Kitzbuehel (AUT)

European Cup
Men's Downhill
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
1:21.19
6.00
2
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+0.35
11.39
3
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+0.40
12.16
4
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+0.78
18.01
5
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+0.82
18.62
6
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+0.88
19.55
7
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+1.13
23.40
8
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+1.18
24.17
9
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+1.23
24.94
10
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+1.44
28.17
10
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+1.44
28.17
12
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+1.49
28.94
13
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+1.51
29.25
14
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+1.54
29.71
15
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+1.59
30.48
16
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+1.65
31.40
17
HOERL Christopher
1989
MDA
+1.67
31.71
17
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+1.67
31.71
19
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+1.68
31.87
20
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+1.69
32.02
21
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+1.70
32.17
22
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+1.86
34.64
23
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+1.88
34.94
24
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+2.10
38.33
25
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+2.15
39.10
26
SCHUETTER Julian
1998
AUT
+2.17
39.41
27
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+2.25
40.64
28
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+2.26
40.79
29
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+2.27
40.95
30
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+2.34
42.03
31
DUPRATT Samuel
1993
USA
+2.39
42.80
32
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.62
46.34
33
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+2.65
46.80
34
SEGER Riley
1997
CAN
+2.70
47.57
35
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+2.71
47.72
36
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+2.73
48.03
37
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+2.85
49.88
38
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+2.89
50.49
39
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+2.98
51.88
40
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+3.11
53.88
41
PERRIER Lucas
1997
FRA
+3.27
56.34
42
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+3.34
57.42
43
BABICKI Pawel
1994
POL
+3.37
57.88
44
SULZER Gregor
1995
AUT
+3.65
62.20
45
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+3.67
62.50
46
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+3.84
65.12
46
RIESER Stefan
1999
AUT
+3.84
65.12
48
MATHIS Andreas
1996
AUT
+3.92
66.35
49
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+3.97
67.12
50
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+4.42
74.05
51
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+4.66
77.75
52
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
+4.84
80.52
53
ACKERMANN Arne
1998
SUI
+5.21
86.21
54
MESOT Quentin
1998
SUI
+5.29
87.44
55
ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
1990
ROU
+7.28
118.08
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start