Wengen (SUI)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
1:49.07
2
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+0.45
3
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+0.96
4
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.98
5
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.05
6
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.29
7
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+1.30
8
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.36
9
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.40
10
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.42
11
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.50
12
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+1.64
13
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.68
14
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+1.84
14
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.84
16
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+1.88
17
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.91
18
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.93
19
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.00
19
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+2.00
21
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.01
22
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+2.08
23
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.13
23
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+2.13
25
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.14
26
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.17
27
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+2.19
28
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+2.21
29
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+2.24
30
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.33
31
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.54
32
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.58
33
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.59
34
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.63
35
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+2.64
36
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+2.65
36
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+2.65
38
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+2.67
39
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.71
40
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.81
41
VAN HEEK Marvin
1991
NED
+2.82
42
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+2.87
42
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.87
44
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.91
45
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+3.08
46
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+3.13
47
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+3.14
48
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+3.17
49
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+3.37
50
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+3.45
51
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+3.52
51
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+3.52
53
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+3.60
54
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.72
55
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+3.73
56
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+3.74
57
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+3.91
58
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+4.11
59
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+4.48
60
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+4.96
61
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+5.21
62
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+5.33
63
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+5.42
64
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+5.50
65
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+5.59
66
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+5.82
67
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+6.56
68
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+6.98
69
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
+7.87
Did not start 1st run