official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
2:00.14
15.94
2
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
+0.25
17.75
3
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+0.58
20.14
4
AGUIRRE Facundo
1985
ARG
+1.19
24.56
5
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
+1.84
29.26
6
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
+2.48
33.90
7
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+3.71
42.81
8
MANDRU Jorge
1986
CHI
+4.00
44.91
9
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
+4.44
48.09
10
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+4.55
48.89
11
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
+4.65
49.61
12
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+4.82
50.84
13
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
+4.83
50.92
14
GOODING Marsh
1986
USA
+4.91
51.50
15
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+5.16
53.31
16
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
+5.23
53.81
17
WOLOSYN Ryan
1987
USA
+5.33
54.54
18
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
+5.65
56.85
19
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
+5.67
57.00
19
DOMENACH Thomas
1988
FRA
+5.67
57.00
21
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+5.99
59.32
22
GAYME Mikael
1979
CHI
+6.59
63.66
23
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
+6.80
65.18
24
EVIA Y ROCA Enrique
1985
ARG
+7.06
67.07
25
NEGRA Francesco
1987
ITA
+7.08
67.21
26
AGUIRRE Mario Rodrigo
1987
ARG
+7.30
68.80
27
WHITE Andy
1988
USA
+7.83
72.64
28
LANTHALER Andreas
1987
ITA
+10.06
88.79
29
NAVARRO Aymar
1989
ESP
+10.58
92.56
30
HENTSCH Nikolai
1983
BRA
+11.77
101.17
31
KAWAMURA Ricardo T.
1984
BRA
+12.65
107.55
32
BUSTOS Carlos Manuel
1974
ARG
+12.72
108.05
33
LONGHI Johnatan
1988
BRA
+13.26
111.96
34
GONFIOTTI Andrea
1988
ITA
+14.88
123.69
35
SWEET Jason
1988
ARG
+15.26
126.45
36
BUZBEE Stephen
1989
USA
+15.49
128.11
37
ROMERO MARENGO Alvaro
1988
ARG
+15.67
129.42
38
CARLSON Craig
1984
USA
+16.98
138.90
39
MACDONALD L Tanner
1988
USA
+17.00
139.05
40
ECHEVERRIA Benjamin
1988
CHI
+17.37
141.73
41
MAY Thomas
1985
CHI
+19.83
159.54
42
GEIST Sasha
1984
ARG
+21.90
174.53
43
GRASSANO Franco
1989
ARG
+22.59
179.53
44
VITALE Tomas
1989
ARG
+24.39
192.56
45
GIMENEZ Mariano
1990
ARG
+24.58
193.94
46
CORDERO Nicolas
1990
ARG
+25.29
199.08
47
CRISTI Felipe
1989
CHI
+25.31
199.22
48
JERMAN Tomas
1990
ARG
+28.26
220.59
49
RELMO BUSTOS Pedro-Cesar
1988
ARG
+30.84
239.27
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
QUIROGA Santiago
1990
ARG
KEENAN Mateo
1990
ARG
RODRIGUEZ Luis Ricardo
1983
ARG
CRISTI Raimundo
1987
CHI
DAVID Pascal
1988
CHI
FERRERO Pablo Ignacio
1979
ARG
CUTOLO Ricardo
1985
BRA
HERNANDEZ Tomas
1988
ARG
CHAMPANIER Kevin
1988
ARG
FERNANDEZ BARRIO Silvestre
1989
ARG
AZZIMANI Samir
1977
MAR
GARI Oscar
1988
ESP
FLORES MESA Valeriano
1988
ESP
STRUVE Owen
1987
IRL
ALONSO Javier
1989
ESP
ANGUITA Rafael
1988
CHI
COTTINO Riccardo
1989
ITA
TALME Gilad
1988
ISR
MARTINEZ Alexandre
1989
FRA
MARTINIC Jorge
1986
CHI
SALMINI Carlo
1976
ITA
LUPERINI Filippo
1988
ITA
FERNANDEZ Francisco
1988
ESP
MARTINEZ Juan Marcos
1987
ARG
JERMAN Nicolas
1985
ARG
QUIROGA Sebastian
1987
ARG
CHRISTOPHER Jason
1983
USA
MALLIA Sean
1987
USA
PUGNAT Luc
1989
FRA
CLOUGH Freddie
1986
GBR
WESTFELDT Patrick
1986
USA
DECH Jorick
1989
FRA
ANGUITA Cristian
1984
CHI
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
TORRES Agustin
1978
ARG
FUOCHI Federico
1986
ITA
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
BALLABIO Aldo
1987
ITA
MARCACCINI Matias
1985
ARG
GAYME Maui
1983
CHI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run