Zinal (SUI)

FIS
Women's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KASPER Vanessa
1996
SUI
2:26.41
12.84
2
GROEBLI Nathalie
1996
SUI
+0.23
14.38
3
MASSIOS Marie
1992
FRA
+0.67
17.32
4
KOLLY Noemie
1998
SUI
+1.04
19.80
5
KOPP Rahel
1994
SUI
+1.39
22.14
6
STOFFEL Elena
1996
SUI
+1.41
22.28
7
BISSIG Carole
1996
SUI
+1.83
25.09
8
SILANTEVA Anastasiia
1998
RUS
+1.94
25.83
9
ESCANE Doriane
1999
FRA
+1.99
26.16
10
MACHERET Valentine
1998
SUI
+2.24
27.83
11
BIANCHINI Victoria
1998
FRA
+2.51
29.64
12
ROUX Tifany
1997
FRA
+2.76
31.31
13
GRILLET AUBERT Jade
1997
FRA
+2.92
32.39
14
ETZENSPERGER Lindy
1998
SUI
+3.00
32.92
15
ROMANOVA Anastasia
1993
RUS
+3.04
33.19
16
SCHNEEBERGER Bettina
1994
SUI
+3.29
34.86
17
JENAL Larissa
1996
SUI
+3.45
35.93
18
HAERRI Vivianne
1999
SUI
+3.47
36.07
19
VOGEL Nadja
1990
SUI
+3.66
37.34
20
FLUETSCH Luana
1995
SUI
+3.77
38.07
21
GOOD Nicole
1998
SUI
+3.81
38.34
22
SUTER Raphaela
1996
SUI
+3.93
39.15
23
JENAL Stephanie
1998
SUI
+3.98
39.48
24
MEYER Ines
1998
FRA
+4.02
39.75
25
GRAND Medea
1996
SUI
+4.21
41.02
26
NOBIS Martina
1995
ITA
+4.32
41.76
27
SMADJA CLEMENT Karen
1999
FRA
+4.38
42.16
28
PASLIER Esther
1997
FRA
+4.87
45.44
29
SUTER Juliana
1998
SUI
+4.94
45.91
30
ZUERCHER Lara
1995
SUI
+5.52
49.79
31
BROWN Cara
1994
GBR
+5.84
51.93
32
KANTOROVA Barbara
1992
SVK
+6.23
54.54
33
BONHOMME Julia
1999
FRA
+7.48
62.91
34
SCHINDELHOLZ Pauline
2000
SUI
+7.88
65.59
35
LUCZAK Magdalena
2001
POL
+8.10
67.06
36
ZOPP Leonie
2001
SUI
+9.19
74.35
36
FERRARI Sara
1997
ITA
+9.19
74.35
38
MASSEREY Clara
2000
SUI
+9.28
74.96
39
SIMADER Sabrina
1998
KEN
+10.11
80.51
40
ETIENNE Eva
2000
SUI
+10.13
80.65
41
ODERMATT Alina
2000
SUI
+10.46
82.85
42
FUCHS Sue
2001
SUI
+10.68
84.33
43
MUELLER Alissa
2000
SUI
+11.09
87.07
44
DUGAST Mathilde
1998
SUI
+12.10
93.83
45
SCHWENTER Belinda
2000
SUI
+12.37
95.64
46
HART Cosima
2000
SUI
+12.48
96.38
47
KREIS Leonie Marina
1999
SUI
+13.27
101.66
48
GARBANI Viola
2000
SUI
+13.71
104.61
49
BUEHLER Diana
1997
SUI
+13.79
105.14
50
CARUSO Noemi-Maria
1999
SUI
+13.95
106.21
51
SCHAER Julie
1999
SUI
+14.85
112.24
52
SIGRIST Rahel
2001
SUI
+15.05
113.58
53
MOSCA Domenica
2000
SUI
+15.06
113.64
54
ALBRECHT Lina
2000
SUI
+15.11
113.98
55
PFIFFNER Svenja
2001
SUI
+15.87
119.07
56
KAUFMANN Lea
2001
SUI
+16.06
120.34
57
SARRASIN Celine
2001
SUI
+17.67
131.11
58
MURISIER Victoria
2001
SUI
+20.11
147.45
59
HERRMANN Michelle
2001
SUI
+20.26
148.45
60
OBERDANNER Anna
2001
AUT
+22.54
163.71
61
LIMACHER Rahel
1999
SUI
+24.10
174.15
62
OSTINI Ginevra
2001
SUI
+28.29
202.20
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run