official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge
1997
NOR
1:50.15
23.36
2
GAVETT Tim
1998
USA
+0.87
29.13
3
WEISEL Kipling
1995
USA
+1.35
32.31
4
ALKIER Justin
1998
CAN
+1.75
34.96
5
MCCONVILLE Patrick
1994
CAN
+2.12
37.41
6
MILLER Andrew
1998
USA
+2.27
38.40
7
DOMONOSKE David
1997
USA
+2.99
43.18
8
BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William
1996
CAN
+3.18
44.43
9
SMITH Spencer
1998
USA
+3.27
45.03
10
KUUS Karl
1995
CAN
+3.30
45.23
11
MCCONVILLE Corey
1997
CAN
+4.12
50.66
12
DERWIN Colbey
1997
NZL
+4.41
52.59
13
KANNEGIESER William
1997
USA
+5.11
57.23
14
FUCIGNA Peter
1996
USA
+5.18
57.69
15
QUENNEVILLE Raphael
1996
CAN
+5.41
59.21
16
SCHMIDT Ryan
1997
USA
+5.58
60.34
17
KENOSH Tommy
2000
USA
+5.71
61.20
18
KEANE Brendan
1999
USA
+5.78
61.67
19
FRISK David
1997
SWE
+5.86
62.20
20
SCHNEIDER Fredi
1999
USA
+5.92
62.59
21
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+6.12
63.92
22
YATES Cooper
1997
CAN
+6.47
66.24
23
BAMBER Moro
2001
USA
+6.91
69.15
24
WATSON Hunter
1999
CAN
+7.20
71.08
25
SHEILS Paul
1997
USA
+7.48
72.93
26
GENTILE Crowley
1998
USA
+7.97
76.18
27
MACEDO Michel
1998
BRA
+8.03
76.58
28
PARYS Maxx
2002
USA
+8.60
80.36
29
BERTRAM Christopher
1997
USA
+9.29
84.93
30
KNORPP Griffin
1998
USA
+9.86
88.71
31
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
+10.12
90.43
32
SHANTLER Thomas
1999
USA
+10.16
90.69
33
STRAUCH Tucker
2000
USA
+10.33
91.82
34
SCHNEIDER Maximilian
1999
GER
+10.54
93.21
35
WILSON Cody
1996
USA
+10.91
95.66
36
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+11.10
96.92
37
GILLIS Joseph
1998
USA
+11.65
100.57
38
GONZALEZ Ander
1997
ESP
+12.08
103.42
39
SNYDER Will
1998
USA
+12.50
106.20
40
SAMPSON Mitchell
2000
USA
+12.63
107.06
41
FISCHER Michael
1998
USA
+12.64
107.13
42
JORDAN Colby
1996
USA
+13.40
112.17
43
KUSUMI Kazui
1996
USA
+14.76
121.18
44
DEKKO Zachary
2000
USA
+16.71
134.10
45
DORFMAN Robert
1998
GBR
+19.39
151.86
46
AUSTIN Matt
1999
USA
+21.73
167.37
47
WOOLSON Ian
1999
USA
+24.85
188.05
Did not qualify for 2nd run
HORNBURG Lars
1997
USA
WETZEL Tyler
1998
USA
TARANTELLI Uberto
2000
GBR
VANDERHOEF Otto
1999
USA
DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
1997
MEX
KENDIG Hunter
1999
USA
REYNOLDS Jake
2001
USA
WINGARD Max
1999
USA
JANCO Cole
1997
USA
TABER Benjamin
2000
USA
WRIGHT Spencer
1999
USA
PRICE Matthew
1999
USA
REGAN Christopher
2000
USA
RYAN Elliot
1999
USA
CAMPBELL Payton
1997
USA
MAXWELL Trevor
1997
USA
BOUCHARD Zach
1997
USA
COOPER Michael
1997
USA
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run