St. Moritz (SUI)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
WINKELHORST Steffan
1992
NED
1:59.06
18.09
2
SNORRASON Sturla-Snaer
1994
ISL
+0.36
21.05
3
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+0.71
23.93
4
DEL CAMPO Juan
1994
ESP
+0.85
25.09
5
ESTEVE Axel
1994
AND
+0.92
25.66
6
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
+1.21
28.05
7
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
+1.35
29.20
8
VUKELIC William
1998
CRO
+1.48
30.27
9
EFIMOV Simon
1996
RUS
+1.87
33.48
10
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+1.92
33.89
11
HYSKA Martin
1994
SVK
+2.24
36.53
12
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
+2.25
36.61
13
GEDRA Zaks
1998
LAT
+2.54
39.00
14
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.62
39.66
15
PAULUS Daniel
1994
CZE
+2.67
40.07
16
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+2.71
40.40
17
TAYLOR Laurie
1996
GBR
+2.79
41.05
18
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+2.85
41.55
19
SLJIVIC Marko
1996
BIH
+2.87
41.71
20
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+3.25
44.84
21
BENIAIDZE Alex
1991
GEO
+3.35
45.66
22
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
+3.52
47.06
23
VERBEKE Tom
1997
BEL
+3.69
48.46
24
NORRIS Kieran
1995
IRL
+3.75
48.96
25
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
+3.81
49.45
26
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
+3.92
50.36
27
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+5.04
59.57
28
DENAT Jeremy
1996
PER
+5.87
66.41
29
KOYAMA Yohei
1998
JPN
+6.06
67.97
30
BRACHNER Patrick
1992
AZE
+6.63
72.66
31
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+6.68
73.07
32
EMRIC Eman
1996
BIH
+6.82
74.23
33
JAPARIDZE Besarion
1998
GEO
+7.24
77.68
34
ANTONIOU Ioannis
1995
GRE
+7.38
78.84
35
ZVEJNIEKS Miks
1995
LAT
+8.24
85.91
36
DRUKAROV Andrej
1999
LTU
+8.57
88.63
37
COMERFORD Cormac
1996
IRL
+8.67
89.45
38
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+9.44
95.79
39
HANSE Arthur
1993
POR
+9.48
96.12
40
TUKHTAEV Kamiljon
1997
UZB
+9.93
99.83
41
NAGY Bence
1998
HUN
+10.10
101.22
42
ZAVECKAS Rokas
1996
LTU
+10.11
101.31
43
TZIOVAS Nikolaos
1997
GRE
+10.37
103.45
44
DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
1997
MEX
+10.83
107.23
45
TAHIRI Albin
1989
KOS
+10.88
107.64
46
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+11.72
114.56
47
CHERTSIN Daniil
1997
BLR
+12.32
119.50
48
LYNE Conor
1993
IRL
+12.57
121.56
49
MARIOTTI Alessandro
1998
SMR
+13.36
128.06
50
BAHA Nima
1996
IRI
+14.40
136.62
51
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+14.51
137.52
52
TELYCHUK Vasyl
1992
UKR
+16.42
153.25
53
MARIICHYN Andriy
1995
UKR
+16.45
153.49
54
ZVERNIK Vlad
1998
BLR
+16.74
155.88
55
ALMEIDA Samuel
1997
POR
+17.12
159.01
56
ZHANG Yangming
1994
CHN
+17.77
164.36
57
BENYO Marcel
2000
HUN
+18.75
172.42
58
KIA SHEMSHAKI Behnam
1990
IRI
+19.68
180.08
59
XU Mingfu
1997
CHN
+19.77
180.82
60
WILSON Connor
1996
RSA
+21.45
194.65
61
FENIANOS Naim
1992
LBN
+21.72
196.87
62
KOUYOUMDJIAN Yiannos
1997
CYP
+22.56
203.78
63
STOIDIS Georgios
1997
GRE
+26.79
238.60
64
SPEELMAN Sive
1995
RSA
+26.93
239.75
65
THAKUR Himanshu
1994
IND
+28.19
250.13
66
CASTERMANS Max
1998
LUX
+28.86
255.64
67
CHAMOUN Dani
1993
LBN
+31.79
279.76
68
LAL Hira
1980
IND
+36.24
316.39
69
RANDRIAMIARISOA Andy
1984
MAD
+37.45
326.35
70
VERIGA Vasil
1998
ALB
+43.52
376.31
71
BICOKU Marsel
1997
ALB
+46.21
398.45
72
BRANCAL Ricardo
1996
POR
+48.46
416.97
73
FARHANG Sayed-Ali-Shah
1990
AFG
+53.61
459.36
74
HUSAINI Sajjad
1991
AFG
+1:10.12
595.26
75
ROY Jean-Pierre
1963
HAI
+1:36.65
813.63
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run