official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
1:20.08
2
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+0.05
3
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+0.16
4
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+0.46
5
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+0.54
6
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+0.68
7
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+0.72
8
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+0.85
9
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+0.86
10
ZUECH Dominik
1996
ITA
+0.88
11
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+0.95
12
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+0.97
12
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+0.97
14
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+1.12
14
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+1.12
16
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+1.14
16
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+1.14
18
SCHUETTER Julian
1998
AUT
+1.15
19
MARKEGAARD Tomas
1995
NOR
+1.16
20
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+1.21
21
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+1.24
22
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+1.37
23
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+1.49
24
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+1.52
25
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+1.76
26
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+1.81
27
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+1.85
28
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+1.88
29
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.07
30
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+2.11
31
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+2.14
32
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+2.15
33
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+2.20
34
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+2.26
35
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+2.35
35
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+2.35
37
ETXEZARRETA Adur
1996
ESP
+2.39
38
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+2.44
39
GAYDON CURTILLET Victor
1999
FRA
+2.47
40
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+2.55
41
SEGER Riley
1997
CAN
+2.59
42
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+2.61
43
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+2.79
44
NOCKER Clemens
1996
AUT
+2.85
45
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+2.88
46
TOMASONI Federico
1997
ITA
+2.97
47
PERRIER Lucas
1997
FRA
+3.02
48
BIANCHINI Augustin
2000
FRA
+3.06
49
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+3.18
50
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+3.42
51
FRESQUET Adrien
1999
FRA
+3.43
52
MESOT Quentin
1998
SUI
+3.44
53
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+3.59
54
BIBOLLET Joseph
1998
FRA
+3.60
54
ALEXANDER Kyle
1999
CAN
+3.60
56
ACKERMANN Arne
1998
SUI
+3.66
57
PAGET Ambroise
1999
FRA
+3.71
58
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
+3.74
59
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+3.90
60
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+4.03
61
PIOLAINE Adrien
2000
FRA
+4.18
62
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
+4.20
63
ESTIENNE Quentin
2000
FRA
+4.36
64
PLAISANCE Matis
1998
FRA
+4.44
65
PASQUIER Thomas
2000
FRA
+4.66
66
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+4.73
67
BAUR Jules
2001
FRA
+4.76
67
CASON Mattia
1999
ITA
+4.76
69
DE GALBERT Antoine
1998
FRA
+4.88
70
PICCININI Guillaume
2000
FRA
+5.08
71
HORELLOU Maxence
2001
FRA
+5.18
72
PICCARD Eliott
2000
FRA
+5.24
73
DUCROS Leo
2001
FRA
+5.35
74
HOLENSTEIN Lars
1997
SUI
+5.56
75
CARBONERO Adrien
1999
FRA
+5.64
76
DESGRIPPES Hugo
2000
FRA
+5.76
77
BERTHET Matteo
2001
FRA
+5.82
78
MITTERMAIR Hugo
1998
ITA
+6.58
79
MOUGEL Louis
2001
FRA
+6.87
Did not start 1st run