official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WALLNER Johan
1965
SWE
2:26.38
5.64
2
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+0.39
7.72
3
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
+0.58
8.73
4
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+0.61
8.89
5
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+0.78
9.80
6
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+0.82
10.01
7
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+1.07
11.34
8
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+1.13
11.66
9
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+1.57
14.01
10
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+1.64
14.38
11
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
+1.65
14.43
11
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
+1.65
14.43
13
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+1.69
14.65
14
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+1.77
15.07
15
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.89
15.71
16
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
+2.05
16.56
17
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+2.07
16.67
18
JOVAN Matej
1970
SLO
+2.55
19.23
19
PARIS Gustav
1972
ITA
+2.62
19.60
20
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+2.63
19.65
21
GRILC Gregor
1970
SLO
+2.74
20.24
22
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+2.86
20.88
23
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
+2.98
21.52
24
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
+3.13
22.32
25
GRASSI Marco
1976
ITA
+3.29
23.17
26
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
+3.35
23.49
27
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+3.40
23.76
28
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+3.47
24.13
29
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+3.51
24.34
30
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+3.59
24.77
31
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+3.74
25.57
32
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+3.75
25.62
33
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+3.76
25.68
34
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+3.83
26.05
35
ERICSSON Andreas
1973
SWE
+3.85
26.16
36
ANDERSSON Anders
1978
SWE
+3.88
26.31
37
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+3.94
26.63
38
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
+3.95
26.69
39
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+3.96
26.74
40
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+4.01
27.01
41
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
+4.16
27.81
42
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
+4.20
28.02
43
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+4.21
28.07
44
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+4.33
28.71
45
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
+4.37
28.93
46
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+4.44
29.30
47
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+4.65
30.42
48
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+4.71
30.74
48
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
+4.71
30.74
50
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+4.74
30.90
51
KONTREC Gasper
1974
SLO
+4.84
31.43
52
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
+4.87
31.59
53
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+5.00
32.28
54
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+5.28
33.77
55
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+5.30
33.88
56
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+5.46
34.73
57
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
+5.54
35.16
58
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+5.56
35.27
59
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+5.61
35.53
60
DE COSTA David
1976
SLO
+5.62
35.59
61
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
+5.63
35.64
62
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+5.73
36.17
63
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+5.77
36.39
64
LINDNER Gustav
1978
SWE
+5.79
36.49
65
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
+6.00
37.61
66
TSCHELOBITTSCHIKOW Denis
1976
RUS
+6.26
39.00
67
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
+6.30
39.21
68
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+6.61
40.86
69
HEPPERGER Juergen
1978
AUT
+6.68
41.24
70
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
+6.70
41.34
71
CAPRONI Matteo
1977
ITA
+6.84
42.09
72
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+7.05
43.21
73
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+7.19
43.95
74
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+7.59
46.08
75
KOFLER Ingemar
1979
ITA
+7.66
46.46
76
VICQUERY Simone
1975
ITA
+7.70
46.67
77
KUHN Xavier
1978
FRA
+7.72
46.78
78
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+7.75
46.94
79
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
+7.79
47.15
80
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
+7.92
47.84
81
MAXA Marcel
1974
CZE
+8.01
48.32
81
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+8.01
48.32
83
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
+8.02
48.38
84
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+8.28
49.76
85
GRAF Roland
1975
ITA
+8.45
50.67
86
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+8.58
51.36
87
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+8.76
52.32
87
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+8.76
52.32
89
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+8.92
53.17
90
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
+8.97
53.44
91
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+9.13
54.29
92
OTTAR Aslak
1977
NOR
+9.14
54.34
93
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA
+9.28
55.09
94
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
+9.34
55.41
95
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
+9.37
55.57
96
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
+9.53
56.42
97
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+9.59
56.74
98
KOVAR Vladimir
1978
SVK
+9.69
57.27
99
STIMPFL Elmar
1973
ITA
+9.75
57.59
100
METZLER Dominik
1977
HUN
+9.86
58.18
101
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
+9.87
58.23
102
HAYASHI Mamoru
1975
JPN
+9.91
58.45
103
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+10.25
60.26
104
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+10.31
60.58
105
SAMOHEL Jan
1967
CZE
+10.36
60.84
106
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
+10.37
60.90
107
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+10.52
61.70
108
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
+10.57
61.96
109
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+10.59
62.07
110
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+10.76
62.98
110
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+10.76
62.98
112
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+11.45
66.65
113
BORISSOV Alexander
1978
RUS
+11.54
67.13
114
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
+11.73
68.14
115
PUTZER Marc
1977
ITA
+12.37
71.55
116
AMPLATZ Thomas
1979
ITA
+13.03
75.07
117
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
+13.48
77.47
118
GIORDANO Andrea
1977
ITA
+13.93
79.87
119
FERRARI Marco
1978
ITA
+13.98
80.13
120
FABIAN Matej
1979
SVK
+14.34
82.05
121
CHERNOV Vadim
1978
RUS
+14.81
84.56
122
VENTURA Fabiano
1979
ITA
+14.92
85.14
123
CORDELLA Denis
1978
ITA
+15.14
86.31
124
BONUCCHI Manuel
1979
ITA
+15.27
87.01
125
WYDRA Tomasz
1978
POL
+15.70
89.30
126
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+15.92
90.47
127
POLLAM Richard
1980
ITA
+18.42
103.79
128
GUNKA Lukasz
1980
POL
+18.54
104.43
128
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
+18.54
104.43
130
DALLA SEGA Francesco
1981
ITA
+18.98
106.78
131
KUMMER Hannes
1981
BEL
+20.27
113.65
132
CHRASTECKY Zdenek
1981
CZE
+21.86
122.12
133
SCHENKER William
1958
PUR
+25.67
142.43
Did not finish 2nd run
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
IYAMA Keisuke
1978
JPN
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
PNIOV Mark
1978
RUS
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
TONDI Alberto
1976
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run