West Mountain (USA)

FIS
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
AUSTIN Matt
1999
USA
1:29.87
33.45
2
BOUCHARD Zach
1997
USA
+0.45
37.06
3
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
+0.62
38.42
4
BENEY William
1999
GBR
+0.87
40.42
5
KANNEGIESER William
1997
USA
+0.89
40.58
6
SLATTERY Logan
1997
USA
+1.01
41.54
7
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+1.03
41.70
8
DUKE William
1995
ARG
+1.08
42.10
9
MCCONVILLE Corey
1997
CAN
+1.20
43.06
10
MUELLER Tagert
1997
USA
+1.24
43.38
11
MOONEY Ryan
1996
USA
+1.52
45.63
12
GENTILE Crowley
1998
USA
+1.61
46.35
13
LESSARD Raphael
2001
CAN
+1.92
48.83
14
TOWNSEND Michael
1996
USA
+2.05
49.87
15
JANCO Cole
1997
USA
+2.21
51.16
16
BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William
1996
CAN
+2.43
52.92
17
GALLAGHER Christian
1997
USA
+2.72
55.24
18
BAILEY Axel
2001
USA
+2.82
56.04
19
GALLAGHER Patrick
1998
USA
+2.92
56.84
20
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
+3.07
58.05
21
BERTRAM Christopher
1997
USA
+3.27
59.65
22
LANG Charlie
2000
USA
+3.45
61.09
23
GILLIS Joseph
1998
USA
+3.50
61.49
24
COUGHLIN Patrick
2001
USA
+3.63
62.53
25
BRYAN Lucien
1999
USA
+3.79
63.81
26
LALONDE Mathys
2000
CAN
+3.93
64.94
27
PEAKE Derick
1999
USA
+4.07
66.06
28
SCHNEIDER Maximilian
1999
GER
+4.13
66.54
29
SHANTLER Thomas
1999
USA
+4.51
69.58
30
HARTNETT Marc
1999
FRA
+4.59
70.22
31
JENKINS Jake
1998
USA
+4.82
72.07
32
HANUS Matthew
1997
USA
+5.19
75.03
33
WIACEK Lucas
2001
POL
+5.21
75.19
34
CHEN Gavin
1996
USA
+5.47
77.27
35
TERASHIMA Kai
2001
JPN
+5.60
78.31
36
HAYDEN Sam
2000
USA
+6.20
83.12
37
ABDOW Alex
2001
USA
+6.23
83.36
38
FLANAGAN Gray
2001
USA
+6.41
84.80
39
BOWES Finn
2001
AUS
+6.51
85.61
40
MAIDEN Ethan
2001
USA
+6.87
88.49
41
BENNETT Justin
2001
CAN
+6.98
89.37
42
TAYLOR Carson
2001
USA
+7.04
89.85
43
LANIEL Jeremy
2001
CAN
+7.16
90.81
44
GILLIS Robert
2000
USA
+8.14
98.66
45
RYAN Elliot
1999
USA
+8.40
100.75
46
JOHNSON David
1999
USA
+8.49
101.47
47
WEIL Anthony
2001
CAN
+8.50
101.55
48
CADARIU Sasha
1998
GER
+9.00
105.55
49
STROBECK Liam
2001
USA
+9.09
106.28
50
HABIG Alex
1998
USA
+9.87
112.52
51
TAYLOR Quin
2000
USA
+10.00
113.57
52
BOVACONTI Pasquale
2000
USA
+10.36
116.45
53
HOTERMANS Tim
2000
BEL
+10.43
117.01
53
TABER Benjamin
2000
USA
+10.43
117.01
55
RUSIS Andrew
2001
USA
+10.48
117.41
56
DEMPSEY Hugh
2001
USA
+10.60
118.37
57
MATTHES-THERIAULT Renny
2001
USA
+11.62
126.54
58
FUJIMOTO Ryosuke
2001
JPN
+11.66
126.86
58
CASEY Richard
2001
USA
+11.66
126.86
60
BEARDSLEY Ryan
2001
USA
+12.14
130.71
61
SUNSHINE Ben
2001
USA
+12.65
134.80
62
WETZEL Evan
2000
USA
+13.22
139.36
63
GERMAN Jack
2001
CAN
+13.67
142.97
64
SMITH Anton
1997
SWE
+13.70
143.21
65
BLAAFALK Bastian
1998
DEN
+14.67
150.98
66
CURTIS Drew
2001
USA
+15.63
158.67
67
SMITH Chesley
2001
USA
+15.76
159.71
68
DELMAS-FRENETTE Guillaume
2000
CAN
+16.04
161.96
69
RAUCH James
1999
USA
+16.18
163.08
70
VAN SLYKE Andrew
2001
USA
+17.79
175.98
71
HOLMES Darnell
1994
USA
+20.14
194.80
72
CHARLESTON Ben
2001
USA
+22.51
213.79
73
MEYER Christian
2001
USA
+25.68
239.19
74
HUMPHREYS R J
1998
USA
+28.38
260.82
75
HUGHES Jeremy
2000
USA
+32.34
292.54
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run