Snowbasin Resort (USA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LANE Tristan
1998
USA
2:16.51
27.16
2
MATHERS Jeremy
2001
USA
+0.35
29.75
3
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+1.21
36.11
4
HAKOSHIMA Henry
1998
USA
+1.39
37.44
5
WAHL Mikkel K.
1996
NOR
+1.81
40.55
6
MILLER Max
2001
USA
+2.14
42.99
7
PRETTI Winston
1999
USA
+2.54
45.95
8
YATES Dawson
2000
CAN
+2.55
46.03
9
BOWERS Jack
2000
USA
+2.72
47.28
10
HOFFMAN Thomas
2002
AUS
+2.86
48.32
11
SMALLHOUSE Matthew
2001
USA
+2.89
48.54
12
PARAZETTE Holden
2000
USA
+2.90
48.62
13
MOZEN Isaac
2001
USA
+3.20
50.84
14
O BRIEN Preston
2001
USA
+3.30
51.58
15
HILL Dawson
1999
CAN
+3.48
52.91
16
HEAYDON Henry
2001
AUS
+3.68
54.39
17
HARRISON Daniel
2001
CAN
+3.71
54.61
18
HARRISON J Bridger
2001
USA
+3.90
56.02
19
WRIGHT Spencer
1999
USA
+3.93
56.24
20
O BRIEN Keilan
1996
USA
+3.99
56.68
21
PENNINGTON Trent
2002
USA
+4.01
56.83
22
IACOBELLI Cooper
2001
USA
+4.13
57.72
23
DAN Andrei
2001
USA
+4.19
58.16
24
RUDDICK John Ashlay
1997
USA
+4.22
58.38
25
SWALLOW Dalton
2001
USA
+4.47
60.23
26
SNYDER Bennett
2001
USA
+4.54
60.75
27
DUNN Logan
2001
CAN
+4.74
62.23
28
BATHUM Blake
2000
USA
+4.76
62.38
29
MCGRATH Scott
1999
USA
+4.97
63.93
30
LOUCHHEIM Carter
2002
USA
+5.87
70.59
31
CARLSON Hunter
1998
USA
+7.12
79.84
32
PARAZETTE Oliver
2002
USA
+7.18
80.28
33
HALL Wyatt
2002
USA
+7.19
80.36
34
EISENSTAT Ben
2001
USA
+7.40
81.91
35
PICOT Declan
1999
USA
+7.58
83.24
36
ALLEN Luke
2000
USA
+7.65
83.76
37
KELLY Max
2002
USA
+7.91
85.68
38
DALTON Luc
2001
USA
+8.53
90.27
39
REGELBRUGGE Charlie
2001
USA
+8.92
93.16
40
BROUGHER Gregoire
2001
USA
+8.99
93.67
41
SCHAEDE Jack
2002
USA
+9.26
95.67
42
PAQUETTE William
2001
CAN
+9.39
96.63
43
THOMAS Dylan
2002
USA
+9.43
96.93
44
BLEIL Jake
2001
USA
+9.50
97.45
45
GROSSMAN Buey
2002
USA
+9.62
98.34
46
AMON-FRANCESCHI Bruno
2001
USA
+9.70
98.93
47
HISLOP Sam
2002
USA
+9.73
99.15
48
STOCK Lucas
2002
AUT
+9.95
100.78
49
SNYDER Charlie
2002
USA
+10.01
101.22
50
BARR Sven
2002
USA
+11.17
109.80
51
LEITNER Brandon
2002
USA
+11.19
109.95
52
HORSCH Caleb
2002
USA
+11.87
114.98
53
SMITH Oliver
2002
USA
+12.10
116.68
54
DRAKE Jacob
1999
USA
+12.20
117.42
55
STRAUCH Henry
2002
USA
+12.29
118.09
56
MESSNER Chilli
2002
USA
+12.47
119.42
57
EPIFANIO Dominick
2002
USA
+12.68
120.98
58
MCCORMICK Ian
2001
USA
+13.18
124.68
59
OVERBY Parker
2002
USA
+13.36
126.01
60
ELLIOT Nigel
1995
USA
+13.62
127.93
61
PARSONS Zack
2002
USA
+15.99
145.47
62
HORSLEY Finn
2002
USA
+16.35
148.13
63
LEE Raymond
2002
CAN
+16.38
148.35
64
HATHORNE Wade
2002
USA
+18.14
161.37
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run