official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro
1994
ESP
1:57.61
32.10
2
KIPPEL Dionys
1998
SUI
+0.15
33.39
3
ORTEGA Albert
1998
ESP
+0.70
38.11
4
LILLEY Austin Michael
1998
USA
+0.87
39.57
5
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+0.93
40.09
6
GARAY Aingeru
1998
ESP
+1.05
41.12
7
MINTEGUI Ibon
1999
ESP
+1.06
41.20
8
KUONEN Lars
1995
SUI
+1.31
43.35
9
HOLSCHER Diego
2001
CHI
+1.32
43.44
10
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+1.51
45.07
11
OEHRLI Joel
1998
SUI
+1.66
46.36
12
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+1.71
46.78
13
HOLSCHER Kay
1998
CHI
+1.78
47.39
14
ZURBRIGGEN Alain
1998
SUI
+2.15
50.56
15
KEANE Brendan
1999
USA
+2.17
50.74
16
KARAVASILI Leonidas
1999
GBR
+2.24
51.34
17
SIGNE Valentin
2000
CHI
+2.38
52.54
18
TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian
2000
ESP
+2.42
52.88
19
VAN DITMAR Delfin
2000
ARG
+2.59
54.34
20
CANTERO Tomas
2000
ARG
+2.87
56.75
21
VALLON Enzo
2000
FRA
+3.15
59.15
22
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+3.17
59.32
23
VAN VUUREN Arie
1997
GBR
+3.19
59.49
23
GRAVIER Tiziano
2002
ARG
+3.19
59.49
25
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+3.27
60.18
26
PIROZZI Nicolas
2002
CHI
+3.60
63.02
27
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
+4.01
66.54
28
FUMEAUX Benoit
1999
SUI
+4.69
72.38
29
ALARCON Bautista
2002
ARG
+5.19
76.67
30
GUIGONNET Edouard
2001
GBR
+5.35
78.04
31
ALONSO Bautista
2000
ARG
+5.71
81.14
32
RICHARD Aurelien
2001
FRA
+6.34
86.55
33
BERVY Max
2000
USA
+6.44
87.40
34
FREYDIER Mahe
2001
FRA
+7.11
93.16
35
GENTILE Crowley
1998
USA
+7.17
93.67
36
PENNINGTON Trent
2002
USA
+7.25
94.36
37
BARRERA Tobias
2000
ARG
+7.38
95.48
38
PAUL Pedro
2002
ARG
+7.43
95.91
39
SANDOVAL Luis Felipe
2001
CHI
+7.56
97.02
40
EIRAS Felipe
2002
ARG
+7.73
98.48
41
RACLOZ Mateo
2001
FRA
+8.07
101.40
42
ZANDOMENI Augusto
2003
ARG
+10.97
126.31
43
BERKIN Derin
2002
TUR
+11.04
126.91
44
BAKAS Asterios
2003
GRE
+11.45
130.43
45
GASTALDI Francesco
2001
ARG
+11.60
131.72
46
GRESSANI Franco
2003
ARG
+12.04
135.50
47
SCHILKRUT Martin
2002
CHI
+12.29
137.64
48
TEDIN Hugo
2003
ARG
+13.15
145.03
Did not qualify for 2nd run
GIOIOSO Juan Manuel
2003
ARG
TOSO Martiniano
2003
ARG
OYARZO Andres Luciano
2003
ARG
WEHNCKE Maximo
2003
ARG
QUIROGA Julian
2002
CHI
COMPARINI Dante
2001
CHI
DUARTE Augusto
2003
ARG
PANDOLFI Joaquin
2001
ARG
GUERENA Alfonso
2003
ARG
PEREZ ROMERO Nazareno
2003
ARG
CONESA GUILLINO Lucio Agustin
2002
ARG
PEREZ DE SOLAY Joaquin
2002
ARG
VERACINI Paul
2002
CHI
ESCURRA Tomas
2002
ARG
OLIVARES Baltasar
2002
CHI
BONACALZA Joaquin
2002
ARG
NEIMAN Nicolas
2001
ARG
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run