Zinal (SUI)

European Cup
Women's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
STJERNESUND Thea Louise
1996
NOR
2:19.43
6.00
2
LIENSBERGER Katharina
1997
AUT
+0.19
7.34
3
DANIOTH Aline
1998
SUI
+0.33
8.32
4
WILD Simone
1993
SUI
+0.42
8.95
5
GRITSCH Franziska
1997
AUT
+0.55
9.87
6
BARIOZ Taina
1988
FRA
+0.68
10.78
7
HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten
1992
NOR
+0.72
11.06
8
KOPP Rahel
1994
SUI
+0.92
12.47
9
KAPPAURER Elisabeth
1994
AUT
+1.21
14.50
10
HROVAT Meta
1998
SLO
+1.29
15.07
11
STOFFEL Elena
1996
SUI
+1.37
15.63
12
ORTLIEB Nina
1996
AUT
+1.38
15.70
13
SUTER Jasmina
1995
SUI
+1.40
15.84
14
ESCANE Doriane
1999
FRA
+1.74
18.23
15
FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
1995
SWE
+1.77
18.44
16
ZELGER Lorina
1999
SUI
+1.89
19.28
17
MIDALI Roberta
1994
ITA
+1.96
19.78
18
WIESLER Maren
1993
GER
+2.20
21.46
19
INSAM Vivien
1997
ITA
+2.36
22.59
20
GALLI Jole
1995
ITA
+2.77
25.47
21
HUBER Katharina
1995
AUT
+2.88
26.24
22
GIUNTI Marta
1997
ITA
+2.89
26.31
23
JENAL Stephanie
1998
SUI
+3.26
28.91
24
BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria
1996
ITA
+3.29
29.12
25
LINGG Charlotte
1999
SUI
+3.30
29.19
26
BISSIG Carole
1996
SUI
+3.35
29.55
27
MELESI Roberta
1996
ITA
+3.56
31.02
28
ETZENSPERGER Lindy
1998
SUI
+3.62
31.44
29
SMADJA CLEMENT Karen
1999
FRA
+3.69
31.94
30
ROUX Tifany
1997
FRA
+4.28
36.08
31
CILLARA ROSSI Valentina
1994
ITA
+4.30
36.22
32
GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
1994
POL
+4.47
37.42
33
DIREZ Clara
1995
FRA
+4.49
37.56
34
ENGESET Eirin Linnea
1995
NOR
+4.63
38.54
35
HEIDER Michaela
1995
AUT
+4.72
39.18
36
CERUTTI Camille
1998
FRA
+4.95
40.79
36
BREM Eva-Maria
1988
AUT
+4.95
40.79
38
SAETHERENG Hannah
1999
NOR
+5.03
41.35
39
ROMANOVA Anastasia
1993
RUS
+5.08
41.71
40
BISSIG Chiara
2000
SUI
+5.39
43.88
41
PLATINO Elisa
1999
ITA
+5.76
46.48
42
PIZZATO Sofia
1998
ITA
+5.91
47.54
43
MAILLARD Zara
1999
SUI
+5.93
47.68
44
NORBYE Kaja
1999
NOR
+6.06
48.59
45
GRILLET AUBERT Jade
1997
FRA
+6.21
49.65
46
PYKALAINEN Erika
2001
FIN
+6.58
52.25
47
SCHNEEBERGER Bettina
1994
SUI
+7.11
55.97
48
BROWN Cara
1994
GBR
+7.29
57.24
49
SANDULLI Elena
2000
ITA
+7.40
58.01
50
KMOCHOVA Tereza
1990
CZE
+8.72
67.29
51
BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca
1998
ARG
+11.45
86.48
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run