Zauchensee (AUT)

European Cup
Men's Super G
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
1:12.30
6.00
2
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+0.04
6.66
3
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+0.24
9.95
4
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+0.46
13.57
5
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+0.51
14.39
6
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+0.70
17.52
7
PAINI Federico
1995
ITA
+0.71
17.69
8
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+0.77
18.67
9
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+0.82
19.50
10
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+0.89
20.65
11
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+0.98
22.13
12
GUT Ian
1995
LIE
+1.08
23.78
13
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+1.13
24.60
14
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+1.27
26.90
15
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+1.33
27.89
16
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+1.34
28.06
17
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+1.43
29.54
18
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+1.62
32.66
19
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+1.70
33.98
20
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+1.71
34.15
21
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+1.80
35.63
22
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
+1.81
35.79
23
SCHMID Manuel
1993
GER
+1.92
37.60
24
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+1.94
37.93
25
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+2.02
39.25
26
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+2.14
41.22
27
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+2.27
43.36
28
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+2.37
45.01
29
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+2.38
45.17
30
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+2.41
45.67
31
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.44
46.16
32
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+2.48
46.82
33
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+2.65
49.62
34
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+2.73
50.93
35
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+2.83
52.58
36
HACKER Pirmin
1996
AUT
+2.87
53.24
37
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+3.07
56.53
38
NARALOCNIK Nejc
1999
SLO
+3.15
57.85
39
HAGBERG Johan
1999
SWE
+3.22
59.00
40
STEINTHALER Georg
2000
AUT
+3.45
62.78
41
RIESER Stefan
1999
AUT
+3.50
63.61
41
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+3.50
63.61
43
LEP Marcel
2000
AUT
+3.56
64.59
44
PERRIER Lucas
1997
FRA
+3.57
64.76
45
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+4.15
74.31
45
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+4.15
74.31
47
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+4.19
74.96
48
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+4.37
77.93
49
SCHMIDT Alexander
1999
AUT
+4.50
80.07
50
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+4.53
80.56
51
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+5.34
93.89
52
OPMANIS Elvis
1997
LAT
+6.39
111.17
Did not finish 1st run
ETXEZARRETA Adur
1996
ESP
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
VOLGGER Thomas
1999
AUT
WALDER Sebastian
1997
AUT
SCHUSTER Michael
1998
AUT
EICHBERGER Stefan
2000
AUT
EHRENECKER Julian
1999
AUT
LACKNER Philipp
2000
AUT
PRADAL Matteo
1998
ITA
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
CANZIO Pietro
1998
ITA
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
MATHIS Andreas
1996
AUT
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
FIVEL Sacha
1998
FRA
LAIDLAW Harry
1996
AUS
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
MARTISCHNIG Mario
1997
AUT
SPIEGL Michael
1997
AUT
PFANNHAUSER Stefan
1998
AUT
HOERL Christopher
1989
MDA
PRIELOZNY Matej
1997
SVK
TAKATS Tristan
1995
AUT
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
SCHUETTER Julian
1998
AUT
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990
ITA
SULZER Gregor
1995
AUT
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
NOCKER Clemens
1996
AUT
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
HAASER Raphael
1997
AUT
Did not start 1st run