Bormio (ITA)

National Junior Race
Women's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
TAN Claire
1998
NED
1:49.83
29.62
2
GHISALBERTI Ilaria
2000
ITA
+0.60
34.97
3
MASCHERONA Marika
1998
ITA
+1.22
40.51
4
WOODWARD Sarah
2001
GBR
+1.23
40.60
5
CABELLO Chiara
1997
ITA
+1.29
41.13
6
RIZZI Angelica
1998
ITA
+1.32
41.40
7
BIAGI Ottavia
2001
ITA
+2.23
49.52
8
BRUCE Abi
2000
GBR
+2.36
50.68
9
BLAQUIER Carolina
1997
ARG
+2.50
51.93
10
GOTTI Alessandra
2000
ITA
+2.52
52.11
10
GANDARIAS Sofia
1997
ESP
+2.52
52.11
12
MERALDI Jenny
2000
ITA
+2.81
54.69
13
CLISSOLD Honor
1997
GBR
+3.01
56.48
14
SERTORELLI Viola
2000
ITA
+3.25
58.62
15
BORSATTI Giulia
1999
ITA
+3.27
58.80
16
GIORDANI Benedetta
2001
ITA
+3.34
59.42
17
TORNERO Nuria
1997
ESP
+3.35
59.51
18
VILA Silvia
1997
ESP
+3.65
62.19
19
VETROVA Aneta
1999
CZE
+3.71
62.72
20
ABAD Celia
2000
ESP
+3.73
62.90
21
GASPARIKOVA Klara
2001
CZE
+3.90
64.42
22
MIQUEL Patricia
2000
ESP
+3.92
64.60
23
GUEST Kirsty
1997
GBR
+3.97
65.04
24
GHISLANDI Giulia
1998
ITA
+4.13
66.47
25
SOSIO Virginia
1997
ITA
+4.20
67.10
26
BUBAKOVA Nikola
1999
CZE
+4.26
67.63
27
COOPER Yasmin
1998
GBR
+5.64
79.95
28
CATTANEO Gaia
2001
ITA
+6.03
83.42
29
JACKSON Lois
2001
GBR
+6.84
90.65
30
KRIZOVA Iva
1999
CZE
+7.02
92.26
31
RELAT Maria
1999
ESP
+7.14
93.33
32
PILLER Nicole
2001
ITA
+7.28
94.58
33
DE MARTINO Carlotta
2001
ITA
+7.72
98.50
34
FURLI Sofia
2000
ITA
+7.85
99.66
35
VILLA Vittoria
2000
ITA
+8.14
102.25
36
WARD Olivia
2000
GBR
+8.78
107.96
37
TORNERO Jaione
2000
ARG
+9.79
116.98
38
DILWORTH Lucinda
1998
GBR
+10.02
119.03
39
RILEY Megan
2000
GBR
+11.02
127.95
40
PEROTTI Maya
1999
ITA
+11.03
128.04
41
POWELL DOOLEY Elsa
1999
GBR
+11.63
133.39
42
LEE Francesca
1998
GBR
+11.74
134.37
43
BUTCHER Jazmine
1997
GBR
+12.14
137.94
44
MCKINLAY Victoria
2000
GBR
+12.89
144.64
45
BAILEY Kathryn
2000
GBR
+15.13
164.62
46
CANCLINI Chiara
2001
ITA
+15.50
167.92
47
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
2001
GBR
+15.51
168.01
48
RYAN Eilidh
2000
GBR
+15.56
168.46
49
POTTER Shannon
2001
GBR
+16.14
173.64
50
STUART Katie
2001
GBR
+17.65
187.11
51
WILLIAMS Grace
2000
GBR
+19.49
203.53
52
HINTON Georgina
2001
GBR
+22.85
233.51
53
ALLAN Tabitha
2000
GBR
+24.30
246.45
54
HANCOCK Maxine
1997
GBR
+24.51
248.32
55
BREEN Kate
2001
IRL
+24.72
250.19
56
HYETT Georgia
2000
GBR
+27.47
274.73
57
ATKINSON Molly
2001
GBR
+27.69
276.69
58
ALLAN Amelia
2001
GBR
+27.95
279.01
59
FURLONG Georgia
2000
GBR
+31.75
312.92
60
GREEN Eleanor
2001
GBR
+52.03
493.88
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run