Waterville Valley Resort (USA)

National Junior Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GAVETT Tim
1998
USA
2:16.16
18.82
2
KRUPKA Jimmy
1998
USA
+0.03
19.04
2
GILE Bridger
1999
USA
+0.03
19.04
4
MILLER Andrew
1998
USA
+1.10
26.98
5
DESPRES Jack
1998
USA
+1.50
29.95
6
DILLING Jacob
1999
USA
+1.70
31.43
7
SEYMOUR Jett
1998
USA
+1.75
31.80
8
BRAYTON Hunter
1999
USA
+1.99
33.58
9
SMITH Spencer
1998
USA
+2.43
36.85
10
PARAZETTE Holden
2000
USA
+2.59
38.03
11
MORGAN Oliver
2001
USA
+2.68
38.70
12
SMITH Jack
2001
USA
+2.79
39.52
13
KEANE Jack
1998
USA
+2.85
39.96
14
KINSELLA Kellen
2001
USA
+2.88
40.18
15
STRAUCH Tucker
2000
USA
+2.91
40.41
16
GILLIS Daniel
2002
USA
+2.93
40.55
17
HAKOSHIMA Henry
1998
USA
+2.95
40.70
18
KEANE Brendan
1999
USA
+2.98
40.92
19
HOLSCHER Diego
2001
CHI
+2.99
41.00
20
BERVY Max
2000
USA
+3.06
41.52
21
GILLIS Robert
2000
USA
+3.18
42.41
22
LANE Tristan
1998
USA
+3.21
42.63
23
PUCKETT Cole
2000
USA
+3.37
43.82
24
GOSS Harrison
1998
USA
+3.48
44.63
25
JONES Crawford
1999
USA
+3.49
44.71
26
BOWERS Jack
2000
USA
+3.55
45.15
27
VAN VUUREN Arie
1997
GBR
+3.64
45.82
28
MILLER Max
2001
USA
+3.68
46.12
29
WORRELL Zane
2001
USA
+3.69
46.19
30
WRIGHT Spencer
1999
USA
+3.92
47.90
31
MARTIN Max
2000
USA
+4.05
48.86
32
REICH Jack
2002
USA
+4.11
49.31
33
WILSON Matthew
1998
USA
+4.17
49.75
34
MCKIM Shamus
1999
USA
+4.22
50.12
34
COUGHLIN Patrick
2001
USA
+4.22
50.12
36
NODDINGS Max
2000
USA
+4.26
50.42
37
PRINCE-JUDD Dashiell
2000
USA
+4.79
54.35
38
OWENS Cam
2002
USA
+4.90
55.17
39
SEYMOUR Trey
2000
USA
+5.13
56.87
40
RIEMENSCHNEIDER Noah
2001
USA
+5.25
57.76
41
GONZALEZ Ander
1997
ESP
+5.59
60.29
42
HARRISON J Bridger
2001
USA
+5.77
61.62
43
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+5.85
62.21
44
SMITH Cameron
2001
USA
+6.29
65.48
44
WILSON Reed
2001
USA
+6.29
65.48
46
PERKINS Tanner
2001
USA
+6.30
65.55
47
PALCHAK Cole
2000
USA
+6.34
65.85
48
PROFITT John Daniel
2002
CAN
+6.44
66.59
49
DAHL Hayden
2000
USA
+6.49
66.96
50
BOWES Finn
2001
AUS
+6.68
68.37
51
UNDERHILL Robert
2000
USA
+6.77
69.04
52
TAYLOR Carson
2001
USA
+6.85
69.63
53
PARAZETTE Oliver
2002
USA
+6.95
70.37
54
FLANIGAN Bode
2002
USA
+7.10
71.49
55
KENOSH Tommy
2000
USA
+7.18
72.08
56
HANLON Luke
1999
USA
+7.21
72.30
57
SMALLHOUSE Matthew
2001
USA
+7.24
72.52
58
WOOD Mackenzie
2002
CAN
+7.49
74.38
59
BENEY William
1999
GBR
+7.50
74.45
60
OXLEY Nelson
2000
USA
+7.68
75.79
61
VAN ALSTINE Hayden
2001
USA
+7.84
76.98
62
MOZEN Isaac
2001
USA
+7.93
77.64
63
SEYMOUR Chase
2000
USA
+8.08
78.76
64
HOLM Fletcher
2002
USA
+8.12
79.05
65
CHAFFEE Jordan
1999
USA
+8.39
81.05
66
BATHUM Blake
2000
USA
+8.40
81.13
67
SIMMONS Zachary
2000
USA
+8.55
82.24
68
LENT Cameron
2000
USA
+9.08
86.17
69
GOLDEN Christopher
2001
USA
+9.41
88.62
70
SOSNKOWSKI Kazimir
2001
POL
+10.07
93.52
70
BOVACONTI Pasquale
2000
USA
+10.07
93.52
72
WESTMAN Kristopher
2000
USA
+10.19
94.41
73
STALEY Connor
2000
USA
+10.22
94.63
74
FORSYTH Jack
2000
CAN
+10.37
95.74
75
SANKEY Colton
2001
USA
+10.52
96.85
76
RONEY Wim
1999
AUS
+10.64
97.74
77
SNYDER Bennett
2001
USA
+10.65
97.82
78
LARIMER Max
2001
USA
+10.85
99.30
79
TEAGUE Walter
2000
CAN
+11.22
102.05
80
PALMER Wyatt
2000
USA
+12.05
108.20
81
PURCELL Alexander
2000
USA
+12.14
108.87
82
HOTERMANS Nicolas
2002
BEL
+12.40
110.80
83
MIQUEL Alejandro
2002
ESP
+12.85
114.14
84
GOSS Guthrie
2002
USA
+17.07
145.44
85
LAINO Peter
2001
SUI
+18.12
153.23
86
RIIS Marcus Cristian
2002
DEN
+18.28
154.42
87
BERNHARDT Robert
2001
USA
+18.54
156.34
88
MASLO Maximilian
2002
POR
+34.05
271.39
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run