Taernaby (SWE)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LUNDBAECK Gustav
1993
SWE
2:18.56
19.97
2
BACKMAN Hugo
1996
SWE
+0.20
21.43
3
GRYM Hannes
1996
SWE
+0.49
23.54
4
ASK Jesper
1994
SWE
+0.86
26.24
5
HEDENBERG Wilhelm
1995
SWE
+0.87
26.31
6
NORDLANDER Sebastian
1999
SWE
+1.15
28.35
7
SILFAELT Johan
1996
SWE
+1.42
30.32
8
HJARTARSON Odin
1997
SWE
+1.93
34.04
9
SEHLBERG Alexander
1998
SWE
+2.27
36.52
10
KARLBERG Lukas
1999
SWE
+2.69
39.58
11
LOENNBERG Philip
1996
SWE
+2.72
39.80
12
HEDSTROEM Isac
2000
SWE
+2.76
40.09
12
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
+2.76
40.09
14
GRYM Elias
1998
SWE
+3.29
43.95
15
LINDBERG Malte
1997
SWE
+3.30
44.02
16
MARKLUND Emil
1999
SWE
+3.64
46.50
17
STEINWALL Filip
1997
SWE
+3.88
48.25
18
FORSMAN Rickard
2000
SWE
+4.01
49.20
19
RIDDARSTROEM Peter
1994
SWE
+4.14
50.15
20
TOERNQVIST David
1998
SWE
+4.32
51.46
21
SANDIN VAENJE Wilhelm
2000
SWE
+4.71
54.30
22
CASSMAN Oscar
1998
SWE
+4.78
54.81
23
MANSNER Jesper
2000
FIN
+5.13
57.36
24
SCHEFTE Oliver
2001
SWE
+5.15
57.51
25
ANDERSSON Lukas
2000
SWE
+5.23
58.09
26
LINDHE Wille
2002
SWE
+5.54
60.35
27
ROESNAES Anton
2002
SWE
+5.64
61.08
28
ALM Alexander
2001
SWE
+5.77
62.03
29
LUNDBAECK Edwin
2001
SWE
+6.56
67.79
30
JOHANSSON Filip
1999
SWE
+7.62
75.51
31
BERGKLINT-TOERNROS Oliver
1998
SWE
+8.04
78.58
32
FOLKESSON Hjalmar
2000
SWE
+8.08
78.87
33
LUNDQUIST Fabian
2000
SWE
+8.39
81.13
34
CHYC Alex
1999
POL
+8.55
82.29
35
FREDRIKSON David
2001
SWE
+8.59
82.58
36
BARSCH Jonas
2001
SWE
+9.00
85.57
37
HOLMQVIST Oscar
2002
SWE
+9.07
86.08
38
AHO Saku
1997
FIN
+9.09
86.23
39
EDMARK Hugo
2000
SWE
+9.54
89.51
40
VON AXELSON Fredrik
2002
SWE
+9.70
90.68
41
JOHANSSON Timmy
2001
SWE
+9.75
91.04
42
JOKIAHO Oskari
2000
FIN
+9.79
91.33
43
WALLIN Atle
2001
SWE
+10.25
94.68
44
FJAELLBERG William
1998
SWE
+10.65
97.60
45
NORDIN Linus
2000
SWE
+10.74
98.26
46
SEGELMAN David
2001
SWE
+10.81
98.77
47
SULKAKOSKI Oskari
2000
FIN
+10.93
99.64
48
BODEN Victor
2000
SWE
+11.06
100.59
49
SELLING Kevin
2001
SWE
+11.21
101.68
50
WAHLUND Melvin
2002
SWE
+11.49
103.72
51
HJORTH Gustav
2002
SWE
+11.87
106.49
52
PEJOK Maans
2001
SWE
+12.08
108.02
53
STOKKEDAL Oliver
2002
NOR
+12.35
109.99
54
LOETHMAN Egil
2001
SWE
+12.46
110.79
55
PEDERSEN Simon
1999
SWE
+13.00
114.73
56
ANDERSSON Jonathan
1999
SWE
+13.31
116.99
57
LUNDBAECK Otto
2002
SWE
+13.35
117.28
58
SILFWERPLATZ Max
2002
SWE
+13.44
117.94
59
LASMARIAS Anton
2001
SWE
+13.63
119.32
60
DALMALM Joel
2000
SWE
+14.00
122.02
61
LUNDSTROEM Jacob
2002
SWE
+14.46
125.37
62
FOSSER Vincent
2001
SWE
+14.54
125.96
63
HJELLBAKK Oddbjoern
2002
NOR
+15.19
130.69
64
LINDSTROEM Filip
2000
SWE
+16.11
137.40
65
LOENNBERG Petter
2002
SWE
+16.27
138.57
66
NILSSON Adam K
2002
SWE
+16.35
139.15
67
WIKESTAD Martin
1999
SWE
+16.39
139.44
68
SKINNARS LOFTEN Linus
2002
SWE
+16.69
141.63
69
ALFREDSON Johannes
2000
SWE
+17.44
147.09
70
NORDELL Andreas
1999
SWE
+32.07
253.74
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run