
FRA
+2.71
46.33
9
RAMENTOL Sara
1996
AND
+3.04
49.16
10
ALEXEEVA Nadezda
1995
RUS
+3.20
50.54
11
PFISTER Meike
1996
GER
+3.32
51.56
12
TIMCHENKO Elizaveta
1996
RUS
+3.99
57.31
13
MUNKELIEN Mie
1996
NOR
+4.38
60.66
14
NORBYE Tuva
1996
NOR
+4.66
63.06
15
ROMANOVA Anna
1996
RUS
+4.68
63.23
16
BESSY Anouk
1995
FRA
+4.80
64.26
17
CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg
1995
NOR
+4.86
64.77
18
WILLIBALD Elisabeth
1996
GER
+5.04
66.32
19
SCHOULTZ Olivia
1995
FIN
+5.48
70.09
20
CAILL Ania Monica
1995
ROU
+5.81
72.92
21
ZUBCIC Tamara
1995
CRO
+6.12
75.58
22
DROZDIKOVA Dominika
1995
CZE
+6.64
80.04
23
KOPSE Desiree
1996
SLO
+7.09
83.90
24
POPOVA Aleksandra
1996
BUL
+7.20
84.84
25
CRETET Lauriane
1995
FRA
+7.79
89.90
26
CAMKOVA Veronika
1996
CZE
+8.33
94.53
27
WASEK Katarzyna
1996
POL
+9.02
100.45
28
MEAD Darcie
1996
GBR
+9.11
101.22
29
JOHANNSDOTTIR Thelma Rut
1995
ISL
+9.17
101.74
30
STRACHANOVA Lenka
1995
SVK
+9.89
107.91
31
SEIDL Claudia
1996
SLO
+9.94
108.34
32
MAKINEN Janina
1996
FIN
+11.15
118.72
33
BONDARE Liene
1996
LAT
+11.71
123.52
34
CIOCANEL Raluca Georgiana
1996
ROU
+11.94
125.50
35
KNYSH Olha
1995
UKR
+12.45
129.87
36
SWEENEY Kristen
1995
IRL
+14.01
143.25
37
LESIK Anastasiya
1995
BLR
+14.59
148.22
37
BELL Florence
1996
IRL
+14.59
148.22
39
TOBI Triin
1995
EST
+14.88
150.71
40
SOLVADOTTIR Audur-Brynja
1995
ISL
+15.30
154.31
41
SINTAKOVA Kristyna
1995
CZE
+15.48
155.86
42
VITKOVSKA Krista
1995
LAT
+15.75
158.17
43
DOME Dora
1996
HUN
+16.07
160.92
44
GESTSDOTTIR Alexia-Maria
1996
ISL
+20.20
196.34
45
BERECZ Reka
1995
HUN
+21.63
208.60
46
SELVA Federica
1996
SMR
+22.10
212.63
47
PETURSDOTTIR Ragnheidur-Brynja
1996
ISL
+24.43
232.62
48
KAVUR Dila
1996
TUR
+25.68
243.34
49
COPOT Bianca
1996
ROU
+28.63
268.64
50
ZIKOPI Eleni
1995
GRE
+33.55
310.84
51
AYYILDIZ Alara
1996
TUR
+34.11
315.64
52
SADIOGLU Olivia
1996
TUR
+37.83
347.55
53
EFENDIOGLU Edanur
1996
TUR
+39.66
363.24
54
PAPOYAN Yeva
1995
ARM
+59.29
531.60
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run